Latest Indian ratings updated 31/12/2022 after Hyderabad Deccan Cup, 16th – 18th Dec 2022:

RankNickStateNameJunior?GamesOld RatingNew RatingLast Rated
1SRODMUMSherwin Rodrigues16221871187120220527
2ABHAOSIAkshay Bhandarkar5871836183620220715
3GJAYOSIGoutham Jayaraman4611732173220200112
4NPRAMUMNakul Prabhu15261673167320200112
5AIYEPUNAditya Iyengar6281666166620220904
ISIDOSIrfan Siddiqui3471590159020220527
6UGROPUNUdayan Grover21221572157120221216
7PSEEOSIPrashanth Seetharam3841564156420220814
8NSINOSINidhi Singhvi9501558155820200112
9MCHUCHNMohan Chunkath11441554155420220904
10SSINMUMSamrath Singh Bhatia10041553155320221007
11SBHADELSunny Bhatia12141537154520221216
MTANOSMichael Tang4341534153420200112
12VHINMUMVarisht Hingorani12711527152720221007
13CCAROSICharles Carneiro8121527152720220904
14DLOBGOADouglas Lobo13971510151020210225
15RPARMUMRahil Parkar6421499149920221118
16HSAMMUMHriday Samtani6421481148120220904
17MGOPDELMadhav Gopal KamathJr6721451145120221007
18ISIVBLRIshika Sivalingaiah3691451145120221118
19RRAWBLRRajveer Rawlin5421447144720220814
20AKRICHNA Krishnan5361443144320221118
21SGUPBLRSanjoy Gupta14491475144120221216
22SLOBOSISelwyn Lobo3011373143220221216
23JDEMUMJose de Abreu9311426142620200223
24SAHMHYDShaikh Ahmed18981409139920221216
25VJAIMUMVraj Jain5931391139120220312
26CPAIMUMCarolann Pais15921387138720200301
27PRAOMUMPramit RaoJr891382138220221007
28SKAMDELSudhir Kamath10791362136220221007
29ASHEBLRAnuj Shetty3411328132820220527
30SSACMUMSumeet Sachdev5591323132320220904
31MBHAPUNMangala Bhandarkar16691243129620221216
32MSOOBLRManju Sood9121280128020221007
33YPOTBLRYash Potnis5621277127720220527
34PMUKBLRPrithwiraj Mukherjee2660127620221216
35CFEROSICecil Fernandes4641275127520200112
36RDEBMUMRustom Deboo5751261126120221118
37SMANBLRSuyash ManchaliJr2461258125820220814
38SBIJMUMSanjay Bijlani6001253125320221007
39ASOOPUNAmit Sood4651242124220221007
SDEVOSSupriya Devnani1061242124220220422
40RMENHYDRajeev Menon8331272123720221216
41EARODELEkansh AroraJr1931234123420220527
42VHINMUMVedika HingoraniJr5891229122920200223
43PKAMDELPramit Kamath5231227122720220904
44SPOTBLRSuchindra Potnis4501177121920221216
45SPAIHYDSridhar Paidikondala9401217121720220904
46SSOMBLRSujana Somasekar5461146119220221216
47DSHABLRDanish Shahna6021088118920221216
48PBOLBLRPankaj Bolaki3451304118720221216
49NAGRBLRNeelam Agrawal3061186118620200112
50RNALBLRR Nalini9231184118420220814
51KGANMUMKala Ganesh13761256116920221216
52BPRAMUMBhushan Pradhan19591157115720221118
53SGUPDELShreyas GuptaJr891155115520220904
54KGANDELKarthik Ganesan2101154115420220904
55RSINMUMRehet Singh Bhatia9651153115320221007
56VRAMMUMV Ramachandran13701150115020220806
57RSINKOLRajnikant Singh2561150115020220904
58ABASKOLArindam Basu4001165114420221216
59SSBLRShubha S2991141114120220814
60MFEROSIMarie Fernandes5121132113220200112
61AAGGDELArchana Aggarwal5751118111820221007
62NBHAMUMNeeta Bhatia3791111111120221007
63ADEMUMAlan De Mello1951103110320221007
64VSBLRVignesh S3381065110220221216
65NRUPMUMNikheel Ruparel10611099109920221007
66ABHAGUJAmogh Bhamerkar801095109520221118
67DCHABLRDipankar Chatterjee6321160108620221216
68RMAHBLRRadhika Mahalingaiah9341081108120221007
69AHUSBLRAbid Hussain3991188107720221216
70ASHIBLRAbhijit Shilotri692974107120221216
71LD’SBLRLennie D’Souza12211058105820220527
72BD’SMUMBrian D’Souza2351055105520220422
73PJOSMUMPC Jose14081030103020220422
74MBAKPUNMeena Bakhru3801027102720220715
75ANAMKERAsha Namdev Kamath713985102520221216
76SBHADELSushanto Bhattachary4451022102220220904
77SNITBLRSiddharth Nithyanand3091022102220221007
78YDIGGUJYuvraj Dighe461021102120221118
79JFERGOAJacky Fernandes9891013101320220527
80HACHBLRHemanth Achaya2991013101320220527
81STHAGUJSneha Thadhani1521005100520220422
