Back to round index.

11th-14th Jan 2018

Division B Round 19 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
17Shafique Ahmed (B34) 2ndVedika Hingorani (B39) 1st17Vedika Hingorani (B39) 1stShafique Ahmed (B34) 2nd
8Farida Akbarally (B24) 2ndAmit Sood (B19) 1st18Abid Hussain (B50) 2ndArvind Lath (B18) 1st
22Lalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 2ndNabena B Hamalatha (B37) 1st3Praveeni Jayasekera (B8) 2ndManju Sood (B1) 1st
5Rajiv Antao (B12) 2ndMangala Bhandarkar (B7) 1st20Krtin Juneja (B40) 1stAruna Grover (B43) 2nd
4Zeenath Ariff (B21) 2ndR Nalini (B15) 1st23Asha Namdev Kamath (B45) 2ndPankaj Bolaki (B49) 1st
15Rekha Balaji (B10) 1stHyder Quraishi (B27) 2nd2Sudhir Kamath (B5) 1stWimal Fernando (B17) 2nd
7Arindam Basu (B35) 2ndNidhi Singhvi (B6) 1st18Arvind Lath (B18) 1stAbid Hussain (B50) 2nd
25Abdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 1stRuparel Nikheel (B28) 2nd11Rajeev Menon (B32) 2ndMarie Fernandes (B13) 1st
5Mangala Bhandarkar (B7) 1stRajiv Antao (B12) 2nd4R Nalini (B15) 1stZeenath Ariff (B21) 2nd
6Gaurav Bhargav (B52) 2ndSaraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 1st25Ruparel Nikheel (B28) 2ndAbdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
24Rehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 1stShrusti Gandhi (B48) 2nd12Swagat Nukala (B46) 1stSeshi Ramanathan (B9) 2nd
23Pankaj Bolaki (B49) 1stAsha Namdev Kamath (B45) 2nd10Sridhar Paidikondala (B26) 2ndKala Ganesh (B29) 1st
21Ritu Chadha (B44) 2ndRekha Sanzgiri (B38) 1st1Rahil Parkar (B11) 1stRohaina Tanveer (B20) 2nd
13Dipankar Chatterjee (B14) 2ndPriya Fernando (B2) 1st26Shankar Prasad (B42) 2ndSurbhi Goel (B47) 1st
19Lennie D'Souza (B16) 1stAnthony Gomes (B22) 2nd15Hyder Quraishi (B27) 2ndRekha Balaji (B10) 1st
16Cecil Fernandes (B4) 1stJoe Rodrigues (B23) 2nd14Vinod Raman (B25) 1stSumeet Sachdev (B33) 2nd
9Jacky Fernandes (B3) 2ndKaveri Raviraj (B30) 1st12Seshi Ramanathan (B9) 2ndSwagat Nukala (B46) 1st
11Marie Fernandes (B13) 1stRajeev Menon (B32) 2nd6Saraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 1stGaurav Bhargav (B52) 2nd
13Priya Fernando (B2) 1stDipankar Chatterjee (B14) 2nd9Kaveri Raviraj (B30) 1stJacky Fernandes (B3) 2nd
2Wimal Fernando (B17) 2ndSudhir Kamath (B5) 1st16Joe Rodrigues (B23) 2ndCecil Fernandes (B4) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
24Shrusti Gandhi (B48) 2ndRehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 1st14Sumeet Sachdev (B33) 2ndVinod Raman (B25) 1st
10Kala Ganesh (B29) 1stSridhar Paidikondala (B26) 2nd21Rekha Sanzgiri (B38) 1stRitu Chadha (B44) 2nd
26Surbhi Goel (B47) 1stShankar Prasad (B42) 2nd7Nidhi Singhvi (B6) 1stArindam Basu (B35) 2nd
19Anthony Gomes (B22) 2ndLennie D'Souza (B16) 1st8Amit Sood (B19) 1stFarida Akbarally (B24) 2nd
20Aruna Grover (B43) 2ndKrtin Juneja (B40) 1st3Manju Sood (B1) 1stPraveeni Jayasekera (B8) 2nd
22Nabena B Hamalatha (B37) 1stLalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 2nd1Rohaina Tanveer (B20) 2ndRahil Parkar (B11) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.