Back to round index.

11th-14th Jan 2018

Division B Round 11 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
22Shafique Ahmed (B34) 1stShrusti Gandhi (B48) 2nd12Vedika Hingorani (B39) 2ndArindam Basu (B35) 1st
6Farida Akbarally (B24) 2ndKala Ganesh (B29) 1st7Abid Hussain (B50) 1stR Nalini (B15) 2nd
17Lalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 2ndRekha Balaji (B10) 1st2Praveeni Jayasekera (B8) 1stMangala Bhandarkar (B7) 2nd
4Rajiv Antao (B12) 2ndNidhi Singhvi (B6) 1st16Krtin Juneja (B40) 1stNabena B Hamalatha (B37) 2nd
9Zeenath Ariff (B21) 2ndAmit Sood (B19) 1st26Asha Namdev Kamath (B45) 1stAbdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 2nd
17Rekha Balaji (B10) 1stLalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 2nd1Sudhir Kamath (B5) 1stRahil Parkar (B11) 2nd
12Arindam Basu (B35) 1stVedika Hingorani (B39) 2nd25Arvind Lath (B18) 2ndSurbhi Goel (B47) 1st
26Abdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 2ndAsha Namdev Kamath (B45) 1st23Rajeev Menon (B32) 2ndAruna Grover (B43) 1st
2Mangala Bhandarkar (B7) 2ndPraveeni Jayasekera (B8) 1st7R Nalini (B15) 2ndAbid Hussain (B50) 1st
24Gaurav Bhargav (B52) 1stRuparel Nikheel (B28) 2nd24Ruparel Nikheel (B28) 2ndGaurav Bhargav (B52) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
3Rehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 2ndManju Sood (B1) 1st20Swagat Nukala (B46) 2ndRekha Sanzgiri (B38) 1st
14Pankaj Bolaki (B49) 2ndJacky Fernandes (B3) 1st18Sridhar Paidikondala (B26) 1stKaveri Raviraj (B30) 2nd
21Ritu Chadha (B44) 2ndPriya Fernando (B2) 1st1Rahil Parkar (B11) 2ndSudhir Kamath (B5) 1st
13Dipankar Chatterjee (B14) 1stShankar Prasad (B42) 2nd13Shankar Prasad (B42) 2ndDipankar Chatterjee (B14) 1st
19Lennie D'Souza (B16) 2ndSaraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 1st15Hyder Quraishi (B27) 1stSeshi Ramanathan (B9) 2nd
5Cecil Fernandes (B4) 1stVinod Raman (B25) 2nd5Vinod Raman (B25) 2ndCecil Fernandes (B4) 1st
14Jacky Fernandes (B3) 1stPankaj Bolaki (B49) 2nd15Seshi Ramanathan (B9) 2ndHyder Quraishi (B27) 1st
11Marie Fernandes (B13) 1stJoe Rodrigues (B23) 2nd19Saraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 1stLennie D'Souza (B16) 2nd
21Priya Fernando (B2) 1stRitu Chadha (B44) 2nd18Kaveri Raviraj (B30) 2ndSridhar Paidikondala (B26) 1st
8Wimal Fernando (B17) 1stSumeet Sachdev (B33) 2nd11Joe Rodrigues (B23) 2ndMarie Fernandes (B13) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
22Shrusti Gandhi (B48) 2ndShafique Ahmed (B34) 1st8Sumeet Sachdev (B33) 2ndWimal Fernando (B17) 1st
6Kala Ganesh (B29) 1stFarida Akbarally (B24) 2nd20Rekha Sanzgiri (B38) 1stSwagat Nukala (B46) 2nd
25Surbhi Goel (B47) 1stArvind Lath (B18) 2nd4Nidhi Singhvi (B6) 1stRajiv Antao (B12) 2nd
10Anthony Gomes (B22) 1stRohaina Tanveer (B20) 2nd9Amit Sood (B19) 1stZeenath Ariff (B21) 2nd
23Aruna Grover (B43) 1stRajeev Menon (B32) 2nd3Manju Sood (B1) 1stRehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 2nd
16Nabena B Hamalatha (B37) 2ndKrtin Juneja (B40) 1st10Rohaina Tanveer (B20) 2ndAnthony Gomes (B22) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.