>

Latest Indian ratings updated 22/12/2021 after 1-Day Tournament, Delhi on 19th Dec 2021:

RankNICKstateNAMEJunior?GamesOld RatingNew RatingLast Rated
1SRODMUMSherwin Rodrigues 15401869186920210225
2EMALMUMEeshan Malhotra 4511809180920191019
3ABHAOSIAkshay Bhandarkar 5401806180620191019
 ISIDOSIrfan Siddiqui 3141743174320191019
4GJAYOSIGoutham Jayaraman 4611732173220200112
5UGROPUNUdayan Grover 19021710171020210926
6RLOBOSIRalph Lobo 2181695169520191019
7MCHUCHNMohan Chunkath 10861681168120191020
8NPRAMUMNakul Prabhu 15261673167320200112
9RCHACHNRanganathan Chakrav 9351648164820191019
10AIYEPUNAditya Iyengar 5221637163720191019
11VHINMUMVarisht Hingorani 12211588158820210926
12CCAROSICharles Carneiro 7871587158720190818
13RRAWBLRRajveer Rawlin 4941572157220200112
14SSINMUMSamrath Singh Bhatia 8561566156620210926
15NSINOSINidhi Singhvi 9501558155820200112
16PSEEOSIPrashanth Seetharam 3691552155220180114
 PSHAOSPuneet Sharma 1701549154920191019
17MAHMBLRMohsin Ahmed 2641537153720190113
18SGUPBLRSanjoy Gupta 12851534153420211203
 MTANOSMichael Tang 4341534153420200112
19DLOBGOADouglas Lobo 13971510151020210225
20RPARMUMRahil Parkar 5851472147220210926
21AKRICHNA Krishnan 5131464146420200112
22MSOOBLRManju Sood 8291428142820200112
23JDEMUMJose de Abreu 9311426142620200223
24SLOBOSISelwyn Lobo 2511420142020191122
25VJAIMUMVraj Jain 5681411141120190309
26HSAMMUMHriday Samtani 5521390139020210926
27CPAIMUMCarolann Pais 15921387138720200301
28MBHAPUNMangala Bhandarkar 15131380138020211203
29SBHADELSunny Bhatia 10651400137520211219
30SAHMHYDShaikh Ahmed 17181363136320211203
31YPOTBLRYash Potnis 5291360136020210214
32ASHEBLRAnuj Shetty 2841356135620200308
33SSOMBLRSujana Somasekar 3491354135420211203
34ISBLRIshika S 2391346134620211203
35MARODELMehul Arora 2641332133220190818
36ASOOBLRAmit Sood 3681328132820200112
37BPRAMUMBhushan Pradhan 17901319131920210926
38SKAMDELSudhir Kamath 9481277131020211219
39MGOPDELMadhav Gopal KamathJr5401290130120211219
40DCHABLRDipankar Chatterjee 5331293129320211203
41SBIJMUMSanjay Bijlani 5101292129220200223
42PKAMDELPramit Kamath 4981289128920210730
 RTANOSRohaina Tanveer 5201288128820191019
43CFEROSICecil Fernandes 4641275127520200112
44RMENHYDRajeev Menon 7251256125620211203
45PBOLBLRPankaj Bolaki 2231256125620210214
46LD’SBLRLennie D’Souza 11891236123620200308
47VHINMUMVedika HingoraniJr5891229122920200223
48SPAIHYDSridhar Paidikondala 8171216121620211203
49ABHAGUJAmogh Bhamerkar 241214121420210926
50SSACMUMSumeet Sachdev 4941212121220210730
51NAGRBLRNeelam Agrawal 3061186118620200112
52RANTGOARajiv Antao 9931183118320190818
53AHUSBLRAbid Hussain 2761174117420211203
54RNALBLRR Nalini 8761172117220200308
55KGANMUMKala Ganesh 11491166116620211203
56RSINMUMRehet Singh Bhatia 8391166116620200112
57RDEBMUMRustom Deboo 3801163116320211203
58BD’SMUMBrian D’Souza 2101151115120180525
59MBAKPUNMeena Bakhru 3501147114720190531
60MFEROSIMarie Fernandes 5121132113220200112
61NRUPMUMNikheel Ruparel 9531122112220210926
62RMAHBLRRadhika Mahalingaiah 8991121112120210926
63VRAMMUMV Ramachandran 13051118111820210926
