>

Latest Indian ratings updated 14/8/2021  after Delhi Joy 3 day Tournament 30th Jul – 1st Aug 2021:

RankNICKstateNAMEJunior?GamesOld RatingNew RatingLast Rated
1SRODMUMSherwin Rodrigues 15401869186920210225
2EMALMUMEeshan Malhotra 4511809180920191019
3ABHAOSIAkshay Bhandarkar 5401806180620191019
 ISIDOSIrfan Siddiqui 3141743174320191019
4GJAYOSIGoutham Jayaraman 4611732173220200112
5RLOBOSIRalph Lobo 2181695169520191019
6UGROPUNUdayan Grover 18781682168220200301
7MCHUCHNMohan Chunkath 10861681168120191020
8NPRAMUMNakul Prabhu 15261673167320200112
9RCHACHNRanganathan Chakrav 9351648164820191019
10AIYEPUNAditya Iyengar 5221637163720191019
11VHINMUMVarisht Hingorani 11971601160120200223
12SGUPBLRSanjoy Gupta 12611597159720200308
13SSINMUMSamrath Singh Bhatia 8321596159620210225
14CCAROSICharles Carneiro 7871587158720190818
15RRAWBLRRajveer Rawlin 4941572157220200112
16NSINOSINidhi Singhvi 9501558155820200112
17PSEEOSIPrashanth Seetharam 3691552155220180114
 PSHAOSPuneet Sharma 1701549154920191019
18MAHMBLRMohsin Ahmed 2641537153720190113
 MTANOSMichael Tang 4341534153420200112
19RPARMUMRahil Parkar 5611521152120210225
20DLOBGOADouglas Lobo 13971510151020210225
21IGONGOAIrineu Gonsalves 9981495149520170115
22SBHADELSunny Bhatia 10091497147420210730
23AKRICHNA Krishnan 5131464146420200112
24MSOOBLRManju Sood 8291428142820200112
25JDEMUMJose de Abreu 9311426142620200223
26HSAMMUMHriday Samtani 5281392142120210730
27SLOBOSISelwyn Lobo 2511420142020191122
28MBHAPUNMangala Bhandarkar 14901419141920200112
29VJAIMUMVraj Jain 5681411141120190309
30CPAIMUMCarolann Pais 15921387138720200301
31BPRAMUMBhushan Pradhan 17661382138220200301
32YPOTBLRYash Potnis 5291360136020210214
33ASHEBLRAnuj Shetty 2841356135620200308
34SAHMHYDShaikh Ahmed 16941350135020200112
35MARODELMehul Arora 2641332133220190818
36ASOOBLRAmit Sood 3681328132820200112
37MGOPDELMadhav Gopal KamathJr5081327132720210321
38RMENHYDRajeev Menon 7011324132420200112
39SKAMDELSudhir Kamath 9161391129220210730
40SBIJMUMSanjay Bijlani 5101292129220200223
41PKAMDELPramit Kamath 4981394128920210730
 RTANOSRohaina Tanveer 5201288128820191019
42CFEROSICecil Fernandes 4641275127520200112
43ISBLRIshika S 1911272127220210214
44DCHABLRDipankar Chatterjee 5091268126820210214
45PBOLBLRPankaj Bolaki 2231256125620210214
46SPAIHYDSridhar Paidikondala 7931243124320200112
47LD’SBLRLennie D’Souza 11891236123620200308
48VHINMUMVedika HingoraniJr5891229122920200223
49SSACMUMSumeet Sachdev 4941179121220210730
50VRAMMUMV Ramachandran 12811194119420191122
51NAGRBLRNeelam Agrawal 3061186118620200112
52KGANMUMKala Ganesh 11011185118520200301
53RANTGOARajiv Antao 9931183118320190818
54RMAHBLRRadhika Mahalingaiah 8751180118020210214
55RNALBLRR Nalini 8761172117220200308
56NSOOBLRNupur Sood 5571171117120170115
57RSINMUMRehet Singh Bhatia 8391166116620200112
58BD’SMUMBrian D’Souza 2101151115120180525
59MBAKPUNMeena Bakhru 3501147114720190531
60SPOTBLRSuchindra Potnis 3281136113620210214
61SSOMBLRSujana Somasekar 3011040113520210730
62MFEROSIMarie Fernandes 5121132113220200112
63SRAMBLRSiddarth Raman 3881123112320170714
64RDEBMUMRustom Deboo 3561122112220200301
65ABASKOLArindam Basu 3501118111820191020
66AHUSBLRAbid Hussain 2521110111020210214
67KJUNMUMKrtin Juneja 4261107110720180901
68KGANDELKarthik Ganesan 1851100110020190526
