>

Latest Indian ratings updated 11/9/2022 after Delhi GAIL Cup, 2nd-4th September 2022:

RankNickStateNameJunior?GamesOld RatingNew RatingLast Rated
1SRODMUMSherwin Rodrigues16221871187120220527
2ABHAOSIAkshay Bhandarkar5871836183620220715
3EMALMUMEeshan Malhotra4511809180920191019
4GJAYOSIGoutham Jayaraman4611732173220200112
5RLOBOSIRalph Lobo2181695169520191019
6NPRAMUMNakul Prabhu15261673167320200112
7AIYEPUNAditya Iyengar6281710166620220904
8RCHACHNRanganathan Chakrav9351648164820191019
 ISIDOSIrfan Siddiqui3471590159020220527
9PSEEOSIPrashanth Seetharam3841564156420220814
10SBHADELSunny Bhatia11641470155820220904
11NSINOSINidhi Singhvi9501558155820200112
12MCHUCHNMohan Chunkath11441612155420220904
13SSINMUMSamrath Singh Bhatia9791524155220220904
 PSHNickAOSPuneet Sharma1701549154920191019
14MAHMBLRMohsin Ahmed2641537153720190113
 MTANOSMichael Tang4341534153420200112
15VHINMUMVarisht Hingorani12461530153020220422
16MGOPDELMadhav Gopal KamathJr6471540153020220904
17CCAROSICharles Carneiro8121587152720220904
18DLOBGOADouglas Lobo13971510151020210225
19RPARMUMRahil Parkar6181509150920220527
20RankSGUPBLRSanjoy Gupta13991440148120220904
21HSAMMUMHriday Samtani6421487148120220904
22AKRICHNA Krishnan5131464146420200112
23UGROPUNUdayan Grover20491549145120220904
24RRAWBLRRajveer Rawlin5421447144720220814
25ISBLRIshika S3461382144520220904
26PRAOMUMPramit RaoJr741432143220220806
27JDEMUMJose de Abreu9311426142620200223
28SLOBOSISelwyn Lobo2511420142020191122
29VJAIMUMVraj Jain5931391139120220312
30CPAIMUMCarolann Pais15921387138720200301
31SAHMHYDShaikh Ahmed18251369138420220904
32SKAMDELSudhir Kamath10541268137420220904
33SBIJMUMSanjay Bijlani5751339133920220806
34MARODELMehul Arora2641332133220190818
35ASHEBLRAnuj Shetty3411328132820220527
36SSACMUMSumeet Sachdev5591280132320220904
37MBHAPUNMangala Bhandarkar15961336131120220904
38BPRAMUMBhushan Pradhan19111306130620220806
39PBOLBLRPankaj Bolaki3201304130420220814
40MSOOBLRManju Sood8871292129220220527
41RMENHYDRajeev Menon7831290129020220527
 RTANOSRohaina Tanveer5201288128820191019
42YPOTBLRYash Potnis5621277127720220527
43CFEROSICecil Fernandes4641275127520200112
44SMANBLRSuyash ManchaliJr2461258125820220814
 SDEVOSSupriya Devnani1061242124220220422
45ASOOBLRAmit Sood4401193124120220904
46RDEBMUMRustom Deboo5271222123820220904
47EARODELEkansh AroraJr1931234123420220527
48VHINMUMVedika HingoraniJr5891229122920200223
49PKAMDELPramit Kamath5231289122720220904
50SPAIHYDSridhar Paidikondala9401245121720220904
51SSOMBLRSujana Somasekar4961279120620220904
52DCHABLRDipankar Chatterjee5831181120020220904
53NAGRBLRNeelam Agrawal3061186118620200112
54RNALBLRR Nalini9231184118420220814
55RANTGOARajiv Antao9931183118320190818
56SPOTBLRSuchindra Potnis4251159117720220904
57ABASKOLArindam Basu3751118116520220904
58SGUPDELShreyas GuptaJr891028115520220904
59KGANDELKarthik Ganesan2101100115420220904
60KGANMUMKala Ganesh13031156115120220904
61VRAMMUMV Ramachandran13701150115020220806
62RSINKOLRajnikant Singh2561151115020220904
63SSBLRShubha S2991141114120220814
