Back to round index.

11th-14th Jan 2018

Division B Round 22 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
18Shafique Ahmed (B34) 1stSwagat Nukala (B46) 2nd repeat12Vedika Hingorani (B39) 1stZeenath Ariff (B21) 2nd
9Farida Akbarally (B24) 1stPraveeni Jayasekera (B8) 2nd repeat21Abid Hussain (B50) 2ndRitu Chadha (B44) 1st
23Lalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 1stArvind Lath (B18) 2nd repeat9Praveeni Jayasekera (B8) 2ndFarida Akbarally (B24) 1st repeat
7Rajiv Antao (B12) 1stAmit Sood (B19) 2nd11Krtin Juneja (B40) 2ndDipankar Chatterjee (B14) 1st
12Zeenath Ariff (B21) 2ndVedika Hingorani (B39) 1st25Asha Namdev Kamath (B45) 2ndAruna Grover (B43) 1st repeat
16Rekha Balaji (B10) 1stNabena B Hamalatha (B37) 2nd1Sudhir Kamath (B5) 2ndWimal Fernando (B17) 1st repeat
5Arindam Basu (B35) 2ndPriya Fernando (B2) 1st23Arvind Lath (B18) 2ndLalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 1st repeat
20Abdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 2ndRuparel Nikheel (B28) 1st repeat14Rajeev Menon (B32) 1stSridhar Paidikondala (B26) 2nd
3Mangala Bhandarkar (B7) 2ndRohaina Tanveer (B20) 1st repeat2R Nalini (B15) 1stRahil Parkar (B11) 2nd repeat
22Gaurav Bhargava (B52) 1stRekha Sanzgiri (B38) 2nd repeat20Ruparel Nikheel (B28) 1stAbdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 2nd repeat
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
24Rehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 2ndShankar Prasad (B42) 1st18Swagat Nukala (B46) 2ndShafique Ahmed (B34) 1st repeat
17Pankaj Bolaki (B49) 2ndAnthony Gomes (B22) 1st14Sridhar Paidikondala (B26) 2ndRajeev Menon (B32) 1st
21Ritu Chadha (B44) 1stAbid Hussain (B50) 2nd2Rahil Parkar (B11) 2ndR Nalini (B15) 1st repeat
11Dipankar Chatterjee (B14) 1stKrtin Juneja (B40) 2nd24Shankar Prasad (B42) 1stRehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 2nd
19Lennie D'Souza (B16) 1stManju Sood (B1) 2nd13Hyder Quraishi (B27) 1stMarie Fernandes (B13) 2nd
15Cecil Fernandes (B4) 1stSeshi Ramanathan (B9) 2nd6Vinod Raman (B25) 1stSaraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 2nd
4Jacky Fernandes (B3) 1stNidhi Singhvi (B6) 2nd15Seshi Ramanathan (B9) 2ndCecil Fernandes (B4) 1st
13Marie Fernandes (B13) 2ndHyder Quraishi (B27) 1st6Saraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 2ndVinod Raman (B25) 1st
5Priya Fernando (B2) 1stArindam Basu (B35) 2nd10Kaveri Raviraj (B30) 1stSumeet Sachdev (B33) 2nd
1Wimal Fernando (B17) 1stSudhir Kamath (B5) 2nd repeat8Joe Rodrigues (B23) 2ndKala Ganesh (B29) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
26Shrusti Gandhi (B48) 1stSurbhi Goel (B47) 2nd repeat10Sumeet Sachdev (B33) 2ndKaveri Raviraj (B30) 1st
8Kala Ganesh (B29) 1stJoe Rodrigues (B23) 2nd22Rekha Sanzgiri (B38) 2ndGaurav Bhargava (B52) 1st repeat
26Surbhi Goel (B47) 2ndShrusti Gandhi (B48) 1st repeat4Nidhi Singhvi (B6) 2ndJacky Fernandes (B3) 1st
17Anthony Gomes (B22) 1stPankaj Bolaki (B49) 2nd7Amit Sood (B19) 2ndRajiv Antao (B12) 1st
25Aruna Grover (B43) 1stAsha Namdev Kamath (B45) 2nd repeat19Manju Sood (B1) 2ndLennie D'Souza (B16) 1st
16Nabena B Hamalatha (B37) 2ndRekha Balaji (B10) 1st3Rohaina Tanveer (B20) 1stMangala Bhandarkar (B7) 2nd repeat

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.