Back to round index.

11th-14th Jan 2018

Division B Round 7 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
13Shafique Ahmed (B34) 1stSwagat Nukala (B46) 2nd24Vedika Hingorani (B39) 2ndRajeev Menon (B32) 1st
4Farida Akbarally (B24) 1stShankar Prasad (B42) 2nd20Abid Hussain (B50) 1stAbdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 2nd
25Lalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 2ndAsha Namdev Kamath (B45) 1st1Praveeni Jayasekera (B8) 2ndNidhi Singhvi (B6) 1st
14Rajiv Antao (B12) 1stAravind Lath (B18) 2nd15Krtin Juneja (B40) 2ndKaveri Raviraj (B30) 1st
11Zeenath Ariff (B21) 2ndRehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 1st25Asha Namdev Kamath (B45) 1stLalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 2nd
17Rekha Balaji (B10) 1stPriya Fernando (B2) 2nd7Sudhir Kamath (B5) 2ndJoe Rodrigues (B23) 1st
8Arindam Basu (B35) 2ndCecil Fernandes (B4) 1st14Aravind Lath (B18) 2ndRajiv Antao (B12) 1st
20Abdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 2ndAbid Hussain (B50) 1st24Rajeev Menon (B32) 1stVedika Hingorani (B39) 2nd
2Mangala Bhandarkar (B7) 2ndWimal Fernando (B17) 1st9R Nalini (B15) 2ndHyder Quraishi (B27) 1st
16Gaurav Bhargav (B52) 1stMarie Fernandes (B13) 2nd26Ruparel Nikheel (B28) 1stSurbhi Goel (B47) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
11Rehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 1stZeenath Ariff (B21) 2nd13Swagat Nukala (B46) 2ndShafique Ahmed (B34) 1st
21Pankaj Bolaki (B49) 2ndSridhar Paidikondala (B26) 1st21Sridhar Paidikondala (B26) 1stPankaj Bolaki (B49) 2nd
3Ritu Chadha (B44) 1stManju Sood (B1) 2nd6Rahil Parkar (B11) 2ndSaraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 1st
18Dipankar Chatterjee (B14) 2ndSeshi Ramanathan (B9) 1st4Shankar Prasad (B42) 2ndFarida Akbarally (B24) 1st
19Lennie D'Souza (B16) 1stVinod Raman (B25) 2nd9Hyder Quraishi (B27) 1stR Nalini (B15) 2nd
8Cecil Fernandes (B4) 1stArindam Basu (B35) 2nd19Vinod Raman (B25) 2ndLennie D'Souza (B16) 1st
12Jacky Fernandes (B3) 1stRohaina Tanveer (B20) 2nd18Seshi Ramanathan (B9) 1stDipankar Chatterjee (B14) 2nd
16Marie Fernandes (B13) 2ndGaurav Bhargav (B52) 1st6Saraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 1stRahil Parkar (B11) 2nd
17Priya Fernando (B2) 2ndRekha Balaji (B10) 1st15Kaveri Raviraj (B30) 1stKrtin Juneja (B40) 2nd
2Wimal Fernando (B17) 1stMangala Bhandarkar (B7) 2nd7Joe Rodrigues (B23) 1stSudhir Kamath (B5) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
23Shrusti Gandhi (B48) 2ndNabena B Hamalatha (B37) 1st10Sumeet Sachdev (B33) 1stAnthony Gomes (B22) 2nd
5Kala Ganesh (B29) 2ndAmit Sood (B19) 1st22Rekha Sanzgiri (B38) 2ndAruna Grover (B43) 1st
26Surbhi Goel (B47) 2ndRuparel Nikheel (B28) 1st1Nidhi Singhvi (B6) 1stPraveeni Jayasekera (B8) 2nd
10Anthony Gomes (B22) 2ndSumeet Sachdev (B33) 1st5Amit Sood (B19) 1stKala Ganesh (B29) 2nd
22Aruna Grover (B43) 1stRekha Sanzgiri (B38) 2nd3Manju Sood (B1) 2ndRitu Chadha (B44) 1st
23Nabena B Hamalatha (B37) 1stShrusti Gandhi (B48) 2nd12Rohaina Tanveer (B20) 2ndJacky Fernandes (B3) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.