Back to round index.

11th-14th Jan 2018

Division B Round 18 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
13Shafique Ahmed (B34) 1stDipankar Chatterjee (B14) 2nd15Vedika Hingorani (B39) 2ndPankaj Bolaki (B49) 1st
3Farida Akbarally (B24) 1stManju Sood (B1) 2nd14Abid Hussain (B50) 2ndSridhar Paidikondala (B26) 1st
23Lalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 2ndRekha Sanzgiri (B38) 1st10Praveeni Jayasekera (B8) 1stAmit Sood (B19) 2nd
5Rajiv Antao (B12) 2ndWimal Fernando (B17) 1st22Krtin Juneja (B40) 2ndShrusti Gandhi (B48) 1st
8Zeenath Ariff (B21) 1stKaveri Raviraj (B30) 2nd24Asha Namdev Kamath (B45) 2ndRekha Balaji (B10) 1st
24Rekha Balaji (B10) 1stAsha Namdev Kamath (B45) 2nd2Sudhir Kamath (B5) 1stPriya Fernando (B2) 2nd
7Arindam Basu (B35) 2ndRohaina Tanveer (B20) 1st18Arvind Lath (B18) 1stHyder Quraishi (B27) 2nd
26Abdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 1stNabena B Hamalatha (B37) 2nd9Rajeev Menon (B32) 1stJoe Rodrigues (B23) 2nd
4Mangala Bhandarkar (B7) 1stNidhi Singhvi (B6) 2nd1R Nalini (B15) 1stRahil Parkar (B11) 2nd
25Gaurav Bhargav (B52) 2ndShankar Prasad (B42) 1st20Ruparel Nikheel (B28) 1stSeshi Ramanathan (B9) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
16Rehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 1stSwagat Nukala (B46) 2nd16Swagat Nukala (B46) 2ndRehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 1st
15Pankaj Bolaki (B49) 1stVedika Hingorani (B39) 2nd14Sridhar Paidikondala (B26) 1stAbid Hussain (B50) 2nd
21Ritu Chadha (B44) 1stAruna Grover (B43) 2nd1Rahil Parkar (B11) 2ndR Nalini (B15) 1st
13Dipankar Chatterjee (B14) 2ndShafique Ahmed (B34) 1st25Shankar Prasad (B42) 1stGaurav Bhargav (B52) 2nd
19Lennie D'Souza (B16) 2ndCecil Fernandes (B4) 1st18Hyder Quraishi (B27) 2ndArvind Lath (B18) 1st
19Cecil Fernandes (B4) 1stLennie D'Souza (B16) 2nd11Vinod Raman (B25) 2ndAnthony Gomes (B22) 1st
6Jacky Fernandes (B3) 2ndSaraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 1st20Seshi Ramanathan (B9) 2ndRuparel Nikheel (B28) 1st
12Marie Fernandes (B13) 2ndKala Ganesh (B29) 1st6Saraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 1stJacky Fernandes (B3) 2nd
2Priya Fernando (B2) 2ndSudhir Kamath (B5) 1st8Kaveri Raviraj (B30) 2ndZeenath Ariff (B21) 1st
5Wimal Fernando (B17) 1stRajiv Antao (B12) 2nd9Joe Rodrigues (B23) 2ndRajeev Menon (B32) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
22Shrusti Gandhi (B48) 1stKrtin Juneja (B40) 2nd17Sumeet Sachdev (B33) 1stSurbhi Goel (B47) 2nd
12Kala Ganesh (B29) 1stMarie Fernandes (B13) 2nd23Rekha Sanzgiri (B38) 1stLalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 2nd
17Surbhi Goel (B47) 2ndSumeet Sachdev (B33) 1st4Nidhi Singhvi (B6) 2ndMangala Bhandarkar (B7) 1st
11Anthony Gomes (B22) 1stVinod Raman (B25) 2nd10Amit Sood (B19) 2ndPraveeni Jayasekera (B8) 1st
21Aruna Grover (B43) 2ndRitu Chadha (B44) 1st3Manju Sood (B1) 2ndFarida Akbarally (B24) 1st
26Nabena B Hamalatha (B37) 2ndAbdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 1st7Rohaina Tanveer (B20) 1stArindam Basu (B35) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.