>

Latest Indian ratings updated 02/5/2022 after The Mumbai Nationals, Mumbai 21st – 24th Apr 2022:

RankNICKstateNAMEJunior?GamesOld RatingNew RatingLast Rated
1SRODMUMSherwin Rodrigues 15891843183520220422
2ABHAOSIAkshay Bhandarkar 5651806182820220422
3EMALMUMEeshan Malhotra 4511809180920191019
 ISIDOSIrfan Siddiqui 3141743174320191019
4GJAYOSIGoutham Jayaraman 4611732173220200112
5RLOBOSIRalph Lobo 2181695169520191019
6AIYEPUNAditya Iyengar 5471637169220220422
7MCHUCHNMohan Chunkath 10861681168120191020
8NPRAMUMNakul Prabhu 15261673167320200112
9RCHACHNRanganathan Chakrav 9351648164820191019
10CCAROSICharles Carneiro 7871587158720190818
11RRAWBLRRajveer Rawlin 4941572157220200112
12NSINOSINidhi Singhvi 9501558155820200112
 PSHAOSPuneet Sharma 1701549154920191019
13SGUPBLRSanjoy Gupta 13101534153720220422
14MAHMBLRMohsin Ahmed 2641537153720190113
 MTANOSMichael Tang 4341534153420200112
15UGROPUNUdayan Grover 19511675153320220422
16VHINMUMVarisht Hingorani 12461588153020220422
17SBHADELSunny Bhatia 11151481151520220422
18DLOBGOADouglas Lobo 13971510151020210225
19SSINMUMSamrath Singh Bhatia 9051529147320220422
20RPARMUMRahil Parkar 5851472147220210926
21MSOOBLRManju Sood 8541428146820220422
22AKRICHNA Krishnan 5131464146420200112
23HSAMMUMHriday Samtani 6011437144020220422
24JDEMUMJose de Abreu 9311426142620200223
25MGOPDELMadhav Gopal KamathJr5651301142620220422
26SLOBOSISelwyn Lobo 2511420142020191122
27VJAIMUMVraj Jain 5931391139120220312
28CPAIMUMCarolann Pais 15921387138720200301
29SBIJMUMSanjay Bijlani 5591298138320220422
30MBHAPUNMangala Bhandarkar 15381380137620220422
31SAHMHYDShaikh Ahmed 17431364136420220312
32YPOTBLRYash Potnis 5291360136020210214
33SSOMBLRSujana Somasekar 3991329135820220422
34MARODELMehul Arora 2641332133220190818
35ASHEBLRAnuj Shetty 3081356132520220422
36ISBLRIshika S 2881365132020220422
37RMENHYDRajeev Menon 7501299129920220312
38PKAMDELPramit Kamath 4981289128920210730
 RTANOSRohaina Tanveer 5201288128820191019
39ASOOBLRAmit Sood 3921328128820220422
40SKAMDELSudhir Kamath 9721310128520220422
41PBOLBLRPankaj Bolaki 2721323128520220422
42CFEROSICecil Fernandes 4641275127520200112
 SDEVOSSupriya Devnani 1060124220220422
43LD’SBLRLennie D’Souza 11891236123620200308
44VHINMUMVedika HingoraniJr5891229122920200223
45SPAIHYDSridhar Paidikondala 8661192122620220422
46ABHAGUJAmogh Bhamerkar 241214121420210926
47SSACMUMSumeet Sachdev 4941212121220210730
48RDEBMUMRustom Deboo 4291114120520220422
49VRAMMUMV Ramachandran 13541189118920220422
50NAGRBLRNeelam Agrawal 3061186118620200112
51RANTGOARajiv Antao 9931183118320190818
52DCHABLRDipankar Chatterjee 5581181118120220312
53AHUSBLRAbid Hussain 2761174117420211203
54RNALBLRR Nalini 8761172117220200308
55SPOTBLRSuchindra Potnis 4001164115920220422
56BPRAMUMBhushan Pradhan 18381246115420220422
57KGANMUMKala Ganesh 12051126113420220422
58MFEROSIMarie Fernandes 5121132113220200112
59MBAKPUNMeena Bakhru 3571132113220220308
60ABASKOLArindam Basu 3501118111820191020
61NRUPMUMNikheel Ruparel 10031142111620220422
