Back to round index.

11th-14th Jan 2018

Division B Round 20 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
15Shafique Ahmed (B34) 2ndJoe Rodrigues (B23) 1st14Vedika Hingorani (B39) 2ndHyder Quraishi (B27) 1st
5Farida Akbarally (B24) 1stNidhi Singhvi (B6) 2nd17Abid Hussain (B50) 2ndSeshi Ramanathan (B9) 1st
23Lalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 1stAbdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 2nd7Praveeni Jayasekera (B8) 1stRajiv Antao (B12) 2nd repeat
7Rajiv Antao (B12) 2ndPraveeni Jayasekera (B8) 1st repeat18Krtin Juneja (B40) 2ndGaurav Bhargava (B52) 1st
3Zeenath Ariff (B21) 1stManju Sood (B1) 2nd26Asha Namdev Kamath (B45) 1stSurbhi Goel (B47) 2nd repeat
13Rekha Balaji (B10) 2ndDipankar Chatterjee (B14) 1st1Sudhir Kamath (B5) 1stRahil Parkar (B11) 2nd repeat
8Arindam Basu (B35) 1stKala Ganesh (B29) 2nd22Arvind Lath (B18) 2ndRuparel Nikheel (B28) 1st repeat
23Abdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 2ndLalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 1st19Rajeev Menon (B32) 1stLennie D'Souza (B16) 2nd
2Mangala Bhandarkar (B7) 1stR Nalini (B15) 2nd repeat2R Nalini (B15) 2ndMangala Bhandarkar (B7) 1st repeat
18Gaurav Bhargava (B52) 1stKrtin Juneja (B40) 2nd22Ruparel Nikheel (B28) 1stArvind Lath (B18) 2nd repeat
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
20Rehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 2ndPankaj Bolaki (B49) 1st9Swagat Nukala (B46) 2ndJacky Fernandes (B3) 1st
20Pankaj Bolaki (B49) 1stRehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 2nd16Sridhar Paidikondala (B26) 1stMarie Fernandes (B13) 2nd
21Ritu Chadha (B44) 1stVinod Raman (B25) 2nd1Rahil Parkar (B11) 2ndSudhir Kamath (B5) 1st repeat
13Dipankar Chatterjee (B14) 1stRekha Balaji (B10) 2nd24Shankar Prasad (B42) 2ndRekha Sanzgiri (B38) 1st
19Lennie D'Souza (B16) 2ndRajeev Menon (B32) 1st14Hyder Quraishi (B27) 1stVedika Hingorani (B39) 2nd
12Cecil Fernandes (B4) 2ndSumeet Sachdev (B33) 1st21Vinod Raman (B25) 2ndRitu Chadha (B44) 1st
9Jacky Fernandes (B3) 1stSwagat Nukala (B46) 2nd17Seshi Ramanathan (B9) 1stAbid Hussain (B50) 2nd
16Marie Fernandes (B13) 2ndSridhar Paidikondala (B26) 1st6Saraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 2ndNabena B Hamalatha (B37) 1st
10Priya Fernando (B2) 2ndAnthony Gomes (B22) 1st11Kaveri Raviraj (B30) 2ndAmit Sood (B19) 1st
4Wimal Fernando (B17) 1stRohaina Tanveer (B20) 2nd15Joe Rodrigues (B23) 1stShafique Ahmed (B34) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
25Shrusti Gandhi (B48) 2ndAruna Grover (B43) 1st repeat12Sumeet Sachdev (B33) 1stCecil Fernandes (B4) 2nd
8Kala Ganesh (B29) 2ndArindam Basu (B35) 1st24Rekha Sanzgiri (B38) 1stShankar Prasad (B42) 2nd
26Surbhi Goel (B47) 2ndAsha Namdev Kamath (B45) 1st repeat5Nidhi Singhvi (B6) 2ndFarida Akbarally (B24) 1st
10Anthony Gomes (B22) 1stPriya Fernando (B2) 2nd11Amit Sood (B19) 1stKaveri Raviraj (B30) 2nd
25Aruna Grover (B43) 1stShrusti Gandhi (B48) 2nd repeat3Manju Sood (B1) 2ndZeenath Ariff (B21) 1st
6Nabena B Hamalatha (B37) 1stSaraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 2nd4Rohaina Tanveer (B20) 2ndWimal Fernando (B17) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.