64MFEROSIMarie Fernandes5121132113220200112
65RSINMUMRehet Singh Bhatia9401185112820220904
66AHUSBLRAbid Hussain3491149111320220904
67DSHABLRDanish Shahna5521078111220220904
68RMAHBLRRadhika Mahalingaiah9241104110420220312
69NRUPMUMNikheel Ruparel10361096109620220527
70AAGGDELArchana Aggarwal5501096109520220904
71ABHAGUJAmogh Bhamerkar571064106420220527
72LD’SBLRLennie D’Souza12211058105820220527
73BD’SMUMBrian D’Souza2351055105520220422
74PKARPUNPriya Karkhanis5971050105020190531
75ADEMUMAlan De Mello1701034103420220806
76JRODGOAJoe Rodrigues9761031103120191020
77PJOSMUMPC Jose14081030103020220422
78MBAKPUNMeena Bakhru3801027102720220715
79RBALBLRRekha Balaji681027102720190113
80SBHADELSushanto Bhattachary4451007102220220904
81JFERGOAJacky Fernandes9891013101320220527
82HACHBLRHemanth Achaya2991013101320220527
83VSBLRVignesh S2881006100620220814
84STHAGUJSneha Thadhani1521005100520220422
85SNITBLRSiddharth Nithyanand2841051100420220904
86SJOSKERSam Joseph20799799720190630
87SREBGOASavio Rebello24199499420220527
88ASHIBLRAbhijit Shilotri64289198620220904
89BPINGOABasil Pinto18698498420191016
90NBHAMUMNeeta Bhatia354107998320220904
91HQURHYDHyder Quraishi147494498020220904
92EGHODELEla Ghose13597297220211219
93VPATGUJVimisha Patel47095796520220904
94VBRAPUNVirendra Braganza46295495420220312
95VGOGBLRVidya Goggi38295495420210214
96NSHAPUNNeena Shahani77595195120220308
97HSOOBLRHarsh Sood15094894820220527
98PPERBLRPatrick Pereira42694394320220806
99ANAMMUMAsha Namdev Kamath66395994220220904
100SNUKHYDSwagat Nukala39195294020220904
101LPEAKERLloyd Pearse19193693620200112
102SPINGOASavio Pinto33193493420190426
103JBUDCHNJyothi Budhia2391191120220527
 LROYDELLina Roy1091091020190818
104SRAMBLRSaraswathi Ramm75690890820220814
105ALATBLRArvind Lath34790590520220527
106VRAMMUMViji Ramachandran118089289220220806
107ZSULMUMZeba Sultan23887987920220312
108MPAIPUNManju Pai68387787720220715
109PPAEMUMPhil Paes95187687620220422
110MYASBLRMohammed Yaseen3687287220210214
111MKALPUNMeena Kalyan45286986920220312
112RCHAMUMRitu Chadha98988486320220904
113AWAHBLRAbdul Waheed72686086020220814
114SPRABLRShankar Prasad38684384320200112
115HBHAMUMHarvinderjit Bhatia50985483820220904
116RVISCHNRaman Viswanathan6183483420220814
 ADASDELAmrita Dasgupta1583582520220904
117ABHAMUMAyush BhatiaJr22581681620190531
118SMERMUMSonal Merchant8882781620220904
119RTHAPUNRomilla Thakur86081281220220308
120RSANMUMRekha Sanzgiri81181281220220312
121JNAGBLRJayashree Nagaraj11680880820200112
122RKATGOARonilla Kataria8480180120220527
123JPGOAJosh P2279879820210225
124CGONPUNCaryl Gonsalvez70579579520220806
125ASHADELAbhay Sharma10276978220220904
 SRATDELSarbani Rath877477420210321
126AGROPUNAruna Grover186579677320220904
127SMANMUMSamarth ManchaliJr3777277220220814
128YDIGMUMYuvraj Dighe2376776720220527
129GBHABLRGaurav Bhargava60076676620200112
130SGANPUNSrushti Gandhi23476576520220806
131PKESMUMPurshottam Keswani55075975920190531
132SNADBLRShailaja Nadig16775775720190113
133BTAMDELBilal Tamiz3275775720190818
134SSAHDELShalini Sahdev9078075520220904
135DBANBLRDaiwik Bansal8174674620220527
