SAI Official Ratings: Latest Indian ratings updated 16/2/2024 after the Goa 1 day Tournament, 10th Feb 2024:

RankNICKStateNAMEJunior?GamesOld RatingNew RatingLast Rated
1SRODMUMSherwin Rodrigues18271856185620240125
2ABHAOSIAkshay Bhandarkar6451815181520240125
3AIYEPUNAditya Iyengar7841765176520240125
4MGOPDELMadhav Gopal KamathJr8681651165120240125
5UGROPUNUdayan Grover23751634163420240125
6SGUPBLRSanjoy Gupta15701628162820240125
7GJAYOSIGoutham Jayaraman4940162320240125
8PSEEOSIPrashanth Seetharam3841564156420220814
PSHAOSPuneet Sharma2021553155320230126
9SSINMUMSamrath Singh Bhatia11011545154520231027
10ISHIBLRIshika Shivalingaiah6501542154220240125
ISIDOSIrfan Siddiqui3801535153520230126
11CCAROSICharles Carneiro8701533153320230519
12RPARMUMRahil Parkar7561526152620240125
13VHINMUMVarisht Hingorani13691522152220240125
14SBHADELSunny Bhatia14981519151920240125
15HSAMMUMHriday Samtani7161502150220240125
16SMANBLRSuyash ManchaliJr3271482148220240125
17AKRICHNA Krishnan5681476147620230126
18MCHUCHNMohan Chunkath11771466146620240125
19DLOBGOADouglas Lobo14701460146020230519
20SLOBOSISelwyn Lobo4621440145820240210
21NSINOSINidhi Singhvi10311441144120240125
22RRAWBLRRajveer Rawlin6071401140120240125
23VJAIMUMVraj Jain5931391139120220312
24PRAOMUMPramit RaoJr891382138220221007
25PBOLBLRPankaj Bolaki5211381138120240125
26RMENHYDRajeev Menon9921378137820240125
27SSACMUMSumeet Sachdev7131369136920240125
28ASOOPUNAmit Sood5871352135220230930
29BBALBLRBharath Balakrishnan1331352135220230804
SAMAOSShaila Amalean3401343134320240125
30SSOMBLRSujana Somasekar7421342134220240125
31ASHEBLRAnuj Shetty3411328132820220527
32RDEBMUMRustom Deboo7531316131620240125
RTANOSRohaina Tanveer5761308130820231027
33SAHMHYDShaikh Ahmed20721291129120240125
34MSOOBLRManju Sood9361279127920230421
35YPOTBLRYash Potnis5621277127720220527
36SSBLRShubha S3791263126320240125
37SKAMDELSudhir Kamath12161291126220240210
38SBIJMUMSanjay Bijlani6721254125420231027
39MBHAPUNMangala Bhandarkar18631249124920240125
40ABASKOLArindam Basu5601247124720240125
SDEVOSSupriya Devnani1061242124220220422
41EARODELEkansh AroraJr1931234123420220527
42BPRAMUMBhushan Pradhan22191227122720240125
43SPAIHYDSridhar Paidikondala9401217121720220904
44RANTGOARajiv Antao11391238120720240210
45DSHABLRDanish Shahna8041185118520240125
46RNALBLRR Nalini10371183118320240125
47ASRIMUMAaradhya Srivastava981166116620230519
48RSINMUMRehet Singh Bhatia9901158115820230519
49PKAMDELPramit Kamath5541143115520240210
50SGUPDELShreyas GuptaJr891155115520220904
51SNITBLRSiddharth Nithyanand4971154115420240125
52KGANDELKarthik Ganesan2101154115420220904
53SBHADELSushanto Bhattachary6231143114320240125
54PMUKBLRPrithwiraj Mukherjee3851135113520230804
55SPOTBLRSuchindra Potnis5901131113120240125
56VSBLRVignesh S5891121112120240125
57VPATGUJVimisha Patel7111115111520240125
58RSINKOLRajnikant Singh3221106110620240125
59JFERGOAJacky Fernandes10851086110420240210