64ABASKOLArindam Basu 3501118111820191020
65SPOTBLRSuchindra Potnis 3511113111320211203
66KJUNMUMKrtin Juneja 4261107110720180901
67DSHABLRDanish Shahna 4691103110320211203
68KGANDELKarthik Ganesan 1851100110020190526
69SSBLRShubha S 2511093109320200112
70MQURMUMMazher Qureshi 4721092109220200301
71PJOSMUMPC Jose 13831074107420200223
72EARODELEkansh AroraJr1351057106320211219
73ADEMUMAlan De Mello 1541060106020190309
74HACHBLRHemanth Achaya 2671058105820210214
75PKARPUNPriya Karkhanis 5971050105020190531
76JFERGOAJacky Fernandes 9571040104020200112
77SMANBLRSuyash ManchaliJr1981036103620200112
78JRODGOAJoe Rodrigues 9761031103120191020
79RBALBLRRekha Balaji 681027102720190113
80SJOSKERSam Joseph 20799799720190630
81PPAEMUMPhil Paes 92699599520200223
82ASHIBLRAbhijit Shilotri 53599499420211203
83AAGGDELArchana Aggarwal 46799399320211203
84SNITBLRSiddharth Nithyanand 21998398920211219
85RSINKOLRajnikant Singh 19898798720200112
86MPAIPUNManju Pai 65998498420190531
87BPINGOABasil Pinto 18698498420191016
88NBHAMUMNeeta Bhatia 20198098020210926
89HQURHYDHyder Quraishi 136997297220211203
90EGHODELEla Ghose 13599997220211219
91AWAHBLRAbdul Waheed 67897097020200112
92PPERBLRPatrick Pereira 35496396320211203
93SNUKHYDSwagat Nukala 31096296220211203
94NSHAPUNNeena Shahani 76895595520191122
95VBRAPUNVirendra Braganza 43795595520200112
96VGOGBLRVidya Goggi 38295495420210214
97VSBLRVignesh S 22594394320200112
98SBHADELSushanto Bhattachary 40593693620211203
99LPEAKERLloyd Pearse 19193693620200112
100SPINGOASavio Pinto 33193493420190426
 LROYDELLina Roy 1091091020190818
101CGONPUNCaryl Gonsalvez 63489289220200223
102VRAMMUMViji Ramachandran 108289089020210926
103SREBGOASavio Rebello 18588788720210225
104ALATBLRArvind Lath 31488588520210730
105SRAMBLRSaraswathi Ramm 74188388320200308
106VGRODELVandana Grover 11687887820200101
107MYASBLRMohammed Yaseen 3687287220210214
108VPATGUJVimisha Patel 33286486420211203
109MKALPUNMeena Kalyan 42086086020191122
110CPERMUMCollin Pereira 17285585520200301
111RKATGOARonilla Kataria 5884584520200112
112SPRABLRShankar Prasad 38684384320200112
113HBHAMUMHarvinderjit Bhatia 36484384320210926
 ADASDELAmrita Dasgupta 883583520210321
114ANAMMUMAsha Namdev Kamath 55683383320200112
115RSANMUMRekha Sanzgiri 77983283220200301
116ZSULMUMZeba Sultan 21383083020181116
117STHAGUJSneha Thadhani 10283083020211203
118ARADHYDAnand Radhakrishnan 5882882820180114
119RTHAPUNRomilla Thakur 85382082020191122
120ABHAMUMAyush BhatiaJr22581681620190531
121SGUPDELShreyas GuptaJr2375481620211219
122JNAGBLRJayashree Nagaraj 11680880820200112
123CIMIBLRChris Imison 38680480420180407
124JPGOAJosh P 2279879820210225
 SRATDELSarbani Rath 877477420210321
125ASHADELAbhay Sharma 7880976920211219
126GBHABLRGaurav Bhargava 60076676620200112
127MNAGPUNMilon Nag 17976476420180713
128PKESMUMPurshottam Keswani 55075975920190531
129SNADBLRShailaja Nadig 16775775720190113
130BTAMDELBilal Tamiz 3275775720190818
131RCHAMUMRitu Chadha 83974974920210926
132TSRIMUMTanmay Srivastava 7374074020191019
133MHINMUMMimi Hingorani 16673873820210926
