Back to round index.

11th-14th Jan 2018

Division B Round 8 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
16Shafique Ahmed (B34) 2ndPankaj Bolaki (B49) 1st20Vedika Hingorani (B39) 1stSeshi Ramanathan (B9) 2nd
8Farida Akbarally (B24) 2ndJoe Rodrigues (B23) 1st13Abid Hussain (B50) 2ndKrtin Juneja (B40) 1st
23Lalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 1stGaurav Bhargav (B52) 2nd1Praveeni Jayasekera (B8) 1stWimal Fernando (B17) 2nd
9Rajiv Antao (B12) 2ndRohaina Tanveer (B20) 1st13Krtin Juneja (B40) 1stAbid Hussain (B50) 2nd
5Zeenath Ariff (B21) 1stSumeet Sachdev (B33) 2nd26Asha Namdev Kamath (B45) 2ndRuparel Nikheel (B28) 1st
17Rekha Balaji (B10) 2ndAbdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 1st10Sudhir Kamath (B5) 1stAmit Sood (B19) 2nd
19Arindam Basu (B35) 1stLennie D'Souza (B16) 2nd21Arvind Lath (B18) 1stRitu Chadha (B44) 2nd
17Abdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 1stRekha Balaji (B10) 2nd22Rajeev Menon (B32) 2ndPriya Fernando (B2) 1st
7Mangala Bhandarkar (B7) 1stR Nalini (B15) 2nd7R Nalini (B15) 2ndMangala Bhandarkar (B7) 1st
23Gaurav Bhargav (B52) 2ndLalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 1st26Ruparel Nikheel (B28) 1stAsha Namdev Kamath (B45) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
15Rehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 2ndAnthony Gomes (B22) 1st6Swagat Nukala (B46) 1stSaraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 2nd
16Pankaj Bolaki (B49) 1stShafique Ahmed (B34) 2nd24Sridhar Paidikondala (B26) 2ndRekha Sanzgiri (B38) 1st
21Ritu Chadha (B44) 2ndArvind Lath (B18) 1st11Rahil Parkar (B11) 1stHyder Quraishi (B27) 2nd
14Dipankar Chatterjee (B14) 1stJacky Fernandes (B3) 2nd4Shankar Prasad (B42) 1stKala Ganesh (B29) 2nd
19Lennie D'Souza (B16) 2ndArindam Basu (B35) 1st11Hyder Quraishi (B27) 2ndRahil Parkar (B11) 1st
12Cecil Fernandes (B4) 2ndMarie Fernandes (B13) 1st2Vinod Raman (B25) 1stNidhi Singhvi (B6) 2nd
14Jacky Fernandes (B3) 2ndDipankar Chatterjee (B14) 1st20Seshi Ramanathan (B9) 2ndVedika Hingorani (B39) 1st
12Marie Fernandes (B13) 1stCecil Fernandes (B4) 2nd6Saraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 2ndSwagat Nukala (B46) 1st
22Priya Fernando (B2) 1stRajeev Menon (B32) 2nd3Kaveri Raviraj (B30) 2ndManju Sood (B1) 1st
1Wimal Fernando (B17) 2ndPraveeni Jayasekera (B8) 1st8Joe Rodrigues (B23) 1stFarida Akbarally (B24) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
18Shrusti Gandhi (B48) 1stAruna Grover (B43) 2nd5Sumeet Sachdev (B33) 2ndZeenath Ariff (B21) 1st
4Kala Ganesh (B29) 2ndShankar Prasad (B42) 1st24Rekha Sanzgiri (B38) 1stSridhar Paidikondala (B26) 2nd
25Surbhi Goel (B47) 1stNabena B Hamalatha (B37) 2nd2Nidhi Singhvi (B6) 2ndVinod Raman (B25) 1st
15Anthony Gomes (B22) 1stRehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 2nd10Amit Sood (B19) 2ndSudhir Kamath (B5) 1st
18Aruna Grover (B43) 2ndShrusti Gandhi (B48) 1st3Manju Sood (B1) 1stKaveri Raviraj (B30) 2nd
25Nabena B Hamalatha (B37) 2ndSurbhi Goel (B47) 1st9Rohaina Tanveer (B20) 1stRajiv Antao (B12) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.