60RMAHBLRRadhika Mahalingaiah10061104110420231027
61ADEMUMAlan De Mello1951103110320221007
62NBHAMUMNeeta Bhatia5881096109620240125
63ABHAGUJAmogh Bhamerkar801095109520221118
64NRUPMUMNikheel Ruparel12161089108920240125
65VRAMMUMV Ramachandran14911084108420240125
66MBAKPUNMeena Bakhru4041083108320230707
67KGANMUMKala Ganesh15791075107520240125
68STKBLRSrikrishnan TK651074107420230126
69DCHABLRDipankar Chatterjee7131072107220240125
70AAGGDELArchana Aggarwal6641065106520240121
71AHUSBLRAbid Hussain5451063106320240125
72HSOOBLRHarsh Sood2161059105920240125
73EGHODELEla Ghose2401056105620240121
74BD’SMUMBrian D’Souza2351055105520220422
75SSUKBLRSree Sukumar500104720240125
76JRODGOAJoe Rodrigues10961005104120240210
77PJOSMUMPC Jose14081030103020220422
78JBUDCHNJyothi Budhia1061019101920230903
79HACHBLRHemanth Achaya2991013101320220527
80STHAGUJSneha Thadhani1521005100520220422
81SREBGOASavio Rebello24199499420220527
82SNUKHYDSwagat Nukala55499399320240125
83LD’SBLRLennie D’Souza132698898820240125
84PPERMUMPatrick Pereira54998898820230930
85AJOTMUMAarush JotwaniJr24198598520231027
86MKALPUNMeena Kalyan53398398320231027
87VSRIKERVenkataraman Sridev12297297220240125
88PANAOSIPradyot Anand70096620240125
89HPRAHYDHari Prasad61296296220221216
90VGOGBLRVidya Goggi38295495420210214
91SRAMBLRSiddarth Raman42195295220230126
92TEASCHNTriambak EashwarJr13695195120240125
93SMANBLRSamarth ManchaliJr11895095020240125
94VBRAPUNVirendra Braganza53494794720231027
95RVISCHNRaman Viswanathan17592192120240125
96ASHIBLRAbhijit Shilotri89491191120240125
97AWAHBLRAbdul Waheed79290990920240125
98VRAMMUMViji Ramachandran132489789720240125
ATODDELAparna Todi689789720230903
99HBHAMUMHarvinderjit Bhatia78388588520240125
100RCHAMUMRitu Chadha124988388320240125
101SRAMBLRSaraswathi Ramm86088088020240125
102VSINDELVihaan SinghviJr4687887820240125
103MPAIPUNManju Pai68387787720220715
104PPAEMUMPhil Paes95187687620220422
105SMERMUMSonal Merchant20387587520231027
106MAGABLRMonica Agarwala17287487420240125
107KKHAMUMKaran Khanna9787287220231027
108MYASBLRMohammed Yaseen3687287220210214
109NSHAPUNNeena Shahani87186886820231027
110SPRABLRShankar Prasad40184784720230617
111ANAMKERAsha Namdev Kamath92484684620240125
112YDIGGUJYuvraj DigheJr7084584520230804
113SADICHNSolai Adithya103083220240125
ADASDELAmrita Dasgupta1582582520220904
114HQURHYDHyder Quraishi161282282220240125
115RSANMUMRekha Sanzgiri92381881820240125
KWAROSKaveri Warriar4781281220240125
116AGOYDELAhana GoyalJr16480280220240125
117ZSULMUMZeba Sultan28780180120231027
118CGONPUNCaryl Gonsalvez83580080020230804
119MKHABLRMayank Khandelwal31079179120240125
120GBHABLRGaurav Bhargava76278778720240125
121ADALMUMAnika DalwaniJr11178378320240125
122ASHADELAbhay Sharma10278278220220904
123SSAHDELShalini Sahdev15377677620240121
124NMAHKOLNeha Maheshwari11977677620230804
SRATDELSarbani Rath877477420210321
125VEHYDVarshini E2477277220231201
126JNAGBLRJayashree Nagaraj18076976920240125