134RVISBLRRaman Viswanathan 2372672620200308
135AGROPUNAruna Grover 171271871820210926
136NMAHKOLNeha Maheshwari 7671571520190526
137PRAGMUMParvathy Raghunathan 107270770720200223
138EJORGOAErol Jorge 33869469420191020
139DKAMDELDhruv KamathJr12369269220200101
140HSHABLRHema Shah 9169069020200308
141AIYEPUNArvind IyengarJr16367967920200223
142DRISGUJDev Rishi 2466766720200301
143DBANBLRDaiwik Bansal 5866466420210225
144JTHABLRJoseph Tharun 18465265220200112
145DMALMUMDevansh MalpaniJr16565265220200112
146MKHABLRMayank Khandelwal 6465065020210214
147SGANPUNSrushti Gandhi 13664564520211203
 VGOEBLRVaralika GoelJr1564264220200112
148SSUBCHNSudharsha Subbiah 5862962920211203
149AJOTMUMAarush JotwaniJr8862662620200112
150SCOEGOASylvia Coelho 124862262220200112
151EMKERE M Harindradas 4061561520190426
152GASHMUMGeetanjali Ashtekar 5560860820190216
153AHIRDELAkshay Hiremath 10565460720211219
154KSASGUJKalpana Sastry 2160160120190531
155VSHAMUMVivaan ShahJr13359759720190721
156RSRIDELRahul Sridharan 4759459420180114
157SSAHDELShalini Sahdev 3463459220211219
158LBRAPUNLaura Braganza 35959059020200112
159SLAKMUMShefali Lakkashetti 2258758720190531
160MMOHBLRManisha Mohite 7558558520200308
161NBIDDELNeelanjana Bid 4155158020211219
162AGOYDELAhana GoyalJr3655257220211219
 AGOYDELAadi GoyalJr757157120190818
163TEASCHNTriambak EashwarJr8056356320211203
164VBHADELVishesh BhatiaJr13650055620211219
165PNAVMUMPallavi Navin 6655055020200112
166SPAIDELSomnath Pai 5555055020190818
167JSASGUJJayant Sastry 4454554520190531
168RJAIDELRitika Jain 4854054020180901
169TGANCHNTata Ganesh 5253653620181014
170MGUPDELMudit Gupta 4553353320210321
 AJAIDELAayush JainJr1352152120190818
171ANEIDELAnjana Neira Dev 5351951920190818
172DRATGUJDhaval Rathod 5451851820200301
173SIYEMUMSheela Iyer 8351651620190630
174BSARMUMBhushan Sarmalkar 26551451420190721
175SGOEDELSurbhi Goel 9151351320190804
176KGUPDELKartikey Gupta 8350950920190818
177PKSHPUNPriya Kshirsagar 24850050020190721
178DDAWDELDiya DawraJr10950050020200112
179SIYEBLRSankaran Iyer 10450050020190426
180ACHADELAnuradha Chagti 9650050020191019
180AGOEDELAadi GoelJr9650050020200112
181SVIRHYDSian ViraniJr7350050020190721
182NNAVMUMNeel NavinJr6450050020190630
183DBHAMUMDhanush BharadwajJr6250050020190216
184MSANPUNMalaisha SanghviJr4650050020190531
184KJAYMUMKarthikeyan JayashanJr4650050020200301
185SKHABLRSuhaas KhandelwalJr4350050020210214
186MPEEMUMMehjabeen Peeradina 4050050020180303
187YRANMUMYajat RangnekarJr3950050020190309
188KVAIPUNKaivalya VairatJr3850050020190531
189TMANBLRTara Mani 3650050020200308
190MSHADELMarisha Sharma 2950050020210321
191ASRICHNAarya Srinivas 2750050020190630
192PSABMUMPrairak SablaJr2250050020190531
193BTODDELBhavya TodiJr2150050020200101
 PRPUNPadmaja R 1650050020190216
 RRANMUMRahul Rangnekar 1650050020190309
 IJAIDELIshita JainJr1350050020190818
 SGUPDELShreeya GuptaJr1350050020200101

* OS = Overseas foreign player (no rank)

OSI = Indian National currently residing overseas (ranked)
Italics indicate provisional rating as too few games played
Jr – Is a Junior (below 18 years of age) player