>

Latest Indian ratings updated 04/10/2021 after WSL VII Team Tournament 24-26 Sep 2021:

RankNICKstateNAMEJunior?GamesOld RatingNew RatingLast Rated
1SRODMUMSherwin Rodrigues 15401869186920210225
2EMALMUMEeshan Malhotra 4511809180920191019
3ABHAOSIAkshay Bhandarkar 5401806180620191019
 ISIDOSIrfan Siddiqui 3141743174320191019
4GJAYOSIGoutham Jayaraman 4611732173220200112
5UGROPUNUdayan Grover 19021682171020210926
6RLOBOSIRalph Lobo 2181695169520191019
7MCHUCHNMohan Chunkath 10861681168120191020
8NPRAMUMNakul Prabhu 15261673167320200112
9RCHACHNRanganathan Chakrav 9351648164820191019
10AIYEPUNAditya Iyengar 5221637163720191019
11SGUPBLRSanjoy Gupta 12611597159720200308
12VHINMUMVarisht Hingorani 12211601158820210926
13CCAROSICharles Carneiro 7871587158720190818
14RRAWBLRRajveer Rawlin 4941572157220200112
15SSINMUMSamrath Singh Bhatia 8561596156620210926
16NSINOSINidhi Singhvi 9501558155820200112
17PSEEOSIPrashanth Seetharam 3691552155220180114
 PSHAOSPuneet Sharma 1701549154920191019
18MAHMBLRMohsin Ahmed 2641537153720190113
 MTANOSMichael Tang 4341534153420200112
19DLOBGOADouglas Lobo 13971510151020210225
20IGONGOAIrineu Gonsalves 9981495149520170115
21RPARMUMRahil Parkar 5851521147220210926
22SBHADELSunny Bhatia 10331474146620210926
23AKRICHNA Krishnan 5131464146420200112
24MSOOBLRManju Sood 8291428142820200112
25JDEMUMJose de Abreu 9311426142620200223
26SLOBOSISelwyn Lobo 2511420142020191122
27MBHAPUNMangala Bhandarkar 14901419141920200112
28VJAIMUMVraj Jain 5681411141120190309
29HSAMMUMHriday Samtani 5521421139020210926
30CPAIMUMCarolann Pais 15921387138720200301
31YPOTBLRYash Potnis 5291360136020210214
32ASHEBLRAnuj Shetty 2841356135620200308
33SAHMHYDShaikh Ahmed 16941350135020200112
34MARODELMehul Arora 2641332133220190818
35ASOOBLRAmit Sood 3681328132820200112
36RMENHYDRajeev Menon 7011324132420200112
37BPRAMUMBhushan Pradhan 17901382131920210926
38SBIJMUMSanjay Bijlani 5101292129220200223
39MGOPDELMadhav Gopal KamathJr5321327129020210926
40PKAMDELPramit Kamath 4981289128920210730
 RTANOSRohaina Tanveer 5201288128820191019
41ISBLRIshika S 2151272127820210926
42SKAMDELSudhir Kamath 9401292127720210926
43CFEROSICecil Fernandes 4641275127520200112
44DCHABLRDipankar Chatterjee 5091268126820210214
45PBOLBLRPankaj Bolaki 2231256125620210214
46SPAIHYDSridhar Paidikondala 7931243124320200112
47LD’SBLRLennie D’Souza 11891236123620200308
48VHINMUMVedika HingoraniJr5891229122920200223
49ABHAGUJAmogh Bhamerkar 240121420210926
50SSACMUMSumeet Sachdev 4941212121220210730
51NAGRBLRNeelam Agrawal 3061186118620200112
52RANTGOARajiv Antao 9931183118320190818
53RNALBLRR Nalini 8761172117220200308
54NSOOBLRNupur Sood 5571171117120170115
55RSINMUMRehet Singh Bhatia 8391166116620200112
56SSOMBLRSujana Somasekar 3251135115520210926
57KGANMUMKala Ganesh 11251185115320210926
58BD’SMUMBrian D’Souza 2101151115120180525
59MBAKPUNMeena Bakhru 3501147114720190531
60SPOTBLRSuchindra Potnis 3281136113620210214
61MFEROSIMarie Fernandes 5121132113220200112
62SRAMBLRSiddarth Raman 3881123112320170714
63NRUPMUMNikheel Ruparel 9531059112220210926
64RDEBMUMRustom Deboo 3561122112220200301
65RMAHBLRRadhika Mahalingaiah 8991180112120210926
66VRAMMUMV Ramachandran 13051194111820210926
67ABASKOLArindam Basu 3501118111820191020
68AHUSBLRAbid Hussain 2521110111020210214