82SREBGOASavio Rebello24199499420220527
83VPATGUJVimisha Patel51899199120221118
84EGHODELEla Ghose13597297220211219
85RVISCHNRaman Viswanathan8683496720221216
86HPRAHYDHari Prasad612096220221216
87VBRAPUNVirendra Braganza46295495420220312
88VGOGBLRVidya Goggi38295495420210214
89NSHAPUNNeena Shahani77595195120220308
90HSOOBLRHarsh Sood15094894820220527
91HQURHYDHyder Quraishi154791894420221216
92LPEAKERLloyd Pearse19193693620200112
93SRAMBLRSaraswathi Ramm75690890820220814
94ALATBLRArvind Lath34790590520220527
95VRAMMUMViji Ramachandran118089289220220806
96RSANMUMRekha Sanzgiri85987987920221118
97MKALPUNMeena Kalyan47787987920221007
98MPAIPUNManju Pai68387787720220715
99HBHAMUMHarvinderjit Bhatia53487787720221007
100SNUKHYDSwagat Nukala44090387720221216
101PPAEMUMPhil Paes95187687620220422
102MYASBLRMohammed Yaseen3687287220210214
103PPERBLRPatrick Pereira45186886820221007
104JBUDCHNJyothi Budhia4886686620221007
105AWAHBLRAbdul Waheed72686086020220814
106ZSULMUMZeba Sultan26385785720221007
107RCHAMUMRitu Chadha101485585520221007
108SMERMUMSonal Merchant11384684620221007
109SPRABLRShankar Prasad38684384320200112
110CGONPUNCaryl Gonsalvez75483083120221216
ADASDELAmrita Dasgupta1582582520220904
111RTHAPUNRomilla Thakur86081281220220308
112JNAGBLRJayashree Nagaraj11680880820200112
113RKATGOARonilla Kataria8480180120220527
114JPGOAJosh P2279879820210225
115NMAHKOLNeha Maheshwari9978878820221118
116ASHADELAbhay Sharma10278278220220904
SRATDELSarbani Rath877477420210321
117SMANBLRSamarth ManchaliJr3777277220220814
118GBHABLRGaurav Bhargava60076676620200112
119SGANMUMSrushti Gandhi23476576520220806
120SSAHDELShalini Sahdev9075575520220904
121DBANBLRDaiwik Bansal8174674620220527
122MKHABLRMayank Khandelwal13464774520221216
123TSRIMUMTanmay Srivastava9673973920220527
124MHINMUMMimi Hingorani16673873820210926
125ASRIMUMAaradhya Srivastava4173373320221007
126AGROPUNAruna Grover191473772820221216
127PRAGMUMParvathy Raghunathan119471471420221007
128NBIDDELNeelanjana Bid4770670620220904
129DKAMDELDhruv KamathJr13070570520220904
130AIYEPUNArvind IyengarJr16367967920200223
SDANBLRSuguna Dandi1467867820220814
131HSHABLRHema Shah12366166120220527
132JTHABLRJoseph Tharun18465265220200112
133DMALMUMDevansh MalpaniJr19064964920220422
134AJOTMUMAarush JotwaniJr10464764720220806
135TEASCHNTriambak EashwarJr10364664620220527
VGOEMUMVaralika GoelJr1564264220200112
136SSUBCHNSudharsha Subbiah5862962920211203
137AGOYDELAhana GoyalJr8460860820220904
138MPEEMUMMehjabeen Peeradina8859659620220527
139DRISGUJDev Rishi4659559520221118
140LBRAPUNLaura Braganza35959059020200112
141AHIRDELAkshay Hiremath12858658620220904
142MMOHBLRManisha Mohite8458058020220527
143KSASGUJKalpana Sastry4455355320221118
144SCOEGOASylvia Coelho132054455120221216
145PNAVMUMPallavi Navin6655055020200112
146DRATGUJDhaval Rathod7754254220221118
147MGUPDELMudit Gupta4553353320210321
148MGHOHYDMohamed Ghouse Mohiu45052520221216
149GCHAMUMGaurika Chaudhari2252552520220527
150VBHADELVishesh BhatiaJr16651551520220904
151PKSHPUNPriya Kshirsagar25050050020220715
152ACHADELAnuradha Chagti11750050020220904
153DDAWDELDiya DawraJr10950050020200112
154AGOEDELAadi GoelJr9650050020200112
155SKHABLRSuhaas KhandelwalJr8050050020220814
156SVIRHYDSian ViraniJr7950050020220904
157KJAYMUMKarthikeyan JayashanJr4650050020200301
158SBABHYDSukanya Baba43050020221216
158MHAZASMMadhulekha Hazarika4350050020220904
159TMANBLRTara Mani3650050020200308
160MSHADELMarisha Sharma2950050020210321
161BTODDELBhavya TodiJr2150050020200101
ADALMUMAnika Dalwani1650050020220806
SGUPDELShreeya GuptaJr1350050020200101

* OS = Overseas foreign player (no rank)
OSI = Indian National currently residing overseas (ranked)
<20 games have a provisional rating (no rank)
Jr – Is a Junior (below 18 years of age) player