WESPAC 2019 Quotas

Back to WESPAC 2019 Goa Main SIte

     

Country Quotas:

Country Quota Qualified Registered
Australia 13 Cameron Farlow
Trevor Halsall
Graeme Lock Lee
John Hamilton
Jakob Teitelbaum
Russell Honeybun
Bob Jackman
Adam Kretschmer
Wayne Jones
John Holgate
Andrew Hamblin
Tony Hunt
Victor Tung
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Austria 2
Bahrain 2
Barbados 3
Canada 10 Tony Leah
Dean Saldanha
Andrew Golding
Steve Ozorio
Yvonne Lobo
Jesse Matthews
Priya Fernando
Dielle Pinto
Sumeet Sachdev
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
China 2
Czech Republic 2
England 16 John Ashmore
David Webb
Elie Dangoor
Paul Allan
Stephen Perry
Y
N
Y
Y
Y
France 2
Gabon 2
Gambia 2
Germany 2 Ben Berger
Brigitte Brath
N
Y
Ghana 3
Guyana 3
Hong Kong 2
India 4 Goutham Jayaraman
Eeshan Malhotra
Sherwin Rodrigues
Ranganathan Chakrav
Y
Y
Y
Y
Indonesia 2
Ireland 3
Israel 3 Evan Cohen
Omri Rosenkrantz
Y
Y
Japan 2
Kenya 5 Gitonga Nderitu
Allan Oyende
Bernard Koyyoko
Onani Magwanga
Patrick Litunya
Y
N
N
N
Y
Kuwait 2 Mamadou Wone
Rohaina Tanveer
Y
Y
Liberia 2
Malawi 2
Malaysia 5
Malta 3 Theresa Brousson
David Delicata
Charles Micallef
Y
Y
Y
Mauritius 2
Netherlands 2 Anand Buddhdev Y
New Zealand 7 Anderina McLean
Howard Warner
Joanne Craig
John Foster
Dylan Early
Andrew Bradley
Lawson Sue
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Nigeria 8 Wellington Jighere
Eta Karo
Nsikak Etim
Emmanuel Umujose
Dennis Ikekeregor
Olatunde Oduwole
Oshevire Avwenagha
Quickpen Ben
Northen Ireland 5
Norway 2
Oman 2
Pakistan 3
Philippines 2
Poland 2
Qatar 2 Sasidharan Nair Y
Romania 2
Saudi Arabia 2
Scotland 5 Stu Harkins
Amy Byrne
James Squires
Niyi Adebayo
Stewart Houten
N
N
N
N
Y
Sierra Leone 2 Mohamed Alieu Kamara
Ishmael Sesay
Singapore 8 Hubert Wee
Marc Woo
Toh Weibin
Ricky Purnomo
Marlon Prudencio
Andy Kurnia
Tony Sim
Cheah Siu Hean
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Slovakia 2
South Africa 2 Harry Wiggins
Howard Rayner
Y
Y
Y
Sri Lanka 3 Lakshan Wanniarachchi
Jayaska Baranage
Janul de Silva
Radinka Dissanayake
Y
Y
Y
Y
Sweden 2
Switzerland 2
Tanzania 2
Thailand 9 Thacha Koowirat
Tarin Pairor
Jakkrit Klaphajone
Gerry Carter
Taewan Sutthasin
Puttapong Moonsarn
Napat Vatjaranurathorn
Nattapat Nak-in
Somphong Phosai
Y
Y
Y
N
Y
N
Y
Y
N
Trinidad and Tobago 3
Uganda 3 Phillip Edwin Mugisha
Lawrence Onyoin
Ivan Sentongo
N
N
N
United Arab Emirates 2 Eric Kinderman
Ralph Lobo
Y
Y
USA 18 Paula Catanese
Andrea Hatch
Sam Kantimathi
Bob Linn
Daniel Milton
Ben Schoenbrun
Puneet Sharma
Tim Weiss
David Whitley
Dave Wiegand
Jeannie J. Wilson
Supriya Devnani
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
Vietnam 2
Wales 2 John Hardie Y
Zambia 2 Isaac Mwape
Justin Chansa
Y
Y


Additional Qualifiers:

Winner and runner-up from WESPAC 2017 Akshay Bhandarkar
Moses Peter
Y
N
Winner and runner-up from WSC 2018 Nigel Richards
Jesse Day
Y
Y
Winners and Runnersup from WYC 2017 and 2018 Aabid Ismail
Syed Imaad Ali
Janul de Silva
N
N
Y
Two additional spots for 1st place country (team) WESPAC 2017 Nigeria (2) Enoch Nwali
Afolayan Bukunmi
One additional spot for 2nd place country (team) WESPAC 2017 India (1) Aditya Iyengar Y
One additional spot for 3rd place country (team) WESPAC 2017 Uganda (1) Richard Geria N
Two additional spots for host country India (2) Udayan Grover
Varisht Hingorani
Y
Y
20% of LCQ (as was done in 2017) tba
WESPA Top 5 Ganesh Asirvatham
Nigel Richards
Adam Logan
Conrad Bassett-Bouchard
Brett Smitheram
Y
Y
N
N
N