Back to round index.

11th-14th Jan 2018

Division B Round 24 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
21Shafique Ahmed (B34) 1stRitu Chadha (B44) 2nd17Vedika Hingorani (B39) 1stSumeet Sachdev (B33) 2nd repeat
13Farida Akbarally (B24) 1stHyder Quraishi (B27) 2nd16Abid Hussain (B50) 1stPankaj Bolaki (B49) 2nd repeat
22Lalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 2ndAbdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 1st repeat8Praveeni Jayasekera (B8) 2ndJacky Fernandes (B3) 1st repeat
1Rajiv Antao (B12) 1stRahil Parkar (B11) 2nd repeat14Krtin Juneja (B40) 1stAnthony Gomes (B22) 2nd
11Zeenath Ariff (B21) 2ndRekha Balaji (B10) 1st repeat25Asha Namdev Kamath (B45) 1stShankar Prasad (B42) 2nd
11Rekha Balaji (B10) 1stZeenath Ariff (B21) 2nd repeat2Sudhir Kamath (B5) 2ndRohaina Tanveer (B20) 1st repeat
5Arindam Basu (B35) 2ndMangala Bhandarkar (B7) 1st20Arvind Lath (B18) 2ndRekha Sanzgiri (B38) 1st repeat
22Abdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 1stLalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 2nd repeat6Rajeev Menon (B32) 2ndSaraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 1st repeat
5Mangala Bhandarkar (B7) 1stArindam Basu (B35) 2nd4R Nalini (B15) 2ndWimal Fernando (B17) 1st repeat
24Gaurav Bhargava (B52) 2ndAruna Grover (B43) 1st repeat26Ruparel Nikheel (B28) 2ndShrusti Gandhi (B48) 1st repeat
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
18Rehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 2ndNabena B Hamalatha (B37) 1st10Swagat Nukala (B46) 2ndCecil Fernandes (B4) 1st
16Pankaj Bolaki (B49) 2ndAbid Hussain (B50) 1st repeat9Sridhar Paidikondala (B26) 2ndDipankar Chatterjee (B14) 1st
21Ritu Chadha (B44) 2ndShafique Ahmed (B34) 1st1Rahil Parkar (B11) 2ndRajiv Antao (B12) 1st repeat
9Dipankar Chatterjee (B14) 1stSridhar Paidikondala (B26) 2nd25Shankar Prasad (B42) 2ndAsha Namdev Kamath (B45) 1st
19Lennie D'Souza (B16) 1stNidhi Singhvi (B6) 2nd13Hyder Quraishi (B27) 2ndFarida Akbarally (B24) 1st
10Cecil Fernandes (B4) 1stSwagat Nukala (B46) 2nd23Vinod Raman (B25) 1stSurbhi Goel (B47) 2nd
8Jacky Fernandes (B3) 1stPraveeni Jayasekera (B8) 2nd repeat15Seshi Ramanathan (B9) 1stKala Ganesh (B29) 2nd
12Marie Fernandes (B13) 1stKaveri Raviraj (B30) 2nd6Saraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 1stRajeev Menon (B32) 2nd repeat
3Priya Fernando (B2) 1stManju Sood (B1) 2nd repeat12Kaveri Raviraj (B30) 2ndMarie Fernandes (B13) 1st
4Wimal Fernando (B17) 1stR Nalini (B15) 2nd repeat7Joe Rodrigues (B23) 1stAmit Sood (B19) 2nd repeat
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
26Shrusti Gandhi (B48) 1stRuparel Nikheel (B28) 2nd repeat17Sumeet Sachdev (B33) 2ndVedika Hingorani (B39) 1st repeat
15Kala Ganesh (B29) 2ndSeshi Ramanathan (B9) 1st20Rekha Sanzgiri (B38) 1stArvind Lath (B18) 2nd repeat
23Surbhi Goel (B47) 2ndVinod Raman (B25) 1st19Nidhi Singhvi (B6) 2ndLennie D'Souza (B16) 1st
14Anthony Gomes (B22) 2ndKrtin Juneja (B40) 1st7Amit Sood (B19) 2ndJoe Rodrigues (B23) 1st repeat
24Aruna Grover (B43) 1stGaurav Bhargava (B52) 2nd repeat3Manju Sood (B1) 2ndPriya Fernando (B2) 1st repeat
18Nabena B Hamalatha (B37) 1stRehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 2nd2Rohaina Tanveer (B20) 1stSudhir Kamath (B5) 2nd repeat

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.