Back to round index.

11th-14th Jan 2018

Division B Round 17 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
17Shafique Ahmed (B34) 2ndJacky Fernandes (B3) 1st15Vedika Hingorani (B39) 1stSumeet Sachdev (B33) 2nd
9Farida Akbarally (B24) 1stVinod Raman (B25) 2nd11Abid Hussain (B50) 1stPraveeni Jayasekera (B8) 2nd
21Lalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 1stRitu Chadha (B44) 2nd11Praveeni Jayasekera (B8) 2ndAbid Hussain (B50) 1st
4Rajiv Antao (B12) 1stR Nalini (B15) 2nd20Krtin Juneja (B40) 1stRuparel Nikheel (B28) 2nd
5Zeenath Ariff (B21) 2ndNidhi Singhvi (B6) 1st24Asha Namdev Kamath (B45) 1stSeshi Ramanathan (B9) 2nd
23Rekha Balaji (B10) 2ndSurbhi Goel (B47) 1st2Sudhir Kamath (B5) 2ndArindam Basu (B35) 1st
2Arindam Basu (B35) 1stSudhir Kamath (B5) 2nd25Arvind Lath (B18) 2ndShrusti Gandhi (B48) 1st
22Abdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 2ndAruna Grover (B43) 1st14Rajeev Menon (B32) 2ndSwagat Nukala (B46) 1st
7Mangala Bhandarkar (B7) 2ndRohaina Tanveer (B20) 1st4R Nalini (B15) 2ndRajiv Antao (B12) 1st
16Gaurav Bhargava (B52) 1stSridhar Paidikondala (B26) 2nd20Ruparel Nikheel (B28) 2ndKrtin Juneja (B40) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
13Rehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 2ndAmit Sood (B19) 1st14Swagat Nukala (B46) 1stRajeev Menon (B32) 2nd
10Pankaj Bolaki (B49) 2ndDipankar Chatterjee (B14) 1st16Sridhar Paidikondala (B26) 2ndGaurav Bhargava (B52) 1st
21Ritu Chadha (B44) 2ndLalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 1st1Rahil Parkar (B11) 1stJoe Rodrigues (B23) 2nd
10Dipankar Chatterjee (B14) 1stPankaj Bolaki (B49) 2nd18Shankar Prasad (B42) 1stHyder Quraishi (B27) 2nd
19Lennie D'Souza (B16) 1stPriya Fernando (B2) 2nd18Hyder Quraishi (B27) 2ndShankar Prasad (B42) 1st
3Cecil Fernandes (B4) 2ndManju Sood (B1) 1st9Vinod Raman (B25) 2ndFarida Akbarally (B24) 1st
17Jacky Fernandes (B3) 1stShafique Ahmed (B34) 2nd24Seshi Ramanathan (B9) 2ndAsha Namdev Kamath (B45) 1st
6Marie Fernandes (B13) 1stSaraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 2nd6Saraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 2ndMarie Fernandes (B13) 1st
19Priya Fernando (B2) 2ndLennie D'Souza (B16) 1st12Kaveri Raviraj (B30) 1stKala Ganesh (B29) 2nd
8Wimal Fernando (B17) 1stAnthony Gomes (B22) 2nd1Joe Rodrigues (B23) 2ndRahil Parkar (B11) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
25Shrusti Gandhi (B48) 1stArvind Lath (B18) 2nd15Sumeet Sachdev (B33) 2ndVedika Hingorani (B39) 1st
12Kala Ganesh (B29) 2ndKaveri Raviraj (B30) 1st26Rekha Sanzgiri (B38) 2ndNabena B Hamalatha (B37) 1st
23Surbhi Goel (B47) 1stRekha Balaji (B10) 2nd5Nidhi Singhvi (B6) 1stZeenath Ariff (B21) 2nd
8Anthony Gomes (B22) 2ndWimal Fernando (B17) 1st13Amit Sood (B19) 1stRehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 2nd
22Aruna Grover (B43) 1stAbdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 2nd3Manju Sood (B1) 1stCecil Fernandes (B4) 2nd
26Nabena B Hamalatha (B37) 1stRekha Sanzgiri (B38) 2nd7Rohaina Tanveer (B20) 1stMangala Bhandarkar (B7) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.