69SSBLRShubha S 2511093109320200112
70MQURMUMMazher Qureshi 4721092109220200301
71HQURHYDHyder Quraishi 13461085108520200112
72PJOSMUMPC Jose 13831074107420200223
73ADEMUMAlan De Mello 1541060106020190309
74NRUPMUMNikheel Ruparel 9291059105920210225
75HACHBLRHemanth Achaya 2671058105820210214
76EARODELEkansh AroraJr128969105720210730
77NCHADELNitya Chagti 1231054105420171225
78PKARPUNPriya Karkhanis 5971050105020190531
79JFERGOAJacky Fernandes 9571040104020200112
80DSHABLRDanish Shahna 4211024103720210730
81SMANBLRSuyash ManchaliJr1981036103620200112
82JRODGOAJoe Rodrigues 9761031103120191020
83PPERBLRPatrick Pereira 3311027102720191122
84RBALBLRRekha Balaji 681027102720190113
85RD’SBLRRex D’Souza 6661014101420170811
86EGHODELEla Ghose 12799999920210321
87SJOSKERSam Joseph 20799799720190630
88PPAEMUMPhil Paes 92699599520200223
89AAGGDELArchana Aggarwal 42092998820210730
90RSINKOLRajnikant Singh 19898798720200112
91MPAIPUNManju Pai 65998498420190531
92BPINGOABasil Pinto 18698498420191016
93AWAHBLRAbdul Waheed 67897097020200112
94SNUKHYDSwagat Nukala 28695695620200112
95NSHAPUNNeena Shahani 76895595520191122
96VBRAPUNVirendra Braganza 43795595520200112
97VGOGBLRVidya Goggi 38295495420210214
98SNITBLRSiddharth Nithyanand 16394794720210321
99VSBLRVignesh S 22594394320200112
100SADICHNSolai AdithyaJr7193893820170526
101LPEAKERLloyd Pearse 19193693620200112
102SPINGOASavio Pinto 33193493420190426
103NBHAMUMNeeta Bhatia 17793493420200301
104ASHIBLRAbhijit Shilotri 48899192820210730
 LROYDELLina Roy 1091091020190818
105SBHADELSushanto Bhattachary 38195890720210730
106CGONPUNCaryl Gonsalvez 63489289220200223
107SREBGOASavio Rebello 18588788720210225
108ALATBLRArvind Lath 31493388520210730
109VRAMMUMViji Ramachandran 105888488420191122
110SRAMBLRSaraswathi Ramm 74188388320200308
111VGRODELVandana Grover 11687887820200101
112MYASBLRMohammed Yaseen 3687287220210214
113VPATGUJVimisha Patel 28588086220210730
114MKALPUNMeena Kalyan 42086086020191122
115CPERMUMCollin Pereira 17285585520200301
116RKATGOARonilla Kataria 5884584520200112
117SPRABLRShankar Prasad 38684384320200112
118ANAMMUMAsha Namdev Kamath 55683383320200112
119RSANMUMRekha Sanzgiri 77983283220200301
120ZSULMUMZeba Sultan 21383083020181116
121ARADHYDAnand Radhakrishnan 5882882820180114
122PVENCHNPrashant Venkatraman 14182682620170429
123RTHAPUNRomilla Thakur 85382082020191122
124ABHAMUMAyush BhatiaJr22581681620190531
125HBHAMUMHarvinderjit Bhatia 34081581520200301
126ASHADELAbhay Sharma 7180980920200301
127JNAGBLRJayashree Nagaraj 11680880820200112
128CIMIBLRChris Imison 38680480420180407
129JPGOAJosh P 2279879820210225
130HSOOBLRHarsh SoodJr11878578520170115
 SRATDELSarbani Rath 877477420210321
131GBHABLRGaurav Bhargava 60076676620200112
132MNAGPUNMilon Nag 17976476420180713
133PKESMUMPurshottam Keswani 55075975920190531
134SNADBLRShailaja Nadig 16775775720190113
135BTAMDELBilal Tamiz 3275775720190818
 SGUPDELShreyas GuptaJr1575475420210321
136AGROPUNAruna Grover 168875275220200301
137MHINMUMMimi Hingorani 14274274220180901
138TSRIMUMTanmay Srivastava 7374074020191019
139PWADPUNPrateek Wadhavkar 25273173120171013
140VKAMMUMVaibava Kamalasanan 10173073020170429
141RVISBLRRaman Viswanathan 2372672620200308
142NMAHKOLNeha Maheshwari 7671571520190526
