Back to round index.

11th-14th Jan 2018

Division B Round 9 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
20Shafique Ahmed (B34) 2ndSeshi Ramanathan (B9) 1st17Vedika Hingorani (B39) 1stRekha Balaji (B10) 2nd
4Farida Akbarally (B24) 1stRahil Parkar (B11) 2nd3Abid Hussain (B50) 1stManju Sood (B1) 2nd
16Lalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 1stKaveri Raviraj (B30) 2nd2Praveeni Jayasekera (B8) 2ndKala Ganesh (B29) 1st
5Rajiv Antao (B12) 2ndShankar Prasad (B42) 1st8Krtin Juneja (B40) 1stMangala Bhandarkar (B7) 2nd
15Zeenath Ariff (B21) 1stSwagat Nukala (B46) 2nd26Asha Namdev Kamath (B45) 2ndSurbhi Goel (B47) 1st
17Rekha Balaji (B10) 2ndVedika Hingorani (B39) 1st1Sudhir Kamath (B5) 2ndVinod Raman (B25) 1st
10Arindam Basu (B35) 1stJacky Fernandes (B3) 2nd22Arvind Lath (B18) 2ndNabena B Hamalatha (B37) 1st
25Abdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 1stRajeev Menon (B32) 2nd25Rajeev Menon (B32) 2ndAbdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 1st
8Mangala Bhandarkar (B7) 2ndKrtin Juneja (B40) 1st9R Nalini (B15) 2ndSumeet Sachdev (B33) 1st
24Gaurav Bhargav (B52) 2ndRekha Sanzgiri (B38) 1st23Ruparel Nikheel (B28) 2ndSridhar Paidikondala (B26) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
13Rehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 2ndJoe Rodrigues (B23) 1st15Swagat Nukala (B46) 2ndZeenath Ariff (B21) 1st
12Pankaj Bolaki (B49) 1stRohaina Tanveer (B20) 2nd23Sridhar Paidikondala (B26) 1stRuparel Nikheel (B28) 2nd
21Ritu Chadha (B44) 2ndDipankar Chatterjee (B14) 1st4Rahil Parkar (B11) 2ndFarida Akbarally (B24) 1st
21Dipankar Chatterjee (B14) 1stRitu Chadha (B44) 2nd5Shankar Prasad (B42) 1stRajiv Antao (B12) 2nd
19Lennie D'Souza (B16) 1stMarie Fernandes (B13) 2nd14Hyder Quraishi (B27) 1stAnthony Gomes (B22) 2nd
11Cecil Fernandes (B4) 1stAmit Sood (B19) 2nd1Vinod Raman (B25) 1stSudhir Kamath (B5) 2nd
10Jacky Fernandes (B3) 2ndArindam Basu (B35) 1st20Seshi Ramanathan (B9) 1stShafique Ahmed (B34) 2nd
19Marie Fernandes (B13) 2ndLennie D'Souza (B16) 1st6Saraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 2ndShrusti Gandhi (B48) 1st
18Priya Fernando (B2) 1stAruna Grover (B43) 2nd16Kaveri Raviraj (B30) 2ndLalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 1st
7Wimal Fernando (B17) 2ndNidhi Singhvi (B6) 1st13Joe Rodrigues (B23) 1stRehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
6Shrusti Gandhi (B48) 1stSaraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 2nd9Sumeet Sachdev (B33) 1stR Nalini (B15) 2nd
2Kala Ganesh (B29) 1stPraveeni Jayasekera (B8) 2nd24Rekha Sanzgiri (B38) 1stGaurav Bhargav (B52) 2nd
26Surbhi Goel (B47) 1stAsha Namdev Kamath (B45) 2nd7Nidhi Singhvi (B6) 1stWimal Fernando (B17) 2nd
14Anthony Gomes (B22) 2ndHyder Quraishi (B27) 1st11Amit Sood (B19) 2ndCecil Fernandes (B4) 1st
18Aruna Grover (B43) 2ndPriya Fernando (B2) 1st3Manju Sood (B1) 2ndAbid Hussain (B50) 1st
22Nabena B Hamalatha (B37) 1stArvind Lath (B18) 2nd12Rohaina Tanveer (B20) 2ndPankaj Bolaki (B49) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.