Back to round index.

11th-14th Jan 2018

Division B Round 16 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
15Shafique Ahmed (B34) 2ndShankar Prasad (B42) 1st19Vedika Hingorani (B39) 1stLennie D'Souza (B16) 2nd
10Farida Akbarally (B24) 2ndPraveeni Jayasekera (B8) 1st13Abid Hussain (B50) 2ndMarie Fernandes (B13) 1st
25Lalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 2ndShrusti Gandhi (B48) 1st10Praveeni Jayasekera (B8) 1stFarida Akbarally (B24) 2nd
1Rajiv Antao (B12) 1stRahil Parkar (B11) 2nd18Krtin Juneja (B40) 1stAbdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 2nd
8Zeenath Ariff (B21) 1stWimal Fernando (B17) 2nd21Asha Namdev Kamath (B45) 1stRitu Chadha (B44) 2nd
17Rekha Balaji (B10) 1stSumeet Sachdev (B33) 2nd2Sudhir Kamath (B5) 1stRohaina Tanveer (B20) 2nd
7Arindam Basu (B35) 2ndVinod Raman (B25) 1st23Arvind Lath (B18) 1stRekha Sanzgiri (B38) 2nd
18Abdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 2ndKrtin Juneja (B40) 1st9Rajeev Menon (B32) 2ndDipankar Chatterjee (B14) 1st
3Mangala Bhandarkar (B7) 2ndManju Sood (B1) 1st5R Nalini (B15) 1stCecil Fernandes (B4) 2nd
20Gaurav Bhargav (B52) 1stJacky Fernandes (B3) 2nd24Ruparel Nikheel (B28) 2ndHyder Quraishi (B27) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
16Rehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 2ndSridhar Paidikondala (B26) 1st14Swagat Nukala (B46) 2ndAmit Sood (B19) 1st
6Pankaj Bolaki (B49) 2ndSaraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 1st16Sridhar Paidikondala (B26) 1stRehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 2nd
21Ritu Chadha (B44) 2ndAsha Namdev Kamath (B45) 1st1Rahil Parkar (B11) 2ndRajiv Antao (B12) 1st
9Dipankar Chatterjee (B14) 1stRajeev Menon (B32) 2nd15Shankar Prasad (B42) 1stShafique Ahmed (B34) 2nd
19Lennie D'Souza (B16) 2ndVedika Hingorani (B39) 1st24Hyder Quraishi (B27) 1stRuparel Nikheel (B28) 2nd
5Cecil Fernandes (B4) 2ndR Nalini (B15) 1st7Vinod Raman (B25) 1stArindam Basu (B35) 2nd
20Jacky Fernandes (B3) 2ndGaurav Bhargav (B52) 1st22Seshi Ramanathan (B9) 1stSurbhi Goel (B47) 2nd
13Marie Fernandes (B13) 1stAbid Hussain (B50) 2nd6Saraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 1stPankaj Bolaki (B49) 2nd
12Priya Fernando (B2) 1stKala Ganesh (B29) 2nd11Kaveri Raviraj (B30) 1stAnthony Gomes (B22) 2nd
8Wimal Fernando (B17) 2ndZeenath Ariff (B21) 1st4Joe Rodrigues (B23) 1stNidhi Singhvi (B6) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
25Shrusti Gandhi (B48) 1stLalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 2nd17Sumeet Sachdev (B33) 2ndRekha Balaji (B10) 1st
12Kala Ganesh (B29) 2ndPriya Fernando (B2) 1st23Rekha Sanzgiri (B38) 2ndArvind Lath (B18) 1st
22Surbhi Goel (B47) 2ndSeshi Ramanathan (B9) 1st4Nidhi Singhvi (B6) 2ndJoe Rodrigues (B23) 1st
11Anthony Gomes (B22) 2ndKaveri Raviraj (B30) 1st14Amit Sood (B19) 1stSwagat Nukala (B46) 2nd
26Aruna Grover (B43) 1stNabena B Hamalatha (B37) 2nd3Manju Sood (B1) 1stMangala Bhandarkar (B7) 2nd
26Nabena B Hamalatha (B37) 2ndAruna Grover (B43) 1st2Rohaina Tanveer (B20) 2ndSudhir Kamath (B5) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.