62EARODELEkansh AroraJr1601112111220220312
63DSHABLRDanish Shahna 4941106110620220312
64RMAHBLRRadhika Mahalingaiah 9241104110420220312
65RSINMUMRehet Singh Bhatia 8821159110220220422
66KGANDELKarthik Ganesan 1851100110020190526
67SSBLRShubha S 2511093109320200112
68MQURMUMMazher Qureshi 4721092109220200301
69ADEMUMAlan De Mello 1541060106020190309
70HACHBLRHemanth Achaya 2671058105820210214
71BD’SMUMBrian D’Souza 2351151105520220422
72PKARPUNPriya Karkhanis 5971050105020190531
73JFERGOAJacky Fernandes 9571040104020200112
74NBHAMUMNeeta Bhatia 258960103620220422
75SMANBLRSuyash ManchaliJr1981036103620200112
76JRODGOAJoe Rodrigues 9761031103120191020
77PJOSMUMPC Jose 14081074103020220422
78RBALBLRRekha Balaji 681027102720190113
79STHAGUJSneha Thadhani 1521003100520220422
80SGUPDELShreyas GuptaJr4899899820220312
81SJOSKERSam Joseph 20799799720190630
82SNITBLRSiddharth Nithyanand 21998998920211219
83RSINKOLRajnikant Singh 19898798720200112
84SNUKHYDSwagat Nukala 33596298520220422
85MPAIPUNManju Pai 65998498420190531
86AAGGDELArchana Aggarwal 49299398420220422
87BPINGOABasil Pinto 18698498420191016
88SREBGOASavio Rebello 20888797220220422
89EGHODELEla Ghose 13597297220211219
90AWAHBLRAbdul Waheed 67897097020200112
91PPERBLRPatrick Pereira 35496396320211203
92VBRAPUNVirendra Braganza 46295495420220312
93VGOGBLRVidya Goggi 38295495420210214
94VPATGUJVimisha Patel 38981395220220422
95NSHAPUNNeena Shahani 77595195120220308
96ASHIBLRAbhijit Shilotri 58591495020220422
97VSBLRVignesh S 22594394320200112
98HQURHYDHyder Quraishi 139493993920220312
99SBHADELSushanto Bhattachary 40593693620211203
100LPEAKERLloyd Pearse 19193693620200112
101SPINGOASavio Pinto 33193493420190426
102RCHAMUMRitu Chadha 89685492520220422
 LROYDELLina Roy 1091091020190818
103CGONPUNCaryl Gonsalvez 66692189320220422
104ALATBLRArvind Lath 31488588520210730
105SRAMBLRSaraswathi Ramm 74188388320200308
106PRAOMUMPramit Rao 2588088020220312
107ZSULMUMZeba Sultan 23887987920220312
108VGRODELVandana Grover 11687887820200101
109PPAEMUMPhil Paes 95199587620220422
110MYASBLRMohammed Yaseen 3687287220210214
111MKALPUNMeena Kalyan 45286986920220312
112VRAMMUMViji Ramachandran 113289585620220422
113RKATGOARonilla Kataria 5884584520200112
114SPRABLRShankar Prasad 38684384320200112
115ANAMMUMAsha Namdev Kamath 60687083620220422
 ADASDELAmrita Dasgupta 883583520210321
116HBHAMUMHarvinderjit Bhatia 41483282220220422
117ABHAMUMAyush BhatiaJr22581681620190531
118RTHAPUNRomilla Thakur 86081281220220308
119RSANMUMRekha Sanzgiri 81181281220220312
120JNAGBLRJayashree Nagaraj 11680880820200112
121CPERMUMCollin Pereira 19780480420220312
122JPGOAJosh P 2279879820210225
 SRATDELSarbani Rath 877477420210321
123ASHADELAbhay Sharma 7876976920211219
124GBHABLRGaurav Bhargava 60076676620200112
125PKESMUMPurshottam Keswani 55075975920190531
126SNADBLRShailaja Nadig 16775775720190113
127BTAMDELBilal Tamiz 3275775720190818
128TSRIMUMTanmay Srivastava 7374074020191019
129MHINMUMMimi Hingorani 16673873820210926
130RVISBLRRaman Viswanathan 2372672620200308