69KJUNMUMKrtin Juneja 4261107110720180901
70KGANDELKarthik Ganesan 1851100110020190526
71SSBLRShubha S 2511093109320200112
72MQURMUMMazher Qureshi 4721092109220200301
73HQURHYDHyder Quraishi 13461085108520200112
74DSHABLRDanish Shahna 4451037107620210926
75PJOSMUMPC Jose 13831074107420200223
76ADEMUMAlan De Mello 1541060106020190309
77HACHBLRHemanth Achaya 2671058105820210214
78EARODELEkansh AroraJr1281057105720210730
79NCHADELNitya Chagti 1231054105420171225
80PKARPUNPriya Karkhanis 5971050105020190531
81JFERGOAJacky Fernandes 9571040104020200112
82SMANBLRSuyash ManchaliJr1981036103620200112
83JRODGOAJoe Rodrigues 9761031103120191020
84AAGGDELArchana Aggarwal 444988102820210926
85PPERBLRPatrick Pereira 3311027102720191122
86RBALBLRRekha Balaji 681027102720190113
87RD’SBLRRex D’Souza 6661014101420170811
88EGHODELEla Ghose 12799999920210321
89SJOSKERSam Joseph 20799799720190630
90PPAEMUMPhil Paes 92699599520200223
91RSINKOLRajnikant Singh 19898798720200112
92MPAIPUNManju Pai 65998498420190531
93BPINGOABasil Pinto 18698498420191016
94NBHAMUMNeeta Bhatia 20193498020210926
95SNITBLRSiddharth Nithyanand 18794797920210926
96AWAHBLRAbdul Waheed 67897097020200112
97SNUKHYDSwagat Nukala 28695695620200112
98NSHAPUNNeena Shahani 76895595520191122
99VBRAPUNVirendra Braganza 43795595520200112
100VGOGBLRVidya Goggi 38295495420210214
101VSBLRVignesh S 22594394320200112
102SADICHNSolai AdithyaJr7193893820170526
103LPEAKERLloyd Pearse 19193693620200112
104SPINGOASavio Pinto 33193493420190426
105ASHIBLRAbhijit Shilotri 51292892920210926
 LROYDELLina Roy 1091091020190818
106SBHADELSushanto Bhattachary 38190790720210730
107VPATGUJVimisha Patel 30986289420210926
108CGONPUNCaryl Gonsalvez 63489289220200223
109VRAMMUMViji Ramachandran 108288489020210926
110SREBGOASavio Rebello 18588788720210225
111ALATBLRArvind Lath 31488588520210730
112SRAMBLRSaraswathi Ramm 74188388320200308
113VGRODELVandana Grover 11687887820200101
114MYASBLRMohammed Yaseen 3687287220210214
115MKALPUNMeena Kalyan 42086086020191122
116CPERMUMCollin Pereira 17285585520200301
117RKATGOARonilla Kataria 5884584520200112
118SPRABLRShankar Prasad 38684384320200112
119HBHAMUMHarvinderjit Bhatia 36481584320210926
 ADASDELAmrita Dasgupta 8083520210321
120ANAMMUMAsha Namdev Kamath 55683383320200112
121RSANMUMRekha Sanzgiri 77983283220200301
122ZSULMUMZeba Sultan 21383083020181116
123ARADHYDAnand Radhakrishnan 5882882820180114
124PVENCHNPrashant Venkatraman 14182682620170429
125RTHAPUNRomilla Thakur 85382082020191122
126ABHAMUMAyush BhatiaJr22581681620190531
127ASHADELAbhay Sharma 7180980920200301
128JNAGBLRJayashree Nagaraj 11680880820200112
129CIMIBLRChris Imison 38680480420180407
130JPGOAJosh P 2279879820210225
131HSOOBLRHarsh SoodJr11878578520170115
 SRATDELSarbani Rath 877477420210321
132GBHABLRGaurav Bhargava 60076676620200112
133MNAGPUNMilon Nag 17976476420180713
134PKESMUMPurshottam Keswani 55075975920190531
135SNADBLRShailaja Nadig 16775775720190113
136BTAMDELBilal Tamiz 3275775720190818
 SGUPDELShreyas GuptaJr1575475420210321
137STHAGUJSneha Thadhani 7969175320210926
138RCHAMUMRitu Chadha 83970174920210926
139TSRIMUMTanmay Srivastava 7374074020191019
140MHINMUMMimi Hingorani 16674273820210926
141PWADPUNPrateek Wadhavkar 25273173120171013
142VKAMMUMVaibava Kamalasanan 10173073020170429
143RVISBLRRaman Viswanathan 2372672620200308