136CPERMUMCollin Pereira24574274220220806
137TSRIMUMTanmay Srivastava9673973920220527
138MHINMUMMimi Hingorani16673873820210926
139NMAHKOLNeha Maheshwari7671571520190526
140PRAGMUMParvathy Raghunathan116970670620220806
141NBIDDELNeelanjana Bid4758070620220904
142DKAMDELDhruv KamathJr13069270520220904
143EJORGOAErol Jorge33869469420191020
144AIYEPUNArvind IyengarJr16367967920200223
 SDANBLRSuguna Dandi1467867820220814
145DRISGUJDev Rishi2466766720200301
146HSHABLRHema Shah12366166120220527
147JTHABLRJoseph Tharun18465265220200112
148DMALMUMDevansh MalpaniJr19064964920220422
149MKHABLRMayank Khandelwal10964764720220814
150AJOTMUMAarush JotwaniJr10464764720220806
151TEASCHNTriambak EashwarJr10364664620220527
 VGOEMUMVaralika GoelJr1564264220200112
152SCOEGOASylvia Coelho127163863820220715
153SSUBCHNSudharsha Subbiah5862962920211203
154EMKERE M Harindradas4061561520190426
155AGOYDELAhana GoyalJr8458160820220904
156GASHMUMGeetanjali Ashtekar5560860820190216
157KSASGUJKalpana Sastry2160160120190531
158VSHAMUMVivaan ShahJr13359759720190721
159MPEEMUMMehjabeen Peeradina8859659620220527
160LBRAPUNLaura Braganza35959059020200112
161SLAKMUMShefali Lakkashetti2258758720190531
162AHIRDELAkshay Hiremath12860758620220904
163MMOHBLRManisha Mohite8458058020220527
 AGOYDELAadi GoyalJr757157120190818
164PNAVMUMPallavi Navin6655055020200112
165SPAIDELSomnath Pai5555055020190818
166JSASGUJJayant Sastry4454554520190531
167RJAIDELRitika Jain4854054020180901
168MGUPDELMudit Gupta4553353320210321
169GCHAMUMGaurika Chaudhari2252552520220527
 AJAIDELAayush JainJr1352152120190818
170ANEIDELAnjana Neira Dev5351951920190818
171DRATGUJDhaval Rathod5451851820200301
172SIYEMUMSheela Iyer8351651620190630
173VBHADELVishesh BhatiaJr16650051520220904
174BSARMUMBhushan Sarmalkar26551451420190721
175SGOEDELSurbhi Goel9151351320190804
176KGUPDELKartikey Gupta8350950920190818
177PKSHPUNPriya Kshirsagar25050050020220715
178ACHADELAnuradha Chagti11750050020220904
179DDAWDELDiya DawraJr10950050020200112
180SIYEBLRSankaran Iyer10450050020190426
181AGOEDELAadi GoelJr9650050020200112
182SKHABLRSuhaas KhandelwalJr8050050020220814
183SVIRHYDSian ViraniJr7950050020220904
184NNAVMUMNeel NavinJr6450050020190630
185DBHAMUMDhanush BharadwajJr6250050020190216
186KJAYMUMKarthikeyan JayashanJr4650050020200301
186MSANPUNMalaisha SanghviJr4650050020190531
187MHAZASMMadhulekha Hazarika4350950020220904
188YRANMUMYajat RangnekarJr3950050020190309
189KVAIPUNKaivalya VairatJr3850050020190531
190TMANBLRTara Mani3650050020200308
191MSHADELMarisha Sharma2950050020210321
192ASRICHNAarya Srinivas2750050020190630
193PSABMUMPrairak SablaJr2250050020190531
194BTODDELBhavya TodiJr2150050020200101
 ADALMUMAnika Dalwani1650050020220806
 RRANMUMRahul Rangnekar1650050020190309
 PRPUNPadmaja R1650050020190216
 SGUPDELShreeya GuptaJr1350050020200101
 IJAIDELIshita JainJr1350050020190818

* OS = Overseas foreign player (no rank)
OSI = Indian National currently residing overseas (ranked)
<20 games have a provisional rating (no rank)
Jr – Is a Junior (below 18 years of age) player