127NBIDDELNeelanjana Bid11876776720240121
128RTHAPUNRomilla Thakur88476676620230707
129RKATGOARonilla Kataria14778175720240210
130TBINDELTanvi Binani5175575520230903
131PRAGMUMParvathy Raghunathan121074874820230930
132ALATBLRArvind Lath39574674620230617
133JKGOAJosh K54074120240125
134TSRIMUMTanmay Srivastava9673973920220527
135GRAMMUMGanesh Ram26173673620240125
136MRAMPUNMahesh Ramanathan2472772720230707
137MHINMUMMimi Hingorani19772472420240125
138DKAMDELDhruv KamathJr14570870820230126
139AGROPUNAruna Grover217267867820240125
140SSUBCHNSudharsha Subbiah8062467620240210
141MGOYBLRMohit Goyal3066666620240125
142SKHABLRSuhaas KhandelwalJr17366466420240125
143VMOHDELVasudha Mohanka2566366320230903
144SGANMUMSrushti Gandhi26365765720240125
145DMALMUMDevansh MalpaniJr19064964920220422
146HSHABLRHema Shah15564664620230126
JMOSOSJoanna Moss11264064020240125
147MARODELManit AroraJr3263063020230903
148MHAZASMMadhulekha Hazarika13162362320240125
149MMOHBLRManisha Mohite12960960920240125
150RGOMBLRRama Gomatam3060660620240125
151KAWABLRKedarnath Awati11460060020240125
152DGARDELDev Garg11559659620230903
153DRISGUJDev Rishi4659559520221118
154SDANBLRSuguna Dandi4359359320240125
155KKARMUMKamna Karamchandani18558758720240125
156AMAHGUJArjun MaheshwariJr2458158120230804
157KSASGUJKalpana Sastry9657857820240125
158JSASGUJJayant Sastry6857857820230804
159DRATGUJDhaval Rathod16157557520240125
160STALDELShiv TalwarJr2656856820240121
161VKANGUJViral Kansara6254254220240125
162MGUPDELMudit Gupta4553353320210321
163MPEEMUMMehjabeen Peeradina17252752720240125
164ANEIDELAnjana Neira Dev6051751720230903
165VBHADELVishesh BhatiaJr16651551520220904
166SCOEGOASylvia Coelho138950051120240210
167LBRAPUNLaura Braganza40251151120230707
168AHIRDELAkshay Hiremath15351151120230903
169ACHADELAnuradha Chagti12350250220230903
170BSARMUMBhushan Sarmalkar35950050020230804
171PKSHPUNPriya Kshirsagar25050050020220715
172MGHOHYDMohamed Ghouse Mohiu8350050020231201
173SVIRHYDSian ViraniJr7950050020220904
174SBABHYDSukanya Baba5450050020230126
175GCHAMUMGaurika Chaudhari5050050020240125
176DSAMMUMDirgha Sampat3950050020230519
177MSHADELMarisha Sharma2950050020210321
178VMAHGUJVikas Maheshwari2450050020230804
179PNALHYDPadma Nalini2350050020231201
179SMEHGUJSankhini Mehta2350050020230804
179ATHAMUMArhav ThakkarJr2350050020230519
179RTANMUMRaksha Tanna2350050020230519
180AKANGUJArk KansaraJr2250050020230519
TJOSKERTeresa Joseph1550050020240125
BCHEKERBhawani Cheerath1450050020240125
ANITBLRAbhishek Nithyanand1450050020240125
ISHABLRIkksheta Sharma1450050020230617
TBAGDELTavishi BaggaJr1250050020240121
SJAIDELSharv JainJr650050020240121
MMALDELMayank MalikJr650050020240121
AGUPDELAmay GuptaJr650050020230903

* OS = Overseas foreign player (no rank)
OSI = Indian National currently residing overseas (ranked)
<20 games have a provisional rating (no rank)
Jr – Is a Junior (below 18 years of age) player