144AGROPUNAruna Grover 171275271820210926
145NMAHKOLNeha Maheshwari 7671571520190526
146PRAGMUMParvathy Raghunathan 107270770720200223
147EJORGOAErol Jorge 33869469420191020
148DKAMDELDhruv KamathJr12369269220200101
149HSHABLRHema Shah 9169069020200308
150AIYEPUNArvind IyengarJr16367967920200223
151DRISGUJDev Rishi 2466766720200301
152DBANBLRDaiwik Bansal 5866466420210225
153SGANPUNSrushti Gandhi 11466366320190309
154AHIRDELAkshay Hiremath 9965465420210321
155JTHABLRJoseph Tharun 18465265220200112
156DMALMUMDevansh MalpaniJr16565265220200112
157MKHABLRMayank Khandelwal 6465065020210214
 VGOEBLRVaralika GoelJr1564264220200112
158KKARMUMKamna Karamchandani 14663963920170526
159SSAHDELShalini Sahdev 2963463420210321
 PJATMUMPranav JatiaJr1063363320170526
160AJOTMUMAarush JotwaniJr8862662620200112
161SCOEGOASylvia Coelho 124862262220200112
162EMKERE M Harindradas 4061561520190426
163GASHMUMGeetanjali Ashtekar 5560860820190216
164KSASGUJKalpana Sastry 2160160120190531
165VSHAMUMVivaan ShahJr13359759720190721
166RSRIDELRahul Sridharan 4759459420180114
167LBRAPUNLaura Braganza 35959059020200112
168PGULDELPriyal Gulati 2458858820170714
169SLAKMUMShefali Lakkashetti 2258758720190531
170MMOHBLRManisha Mohite 7558558520200308
171TEASCHNTriambak EashwarJr5858458420200112
172SSUBCHNSudharsha Subbiah 3657557520210225
 AGOYDELAadi GoyalJr757157120190818
173AGOYDELAhana GoyalJr2955255220200112
174NBIDDELNeelanjana Bid 3355155120210730
175PNAVMUMPallavi Navin 6655055020200112
176SPAIDELSomnath Pai 5555055020190818
177JSASGUJJayant Sastry 4454554520190531
178RJAIDELRitika Jain 4854054020180901
179TGANCHNTata Ganesh 5253653620181014
180MGUPDELMudit Gupta 4553353320210321
 AJAIDELAayush JainJr1352152120190818
181ANEIDELAnjana Neira Dev 5351951920190818
182DRATGUJDhaval Rathod 5451851820200301
183SIYEMUMSheela Iyer 8351651620190630
184BSARMUMBhushan Sarmalkar 26551451420190721
185SGOEDELSurbhi Goel 9151351320190804
186KGUPDELKartikey Gupta 8350950920190818
187PKSHPUNPriya Kshirsagar 24850050020190721
188VBHADELVishesh BhatiaJr12850050020210730
189DDAWDELDiya DawraJr10950050020200112
190SIYEBLRSankaran Iyer 10450050020190426
191ACHADELAnuradha Chagti 9650050020191019
191AGOEDELAadi GoelJr9650050020200112
192SVIRHYDSian ViraniJr7350050020190721
193NNAVMUMNeel NavinJr6450050020190630
194DBHAMUMDhanush BharadwajJr6250050020190216
195UKAUDELUshmeet KaurJr4750050020170714
196MSANPUNMalaisha SanghviJr4650050020190531
196KJAYMUMKarthikeyan JayashanJr4650050020200301
197SKHABLRSuhaas KhandelwalJr4350050020210214
198MPEEMUMMehjabeen Peeradina 4050050020180303
199YRANMUMYajat RangnekarJr3950050020190309
200KVAIPUNKaivalya VairatJr3850050020190531
201TMANBLRTara Mani 3650050020200308
202MSHADELMarisha Sharma 2950050020210321
203ASRICHNAarya Srinivas 2750050020190630
204PSABMUMPrairak SablaJr2250050020190531
205BTODDELBhavya TodiJr2150050020200101
 NKURCHNNilina Kuriakose 1650050020170429
 PRPUNPadmaja R 1650050020190216
 RRANMUMRahul Rangnekar 1650050020190309
 MTHOKERM Thomas Abraham 1550050020170429
 IJAIDELIshita JainJr1350050020190818
 SGUPDELShreeya GuptaJr1350050020200101

* OS = Overseas foreign player (no rank)

OSI = Indian National currently residing overseas (ranked)
Italics indicate provisional rating as too few games played
Jr – Is a Junior (below 18 years of age) player