SAI Official Ratings: Latest Indian ratings updated 25th May 2024 after the Mumbai Nationals 2024, 17th to 19th May 2024:

RankNICKStateNAMEJunior?GamesOld RatingNew RatingLast Rated
1ABHAOSIAkshay Bhandarkar6701815176620240517
2AIYEPUNAditya Iyengar8321697173820240517
3SRODMUMSherwin Rodrigues18761757172820240517
4MGOPDELMadhav Gopal KamathJr9271739172020240517
5HSAMMUMHriday Samtani7411502160420240517
6VHINMUMVarisht Hingorani14191524160220240517
7SGUPBLRSanjoy Gupta16191602158020240517
8PSEEOSIPrashanth Seetharam3841564156420220814
9GJAYOSIGoutham Jayaraman5191560156020240315
10SBHADELSunny Bhatia15861511155520240517
PSHAOSPuneet Sharma2021553155320230126
ISIDOSIrfan Siddiqui3801535153520230126
11CCAROSICharles Carneiro8941532153220240419
12RPAROSIRahil Parkar7561526152620240125
13UGROPUNUdayan Grover24441579152020240517
14SMANBLRSuyash ManchaliJr3271482148220240125
15AKRICHNA Krishnan5681476147620230126
16ISHIBLRIshika Shivalingaiah7001521146220240517
17DLOBGOADouglas Lobo14701460146020230519
18SSINMUMSamrath Singh Bhatia11261545145920240517
19NSINOSINidhi Singhvi10311441144120240125
20RMENHYDRajeev Menon10411431143120240419
RJONOSRaghu Jonnalagedda411420142020231201
SSACOSSumeet Sachdev7451359141920240517
21RRAWBLRRajveer Rawlin6071401140120240125
22MCHUCHNMohan Chunkath12021466139920240517
23VJAIMUMVraj Jain5931391139120220312
24SSOMBLRSujana Somasekar7911389138920240419
25PRAOMUMPramit RaoJr891382138220221007
26BBALOSIBharath Balakrishnan1331352135220230804
27SNITBLRSiddharth Nithyanand5521348134820240419
SAMAOSShaila Amalean3401343134320240125
28ASOOPUNAmit Sood6121337133720240315
29RDEBMUMRustom Deboo7781316133020240517
30ASHEBLRAnuj Shetty3411328132820220527
31MSOOBLRManju Sood9601323132320240419
32PBOLBLRPankaj Bolaki5691392131720240517
33SKAMDELSudhir Kamath12701293130920240517
RTANOSRohaina Tanveer5761308130820231027
34SAHMHYDShaikh Ahmed20721291129120240125
35SSBLRShubha S4031283128320240315
36YPOTBLRYash Potnis5621277127720220527
37SPOTBLRSuchindra Potnis6401187126020240517
38PKAMGOAPramit Kamath5781249124920240419
39MBHAPUNMangala Bhandarkar19361170124820240517
SDEVOSSupriya Devnani1061242124220220422
40EARODELEkansh AroraJr2171237123720240419
41SLOBOSISelwyn Lobo5361303123520240517
42SPAIHYDSridhar Paidikondala9401217121720220904
43ABASKOLArindam Basu6311236121520240517
44BPRAMUMBhushan Pradhan22911222121120240517
45DSHABLRDanish Shahna8291185119120240517
46SBIJMUMSanjay Bijlani6961254118820240517
47RNALBLRR Nalini10371183118320240125
48NBHAMUMNeeta Bhatia6371149118120240517
49JRODGOAJoe Rodrigues11451054116620240517
50ASRIMUMAaradhya Srivastava981166116620230519
51RMAHBLRRadhika Mahalingaiah10301161116120240419
52SGUPDELShreyas GuptaJr891155115520220904
53KGANDELKarthik Ganesan2101154115420220904
54RANTGOARajiv Antao11881119113820240517
55VPATGUJVimisha Patel7361115113820240517
56PMUKBLRPrithwiraj Mukherjee3851135113520230804
57KGANMUMKala Ganesh16521159111720240517
58RSINKOLRajnikant Singh3221106110620240125
