Back to round index.

11th-14th Jan 2018

Division B Round 21 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
16Shafique Ahmed (B34) 1stHyder Quraishi (B27) 2nd14Vedika Hingorani (B39) 2ndSwagat Nukala (B46) 1st
7Farida Akbarally (B24) 2ndArindam Basu (B35) 1st17Abid Hussain (B50) 1stCecil Fernandes (B4) 2nd
24Lalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 1stRekha Sanzgiri (B38) 2nd repeat8Praveeni Jayasekera (B8) 1stKala Ganesh (B29) 2nd repeat
19Rajiv Antao (B12) 1stLennie D'Souza (B16) 2nd6Krtin Juneja (B40) 1stSaraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 2nd
10Zeenath Ariff (B21) 1stRekha Balaji (B10) 2nd25Asha Namdev Kamath (B45) 1stShrusti Gandhi (B48) 2nd repeat
10Rekha Balaji (B10) 2ndZeenath Ariff (B21) 1st2Sudhir Kamath (B5) 2ndR Nalini (B15) 1st repeat
7Arindam Basu (B35) 1stFarida Akbarally (B24) 2nd20Arvind Lath (B18) 1stGaurav Bhargava (B52) 2nd repeat
22Abdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 1stShankar Prasad (B42) 2nd12Rajeev Menon (B32) 2ndSeshi Ramanathan (B9) 1st
1Mangala Bhandarkar (B7) 2ndRahil Parkar (B11) 1st2R Nalini (B15) 1stSudhir Kamath (B5) 2nd repeat
20Gaurav Bhargava (B52) 2ndArvind Lath (B18) 1st repeat23Ruparel Nikheel (B28) 2ndRehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
23Rehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 1stRuparel Nikheel (B28) 2nd14Swagat Nukala (B46) 1stVedika Hingorani (B39) 2nd
18Pankaj Bolaki (B49) 2ndNabena B Hamalatha (B37) 1st repeat21Sridhar Paidikondala (B26) 1stRitu Chadha (B44) 2nd
21Ritu Chadha (B44) 2ndSridhar Paidikondala (B26) 1st1Rahil Parkar (B11) 1stMangala Bhandarkar (B7) 2nd
15Dipankar Chatterjee (B14) 2ndVinod Raman (B25) 1st22Shankar Prasad (B42) 2ndAbdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 1st
19Lennie D'Souza (B16) 2ndRajiv Antao (B12) 1st16Hyder Quraishi (B27) 2ndShafique Ahmed (B34) 1st
17Cecil Fernandes (B4) 2ndAbid Hussain (B50) 1st15Vinod Raman (B25) 1stDipankar Chatterjee (B14) 2nd
3Jacky Fernandes (B3) 2ndManju Sood (B1) 1st12Seshi Ramanathan (B9) 1stRajeev Menon (B32) 2nd
11Marie Fernandes (B13) 1stAnthony Gomes (B22) 2nd6Saraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 2ndKrtin Juneja (B40) 1st
9Priya Fernando (B2) 2ndSumeet Sachdev (B33) 1st repeat13Kaveri Raviraj (B30) 2ndJoe Rodrigues (B23) 1st
4Wimal Fernando (B17) 2ndRohaina Tanveer (B20) 1st repeat13Joe Rodrigues (B23) 1stKaveri Raviraj (B30) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
25Shrusti Gandhi (B48) 2ndAsha Namdev Kamath (B45) 1st repeat9Sumeet Sachdev (B33) 1stPriya Fernando (B2) 2nd repeat
8Kala Ganesh (B29) 2ndPraveeni Jayasekera (B8) 1st repeat24Rekha Sanzgiri (B38) 2ndLalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 1st repeat
26Surbhi Goel (B47) 1stAruna Grover (B43) 2nd repeat5Nidhi Singhvi (B6) 1stAmit Sood (B19) 2nd
11Anthony Gomes (B22) 2ndMarie Fernandes (B13) 1st5Amit Sood (B19) 2ndNidhi Singhvi (B6) 1st
26Aruna Grover (B43) 2ndSurbhi Goel (B47) 1st repeat3Manju Sood (B1) 1stJacky Fernandes (B3) 2nd
18Nabena B Hamalatha (B37) 1stPankaj Bolaki (B49) 2nd repeat4Rohaina Tanveer (B20) 1stWimal Fernando (B17) 2nd repeat

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.