Back to round index.

11th-14th Jan 2018

Division B Round 10 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
18Shafique Ahmed (B34) 1stNabena B Hamalatha (B37) 2nd16Vedika Hingorani (B39) 2ndAnthony Gomes (B22) 1st
4Farida Akbarally (B24) 2ndRajiv Antao (B12) 1st12Abid Hussain (B50) 2ndPankaj Bolaki (B49) 1st
14Lalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 2ndRohaina Tanveer (B20) 1st2Praveeni Jayasekera (B8) 2ndSudhir Kamath (B5) 1st
4Rajiv Antao (B12) 1stFarida Akbarally (B24) 2nd15Krtin Juneja (B40) 2ndJacky Fernandes (B3) 1st
21Zeenath Ariff (B21) 2ndRitu Chadha (B44) 1st25Asha Namdev Kamath (B45) 2ndGaurav Bhargav (B52) 1st
13Rekha Balaji (B10) 1stJoe Rodrigues (B23) 2nd2Sudhir Kamath (B5) 1stPraveeni Jayasekera (B8) 2nd
11Arindam Basu (B35) 2ndRehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 1st24Arvind Lath (B18) 1stAbdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 2nd
24Abdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 2ndArvind Lath (B18) 1st26Rajeev Menon (B32) 1stSurbhi Goel (B47) 2nd
7Mangala Bhandarkar (B7) 1stCecil Fernandes (B4) 2nd8R Nalini (B15) 1stNidhi Singhvi (B6) 2nd
25Gaurav Bhargav (B52) 1stAsha Namdev Kamath (B45) 2nd23Ruparel Nikheel (B28) 1stRekha Sanzgiri (B38) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
11Rehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 1stArindam Basu (B35) 2nd19Swagat Nukala (B46) 1stLennie D'Souza (B16) 2nd
12Pankaj Bolaki (B49) 1stAbid Hussain (B50) 2nd22Sridhar Paidikondala (B26) 2ndAruna Grover (B43) 1st
21Ritu Chadha (B44) 1stZeenath Ariff (B21) 2nd1Rahil Parkar (B11) 1stVinod Raman (B25) 2nd
6Dipankar Chatterjee (B14) 2ndSaraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 1st10Shankar Prasad (B42) 2ndMarie Fernandes (B13) 1st
19Lennie D'Souza (B16) 2ndSwagat Nukala (B46) 1st3Hyder Quraishi (B27) 2ndManju Sood (B1) 1st
7Cecil Fernandes (B4) 2ndMangala Bhandarkar (B7) 1st1Vinod Raman (B25) 2ndRahil Parkar (B11) 1st
15Jacky Fernandes (B3) 1stKrtin Juneja (B40) 2nd17Seshi Ramanathan (B9) 1stPriya Fernando (B2) 2nd
10Marie Fernandes (B13) 1stShankar Prasad (B42) 2nd6Saraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 1stDipankar Chatterjee (B14) 2nd
17Priya Fernando (B2) 2ndSeshi Ramanathan (B9) 1st20Kaveri Raviraj (B30) 1stShrusti Gandhi (B48) 2nd
5Wimal Fernando (B17) 1stKala Ganesh (B29) 2nd13Joe Rodrigues (B23) 2ndRekha Balaji (B10) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
20Shrusti Gandhi (B48) 2ndKaveri Raviraj (B30) 1st9Sumeet Sachdev (B33) 2ndAmit Sood (B19) 1st
5Kala Ganesh (B29) 2ndWimal Fernando (B17) 1st23Rekha Sanzgiri (B38) 2ndRuparel Nikheel (B28) 1st
26Surbhi Goel (B47) 2ndRajeev Menon (B32) 1st8Nidhi Singhvi (B6) 2ndR Nalini (B15) 1st
16Anthony Gomes (B22) 1stVedika Hingorani (B39) 2nd9Amit Sood (B19) 1stSumeet Sachdev (B33) 2nd
22Aruna Grover (B43) 1stSridhar Paidikondala (B26) 2nd3Manju Sood (B1) 1stHyder Quraishi (B27) 2nd
18Nabena B Hamalatha (B37) 2ndShafique Ahmed (B34) 1st14Rohaina Tanveer (B20) 1stLalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.