59ADEMUMAlan De Mello1951103110320221007
60SBHADELSushanto Bhattachary696978110220240517
61ABHAGUJAmogh Bhamerkar801095109520221118
62RSINMUMRehet Singh Bhatia10111158109020240517
63DCHABLRDipankar Chatterjee7381072108820240517
64JFERGOAJacky Fernandes11581097108620240517
65VRAMMUMV Ramachandran14911084108420240125
66MBAKPUNMeena Bakhru4041083108320230707
67EGHODELEla Ghose2691074107420240419
68STKBLRSrikrishnan TK651074107420230126
69AHUSBLRAbid Hussain5701063106720240517
70HSOOBLRHarsh Sood2161059105920240125
71BD’SMUMBrian D’Souza2351055105520220422
72TEASCHNTriambak EashwarJr161951105520240517
73VSBLRVignesh S6381079105420240517
74SSUKBLRSree Sukumar501047104720240125
75NRUPMUMNikheel Ruparel12411089104520240517
76PJOSMUMPC Jose14081030103020220422
77JBUDCHNJyothi Budhia1061019101920230903
78HACHBLRHemanth Achaya2991013101320220527
79STHAGUJSneha Thadhani1521005100520220422
80ASHIBLRAbhijit Shilotri943958100220240517
81SREBGOASavio Rebello24199499420220527
82LD’SBLRLennie D’Souza132698898820240125
83AJOTMUMAarush JotwaniJr24198598520231027
84AAGGDELArchana Aggarwal67897597520240414
85VBRAPUNVirendra Braganza55897497420240315
86VSRIKERVenkataraman Sridev12297297220240125
87SNUKHYDSwagat Nukala57999396820240517
88PANAOSIPradyot Anand7096696620240125
89HPRAHYDHari Prasad61296296220221216
90PPERMUMPatrick Pereira597100195220240517
91SRAMBLRSiddarth Raman42195295220230126
92SMANBLRSamarth ManchaliJr11895095020240125
93ANAMKERAsha Namdev Kamath97393793920240517
94RVISCHNRaman Viswanathan17592192120240125
95AWAHBLRAbdul Waheed79290990920240125
96RCHAMUMRitu Chadha129790490720240517
97MKALPUNMeena Kalyan55790490420240315
98VRAMMUMViji Ramachandran132489789720240125
ATODDELAparna Todi689789720230903
99SRAMBLRSaraswathi Ramm86088088020240125
100HBHAMUMHarvinderjit Bhatia83193188020240517
101IPODMUMIshika Poddar140087920240517
102VSINDELVihaan SinghviJr4687887820240125
103MPAIPUNManju Pai68387787720220715
104PPAEMUMPhil Paes95187687620220422
105SMERMUMSonal Merchant20387587520231027
106MAGABLRMonica Agarwala17287487420240125
107KKHAMUMKaran Khanna9787287220231027
108RSANMUMRekha Sanzgiri97181886720240517
109SPRABLRShankar Prasad40184784720230617
110YDIGGUJYuvraj DigheJr7084584520230804
111SADICHNSolai Adithya10383283220240125
ADASDELAmrita Dasgupta1582582520220904
112SSAHDELShalini Sahdev16682082020240414
113GBHABLRGaurav Bhargava79381781720240419
114AGOYDELAhana GoyalJr17781281220240414
KWAROSKaveri Warriar4781281220240125
115HQURHYDHyder Quraishi163782281120240517
116NBIDDELNeelanjana Bid12580380320240218
117ZSULMUMZeba Sultan28780180120231027
118RKATGOARonilla Kataria17079979920240419
119NSHAPUNNeena Shahani89686878520240517
120ADALMUMAnika DalwaniJr11178378320240125
121ASHADELAbhay Sharma10278278220220904
122MKHABLRMayank Khandelwal33479177620240517
123NMAHKOLNeha Maheshwari14477677420240517
124CGONPUNCaryl Gonsalvez85980077320240517
125VEHYDVarshini E2477277220231201
126TBINDELTanvi Binani5777177120240414
