Back to round index.

11th-14th Jan 2018

Division B Round 14 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
6Shafique Ahmed (B34) 1stSaraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 2nd11Vedika Hingorani (B39) 1stJoe Rodrigues (B23) 2nd
18Farida Akbarally (B24) 1stSridhar Paidikondala (B26) 2nd7Abid Hussain (B50) 1stMangala Bhandarkar (B7) 2nd
24Lalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 2ndAruna Grover (B43) 1st5Praveeni Jayasekera (B8) 2ndR Nalini (B15) 1st
4Rajiv Antao (B12) 2ndVinod Raman (B25) 1st14Krtin Juneja (B40) 1stPankaj Bolaki (B49) 2nd
8Zeenath Ariff (B21) 1stAnthony Gomes (B22) 2nd26Asha Namdev Kamath (B45) 1stNabena B Hamalatha (B37) 2nd
20Rekha Balaji (B10) 1stRuparel Nikheel (B28) 2nd2Sudhir Kamath (B5) 2ndCecil Fernandes (B4) 1st
10Arindam Basu (B35) 2ndShankar Prasad (B42) 1st22Arvind Lath (B18) 2ndGaurav Bhargav (B52) 1st
25Abdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 2ndShrusti Gandhi (B48) 1st16Rajeev Menon (B32) 1stAmit Sood (B19) 2nd
7Mangala Bhandarkar (B7) 2ndAbid Hussain (B50) 1st5R Nalini (B15) 1stPraveeni Jayasekera (B8) 2nd
22Gaurav Bhargav (B52) 1stArvind Lath (B18) 2nd20Ruparel Nikheel (B28) 2ndRekha Balaji (B10) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
15Rehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 1stPriya Fernando (B2) 2nd21Swagat Nukala (B46) 2ndRitu Chadha (B44) 1st
14Pankaj Bolaki (B49) 2ndKrtin Juneja (B40) 1st18Sridhar Paidikondala (B26) 2ndFarida Akbarally (B24) 1st
21Ritu Chadha (B44) 1stSwagat Nukala (B46) 2nd1Rahil Parkar (B11) 1stNidhi Singhvi (B6) 2nd
9Dipankar Chatterjee (B14) 2ndKala Ganesh (B29) 1st10Shankar Prasad (B42) 1stArindam Basu (B35) 2nd
19Lennie D'Souza (B16) 1stSeshi Ramanathan (B9) 2nd17Hyder Quraishi (B27) 2ndKaveri Raviraj (B30) 1st
2Cecil Fernandes (B4) 1stSudhir Kamath (B5) 2nd4Vinod Raman (B25) 1stRajiv Antao (B12) 2nd
13Jacky Fernandes (B3) 2ndMarie Fernandes (B13) 1st19Seshi Ramanathan (B9) 2ndLennie D'Souza (B16) 1st
13Marie Fernandes (B13) 1stJacky Fernandes (B3) 2nd6Saraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 2ndShafique Ahmed (B34) 1st
15Priya Fernando (B2) 2ndRehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 1st17Kaveri Raviraj (B30) 1stHyder Quraishi (B27) 2nd
3Wimal Fernando (B17) 1stManju Sood (B1) 2nd11Joe Rodrigues (B23) 2ndVedika Hingorani (B39) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
25Shrusti Gandhi (B48) 1stAbdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 2nd12Sumeet Sachdev (B33) 1stRohaina Tanveer (B20) 2nd
9Kala Ganesh (B29) 1stDipankar Chatterjee (B14) 2nd23Rekha Sanzgiri (B38) 1stSurbhi Goel (B47) 2nd
23Surbhi Goel (B47) 2ndRekha Sanzgiri (B38) 1st1Nidhi Singhvi (B6) 2ndRahil Parkar (B11) 1st
8Anthony Gomes (B22) 2ndZeenath Ariff (B21) 1st16Amit Sood (B19) 2ndRajeev Menon (B32) 1st
24Aruna Grover (B43) 1stLalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 2nd3Manju Sood (B1) 2ndWimal Fernando (B17) 1st
26Nabena B Hamalatha (B37) 2ndAsha Namdev Kamath (B45) 1st12Rohaina Tanveer (B20) 2ndSumeet Sachdev (B33) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.