131AGROPUNAruna Grover 176971071820220422
132NMAHKOLNeha Maheshwari 7671571520190526
133EJORGOAErol Jorge 33869469420191020
134DKAMDELDhruv KamathJr12369269220200101
135HSHABLRHema Shah 9169069020200308
136PRAGMUMParvathy Raghunathan 112962068820220422
137AIYEPUNArvind IyengarJr16367967920200223
138SGANPUNSrushti Gandhi 18661066720220422
139DRISGUJDev Rishi 2466766720200301
140DBANBLRDaiwik Bansal 5866466420210225
141JTHABLRJoseph Tharun 18465265220200112
142MKHABLRMayank Khandelwal 6465065020210214
143DMALMUMDevansh MalpaniJr19065264920220422
 VGOEBLRVaralika GoelJr1564264220200112
144SSUBCHNSudharsha Subbiah 5862962920211203
145AJOTMUMAarush JotwaniJr8862662620200112
146SCOEGOASylvia Coelho 124862262220200112
147EMKERE M Harindradas 4061561520190426
148GASHMUMGeetanjali Ashtekar 5560860820190216
149AHIRDELAkshay Hiremath 10560760720211219
150KSASGUJKalpana Sastry 2160160120190531
151VSHAMUMVivaan ShahJr13359759720190721
152SSAHDELShalini Sahdev 3459259220211219
153LBRAPUNLaura Braganza 35959059020200112
154SLAKMUMShefali Lakkashetti 2258758720190531
155MMOHBLRManisha Mohite 7558558520200308
156AGOYDELAhana GoyalJr6157258120220422
157NBIDDELNeelanjana Bid 4158058020211219
 AGOYDELAadi GoyalJr757157120190818
158TEASCHNTriambak EashwarJr8056356320211203
159PNAVMUMPallavi Navin 6655055020200112
160SPAIDELSomnath Pai 5555055020190818
161JSASGUJJayant Sastry 4454554520190531
162RJAIDELRitika Jain 4854054020180901
163MGUPDELMudit Gupta 4553353320210321
 AJAIDELAayush JainJr1352152120190818
164ANEIDELAnjana Neira Dev 5351951920190818
165DRATGUJDhaval Rathod 5451851820200301
166SIYEMUMSheela Iyer 8351651620190630
167BSARMUMBhushan Sarmalkar 26551451420190721
168SGOEDELSurbhi Goel 9151351320190804
169KGUPDELKartikey Gupta 8350950920190818
170MPEEMUMMehjabeen Peeradina 6550050820220422
171PKSHPUNPriya Kshirsagar 24850050020190721
172VBHADELVishesh BhatiaJr16055650020220422
173DDAWDELDiya DawraJr10950050020200112
174SIYEBLRSankaran Iyer 10450050020190426
175ACHADELAnuradha Chagti 9650050020191019
175AGOEDELAadi GoelJr9650050020200112
176SVIRHYDSian ViraniJr7350050020190721
177NNAVMUMNeel NavinJr6450050020190630
178DBHAMUMDhanush BharadwajJr6250050020190216
179MSANPUNMalaisha SanghviJr4650050020190531
179KJAYMUMKarthikeyan JayashanJr4650050020200301
180SKHABLRSuhaas KhandelwalJr4350050020210214
181YRANMUMYajat RangnekarJr3950050020190309
182KVAIPUNKaivalya VairatJr3850050020190531
183TMANBLRTara Mani 3650050020200308
184MSHADELMarisha Sharma 2950050020210321
185ASRICHNAarya Srinivas 2750050020190630
186SMERMUMSonal Merchant 25050020220422
187PSABMUMPrairak SablaJr2250050020190531
188BTODDELBhavya TodiJr2150050020200101
 PRPUNPadmaja R 1650050020190216
 RRANMUMRahul Rangnekar 1650050020190309
 IJAIDELIshita JainJr1350050020190818
 SGUPDELShreeya GuptaJr1350050020200101

* OS = Overseas foreign player (no rank)
OSI = Indian National currently residing overseas (ranked)
Italics indicate provisional rating as too few games played
Jr – Is a Junior (below 18 years of age) player