127JNAGBLRJayashree Nagaraj18076976920240125
128RTHAPUNRomilla Thakur88476676620230707
129MHINMUMMimi Hingorani24669375220240517
130ALATBLRArvind Lath39574674620230617
131SSUBGOASudharsha Subbiah10474674620240419
132JKGOAJosh K5474174120240125
133TSRIMUMTanmay Srivastava96073920220527
134AGROPUNAruna Grover224470373720240517
135GRAMMUMGanesh Ram26173673620240125
136PRAGMUMParvathy Raghunathan125975272820240517
137MRAMPUNMahesh Ramanathan2472772720230707
138DKAMDELDhruv KamathJr14570870820230126
139SGANMUMSrushti Gandhi27865767520240517
140SKHABLRSuhaas KhandelwalJr19766466820240517
141MGOYBLRMohit Goyal3066666620240125
142VMOHDELVasudha Mohanka2566366320230903
143DMALMUMDevansh MalpaniJr19064964920220422
144HSHABLRHema Shah15564664620230126
145DRATGUJDhaval Rathod20859664120240517
146MARODELManit AroraJr3263063020230903
147MMOHBLRManisha Mohite12960960920240125
148NSIVBLRNirupama Sivaraman2360960920240419
149RGOMBLRRama Gomatam3060660620240125
150KAWABLRKedarnath Awati11460060020240125
151DGARDELDev Garg11559659620230903
152DRISGUJDev Rishi4659559520221118
153SDANBLRSuguna Dandi4359359320240125
154KKARMUMKamna Karamchandani18558758720240125
155MHAZASMMadhulekha Hazarika15357957920240419
156KSASGUJKalpana Sastry9657857820240125
157JSASGUJJayant Sastry6857857820230804
158AMAHGUJArjun MaheshwariJr4958156520240517
JMOSOSJoanna Moss13556156120240315
159STALDELShiv TalwarJr3254654620240218
160VKANGUJViral Kansara6254254220240125
161AHIRDELAkshay Hiremath16053253220240218
162ANITBLRAbhishek Nithyanand2152952920240218
163ANEIDELAnjana Neira Dev6051751720230903
164MPEEMUMMehjabeen Peeradina19652751520240517
165VBHADELVishesh BhatiaJr16651551520220904
166BSARMUMBhushan Sarmalkar38151351320240419
167LBRAPUNLaura Braganza40251151120230707
168ACHADELAnuradha Chagti12350250220230903
169SCOEGOASylvia Coelho141150050020240419
170PKSHPUNPriya Kshirsagar25050050020220715
171MGHOHYDMohamed Ghouse Mohiu8350050020231201
172CCOEPUNCaroline Coelho69050020240517
173SBABHYDSukanya Baba5450050020230126
174GCHAMUMGaurika Chaudhari5050050020240125
175DSAMMUMDirgha Sampat3950050020230519
176VMAHGUJVikas Maheshwari2450050020230804
177BSATBLRBhuvanesh Satla2350050020240419
177PNALHYDPadma Nalini2350050020231201
177SMEHGUJSankhini Mehta2350050020230804
177ATHAMUMArhav ThakkarJr2350050020230519
177RTANMUMRaksha Tanna2350050020230519
178AKANGUJArk KansaraJr2250050020230519
JSATBLRJayakishore Satla1950050020240419
ULALMUMUtkarsh Lal18050020240517
TJOSKERTeresa Joseph1550050020240125
BCHEKERBhawani Cheerath1450050020240125
ISHABLRIkksheta Sharma1450050020230617
SJAIDELSharv JainJr1350050020240414
MMALDELMayank MalikJr1350050020240218
TBAGDELTavishi BaggaJr1250050020240121
AGUPDELAmay GuptaJr650050020230903
RAKHDELRomilla Akham350050020240414

* OS = Overseas foreign player (no rank)
OSI = Indian National currently residing overseas (ranked)
<20 games have a provisional rating (no rank)
Jr – Is a Junior (below 18 years of age) player