Back to round index.

11th-14th Jan 2018

Division B Round 13 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
16Shafique Ahmed (B34) 1stRajeev Menon (B32) 2nd7Vedika Hingorani (B39) 1stKala Ganesh (B29) 2nd
13Farida Akbarally (B24) 1stKrtin Juneja (B40) 2nd8Abid Hussain (B50) 2ndVinod Raman (B25) 1st
18Lalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 2ndSwagat Nukala (B46) 1st4Praveeni Jayasekera (B8) 2ndRajiv Antao (B12) 1st
4Rajiv Antao (B12) 1stPraveeni Jayasekera (B8) 2nd13Krtin Juneja (B40) 2ndFarida Akbarally (B24) 1st
10Zeenath Ariff (B21) 2ndRohaina Tanveer (B20) 1st26Asha Namdev Kamath (B45) 1stRekha Sanzgiri (B38) 2nd
17Rekha Balaji (B10) 2ndSeshi Ramanathan (B9) 1st2Sudhir Kamath (B5) 1stR Nalini (B15) 2nd
12Arindam Basu (B35) 1stKaveri Raviraj (B30) 2nd25Arvind Lath (B18) 1stAruna Grover (B43) 2nd
22Abdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 1stSurbhi Goel (B47) 2nd16Rajeev Menon (B32) 2ndShafique Ahmed (B34) 1st
9Mangala Bhandarkar (B7) 1stMarie Fernandes (B13) 2nd2R Nalini (B15) 2ndSudhir Kamath (B5) 1st
23Gaurav Bhargav (B52) 2ndNabena B Hamalatha (B37) 1st24Ruparel Nikheel (B28) 1stShrusti Gandhi (B48) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
21Rehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 2ndRitu Chadha (B44) 1st18Swagat Nukala (B46) 1stLalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 2nd
15Pankaj Bolaki (B49) 1stPriya Fernando (B2) 2nd20Sridhar Paidikondala (B26) 2ndHyder Quraishi (B27) 1st
21Ritu Chadha (B44) 1stRehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 2nd1Rahil Parkar (B11) 1stCecil Fernandes (B4) 2nd
5Dipankar Chatterjee (B14) 1stWimal Fernando (B17) 2nd11Shankar Prasad (B42) 2ndJoe Rodrigues (B23) 1st
19Lennie D'Souza (B16) 1stAmit Sood (B19) 2nd20Hyder Quraishi (B27) 1stSridhar Paidikondala (B26) 2nd
1Cecil Fernandes (B4) 2ndRahil Parkar (B11) 1st8Vinod Raman (B25) 1stAbid Hussain (B50) 2nd
14Jacky Fernandes (B3) 1stAnthony Gomes (B22) 2nd17Seshi Ramanathan (B9) 1stRekha Balaji (B10) 2nd
9Marie Fernandes (B13) 2ndMangala Bhandarkar (B7) 1st6Saraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 1stSumeet Sachdev (B33) 2nd
15Priya Fernando (B2) 2ndPankaj Bolaki (B49) 1st12Kaveri Raviraj (B30) 2ndArindam Basu (B35) 1st
5Wimal Fernando (B17) 2ndDipankar Chatterjee (B14) 1st11Joe Rodrigues (B23) 1stShankar Prasad (B42) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
24Shrusti Gandhi (B48) 2ndRuparel Nikheel (B28) 1st6Sumeet Sachdev (B33) 2ndSaraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 1st
7Kala Ganesh (B29) 2ndVedika Hingorani (B39) 1st26Rekha Sanzgiri (B38) 2ndAsha Namdev Kamath (B45) 1st
22Surbhi Goel (B47) 2ndAbdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 1st3Nidhi Singhvi (B6) 2ndManju Sood (B1) 1st
14Anthony Gomes (B22) 2ndJacky Fernandes (B3) 1st19Amit Sood (B19) 2ndLennie D'Souza (B16) 1st
25Aruna Grover (B43) 2ndArvind Lath (B18) 1st3Manju Sood (B1) 1stNidhi Singhvi (B6) 2nd
23Nabena B Hamalatha (B37) 1stGaurav Bhargav (B52) 2nd10Rohaina Tanveer (B20) 1stZeenath Ariff (B21) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.