143PRAGMUMParvathy Raghunathan 107270770720200223
144RCHAMUMRitu Chadha 81570170120200112
145EJORGOAErol Jorge 33869469420191020
146DKAMDELDhruv KamathJr12369269220200101
147STHAGUJSneha Thadhani 5559669120210730
148HSHABLRHema Shah 9169069020200308
149AIYEPUNArvind IyengarJr16367967920200223
150DRISGUJDev Rishi 2466766720200301
151DBANBLRDaiwik Bansal 5866466420210225
152SGANPUNSrushti Gandhi 11466366320190309
153AHIRDELAkshay Hiremath 9965465420210321
154JTHABLRJoseph Tharun 18465265220200112
155DMALMUMDevansh MalpaniJr16565265220200112
156MKHABLRMayank Khandelwal 6465065020210214
 VGOEBLRVaralika GoelJr1564264220200112
157KKARMUMKamna Karamchandani 14663963920170526
158SSAHDELShalini Sahdev 2963463420210321
 PJATMUMPranav JatiaJr1063363320170526
159AJOTMUMAarush JotwaniJr8862662620200112
160SCOEGOASylvia Coelho 124862262220200112
161EMKERE M Harindradas 4061561520190426
162GASHMUMGeetanjali Ashtekar 5560860820190216
163KSASGUJKalpana Sastry 2160160120190531
164VSHAMUMVivaan ShahJr13359759720190721
165RSRIDELRahul Sridharan 4759459420180114
166LBRAPUNLaura Braganza 35959059020200112
167PGULDELPriyal Gulati 2458858820170714
168SLAKMUMShefali Lakkashetti 2258758720190531
169MMOHBLRManisha Mohite 7558558520200308
170TEASCHNTriambak EashwarJr5858458420200112
171SSUBCHNSudharsha Subbiah 3657557520210225
 AGOYDELAadi GoyalJr757157120190818
172AGOYDELAhana GoyalJr2955255220200112
173NBIDDELNeelanjana Bid 3350055120210730
174PNAVMUMPallavi Navin 6655055020200112
175SPAIDELSomnath Pai 5555055020190818
176JSASGUJJayant Sastry 4454554520190531
177RJAIDELRitika Jain 4854054020180901
178TGANCHNTata Ganesh 5253653620181014
179MGUPDELMudit Gupta 4553353320210321
 AJAIDELAayush JainJr1352152120190818
180ANEIDELAnjana Neira Dev 5351951920190818
181DRATGUJDhaval Rathod 5451851820200301
182SIYEMUMSheela Iyer 8351651620190630
183BSARMUMBhushan Sarmalkar 26551451420190721
184SGOEDELSurbhi Goel 9151351320190804
185KGUPDELKartikey Gupta 8350950920190818
186PKSHPUNPriya Kshirsagar 24850050020190721
187VBHADELVishesh BhatiaJr12850050020210730
188DDAWDELDiya DawraJr10950050020200112
189SIYEBLRSankaran Iyer 10450050020190426
190AGOEDELAadi GoelJr9650050020200112
190ACHADELAnuradha Chagti 9650050020191019
191SVIRHYDSian ViraniJr7350050020190721
192NNAVMUMNeel NavinJr6450050020190630
193DBHAMUMDhanush BharadwajJr6250050020190216
194UKAUDELUshmeet KaurJr4750050020170714
195KJAYMUMKarthikeyan JayashanJr4650050020200301
195MSANPUNMalaisha SanghviJr4650050020190531
196SKHABLRSuhaas KhandelwalJr4350050020210214
197MPEEMUMMehjabeen Peeradina 4050050020180303
198YRANMUMYajat RangnekarJr3950050020190309
199KVAIPUNKaivalya VairatJr3850050020190531
200TMANBLRTara Mani 3650050020200308
201MSHADELMarisha Sharma 2950050020210321
202ASRICHNAarya Srinivas 2750050020190630
203PSABMUMPrairak SablaJr2250050020190531
204BTODDELBhavya TodiJr2150050020200101
 RRANMUMRahul Rangnekar 1650050020190309
 PRPUNPadmaja R 1650050020190216
 NKURCHNNilina Kuriakose 1650050020170429
 MTHOKERM Thomas Abraham 1550050020170429
 SGUPDELShreeya GuptaJr1350050020200101
 IJAIDELIshita JainJr1350050020190818

* OS = Overseas foreign player (no rank)

OSI = Indian National currently residing overseas (ranked)
Italics indicate provisional rating as too few games played
Jr – Is a Junior (below 18 years of age) player