Back to round index.

11th-14th Jan 2018

Division B Round 23 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
15Shafique Ahmed (B34) 2ndZeenath Ariff (B21) 1st18Vedika Hingorani (B39) 2ndKaveri Raviraj (B30) 1st
11Farida Akbarally (B24) 2ndMarie Fernandes (B13) 1st14Abid Hussain (B50) 1stDipankar Chatterjee (B14) 2nd
6Lalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 2ndSaraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 1st8Praveeni Jayasekera (B8) 1stJacky Fernandes (B3) 2nd
5Rajiv Antao (B12) 2ndAmit Sood (B19) 1st repeat9Krtin Juneja (B40) 2ndSridhar Paidikondala (B26) 1st
15Zeenath Ariff (B21) 1stShafique Ahmed (B34) 2nd24Asha Namdev Kamath (B45) 2ndRekha Sanzgiri (B38) 1st repeat
10Rekha Balaji (B10) 1stCecil Fernandes (B4) 2nd4Sudhir Kamath (B5) 1stMangala Bhandarkar (B7) 2nd repeat
3Arindam Basu (B35) 1stManju Sood (B1) 2nd25Arvind Lath (B18) 1stShrusti Gandhi (B48) 2nd repeat
26Abdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 2ndSurbhi Goel (B47) 1st repeat17Rajeev Menon (B32) 2ndAnthony Gomes (B22) 1st
4Mangala Bhandarkar (B7) 2ndSudhir Kamath (B5) 1st repeat2R Nalini (B15) 2ndWimal Fernando (B17) 1st
20Gaurav Bhargava (B52) 1stNabena B Hamalatha (B37) 2nd repeat23Ruparel Nikheel (B28) 1stAruna Grover (B43) 2nd repeat
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
22Rehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 1stShankar Prasad (B42) 2nd repeat13Swagat Nukala (B46) 1stKala Ganesh (B29) 2nd
12Pankaj Bolaki (B49) 1stSeshi Ramanathan (B9) 2nd9Sridhar Paidikondala (B26) 1stKrtin Juneja (B40) 2nd
21Ritu Chadha (B44) 2ndSumeet Sachdev (B33) 1st1Rahil Parkar (B11) 1stRohaina Tanveer (B20) 2nd repeat
14Dipankar Chatterjee (B14) 2ndAbid Hussain (B50) 1st22Shankar Prasad (B42) 2ndRehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 1st repeat
19Lennie D'Souza (B16) 1stJoe Rodrigues (B23) 2nd16Hyder Quraishi (B27) 1stVinod Raman (B25) 2nd
10Cecil Fernandes (B4) 2ndRekha Balaji (B10) 1st16Vinod Raman (B25) 2ndHyder Quraishi (B27) 1st
8Jacky Fernandes (B3) 2ndPraveeni Jayasekera (B8) 1st12Seshi Ramanathan (B9) 2ndPankaj Bolaki (B49) 1st
11Marie Fernandes (B13) 1stFarida Akbarally (B24) 2nd6Saraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 1stLalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 2nd
7Priya Fernando (B2) 2ndNidhi Singhvi (B6) 1st18Kaveri Raviraj (B30) 1stVedika Hingorani (B39) 2nd
2Wimal Fernando (B17) 1stR Nalini (B15) 2nd19Joe Rodrigues (B23) 2ndLennie D'Souza (B16) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
25Shrusti Gandhi (B48) 2ndArvind Lath (B18) 1st repeat21Sumeet Sachdev (B33) 1stRitu Chadha (B44) 2nd
13Kala Ganesh (B29) 2ndSwagat Nukala (B46) 1st24Rekha Sanzgiri (B38) 1stAsha Namdev Kamath (B45) 2nd repeat
26Surbhi Goel (B47) 1stAbdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 2nd repeat7Nidhi Singhvi (B6) 1stPriya Fernando (B2) 2nd
17Anthony Gomes (B22) 1stRajeev Menon (B32) 2nd5Amit Sood (B19) 1stRajiv Antao (B12) 2nd repeat
23Aruna Grover (B43) 2ndRuparel Nikheel (B28) 1st repeat3Manju Sood (B1) 2ndArindam Basu (B35) 1st
20Nabena B Hamalatha (B37) 2ndGaurav Bhargava (B52) 1st repeat1Rohaina Tanveer (B20) 2ndRahil Parkar (B11) 1st repeat

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.