Back to round index.

11th-14th Jan 2018

Division B Round 5 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
20Shafique Ahmed (B34) 1stSridhar Paidikondala (B26) 2nd17Vedika Hingorani (B39) 1stRohaina Tanveer (B20) 2nd
8Farida Akbarally (B24) 2ndAnthony Gomes (B22) 1st15Abid Hussain (B50) 2ndSudhir Kamath (B5) 1st
24Lalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 2ndRuparel Nikheel (B28) 1st2Praveeni Jayasekera (B8) 2ndVinod Raman (B25) 1st
12Rajiv Antao (B12) 1stKala Ganesh (B29) 2nd5Krtin Juneja (B40) 2ndRekha Balaji (B10) 1st
4Zeenath Ariff (B21) 2ndArindam Basu (B35) 1st26Asha Namdev Kamath (B45) 1stAruna Grover (B43) 2nd
5Rekha Balaji (B10) 1stKrtin Juneja (B40) 2nd15Sudhir Kamath (B5) 1stAbid Hussain (B50) 2nd
4Arindam Basu (B35) 1stZeenath Ariff (B21) 2nd14Aravind Lath (B18) 1stPankaj Bolaki (B49) 2nd
3Abdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 2ndManju Sood (B1) 1st6Rajeev Menon (B32) 1stSaraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 2nd
19Mangala Bhandarkar (B7) 2ndLennie D'Souza (B16) 1st18R Nalini (B15) 1stShankar Prasad (B42) 2nd
11Gaurav Bhargav (B52) 1stKaveri Raviraj (B30) 2nd24Ruparel Nikheel (B28) 1stLalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
16Rehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 1stRekha Sanzgiri (B38) 2nd10Swagat Nukala (B46) 2ndNidhi Singhvi (B6) 1st
14Pankaj Bolaki (B49) 2ndAravind Lath (B18) 1st20Sridhar Paidikondala (B26) 2ndShafique Ahmed (B34) 1st
21Ritu Chadha (B44) 2ndHyder Quraishi (B27) 1st9Rahil Parkar (B11) 1stDipankar Chatterjee (B14) 2nd
9Dipankar Chatterjee (B14) 2ndRahil Parkar (B11) 1st18Shankar Prasad (B42) 2ndR Nalini (B15) 1st
19Lennie D'Souza (B16) 1stMangala Bhandarkar (B7) 2nd21Hyder Quraishi (B27) 1stRitu Chadha (B44) 2nd
23Cecil Fernandes (B4) 2ndNabena B Hamalatha (B37) 1st2Vinod Raman (B25) 1stPraveeni Jayasekera (B8) 2nd
7Jacky Fernandes (B3) 1stAmit Sood (B19) 2nd13Seshi Ramanathan (B9) 2ndMarie Fernandes (B13) 1st
13Marie Fernandes (B13) 1stSeshi Ramanathan (B9) 2nd6Saraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 2ndRajeev Menon (B32) 1st
22Priya Fernando (B2) 1stSumeet Sachdev (B33) 2nd11Kaveri Raviraj (B30) 2ndGaurav Bhargav (B52) 1st
1Wimal Fernando (B17) 1stJoe Rodrigues (B23) 2nd1Joe Rodrigues (B23) 2ndWimal Fernando (B17) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
25Shrusti Gandhi (B48) 2ndSurbhi Goel (B47) 1st22Sumeet Sachdev (B33) 2ndPriya Fernando (B2) 1st
12Kala Ganesh (B29) 2ndRajiv Antao (B12) 1st16Rekha Sanzgiri (B38) 2ndRehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 1st
25Surbhi Goel (B47) 1stShrusti Gandhi (B48) 2nd10Nidhi Singhvi (B6) 1stSwagat Nukala (B46) 2nd
8Anthony Gomes (B22) 1stFarida Akbarally (B24) 2nd7Amit Sood (B19) 2ndJacky Fernandes (B3) 1st
26Aruna Grover (B43) 2ndAsha Namdev Kamath (B45) 1st3Manju Sood (B1) 1stAbdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 2nd
23Nabena B Hamalatha (B37) 1stCecil Fernandes (B4) 2nd17Rohaina Tanveer (B20) 2ndVedika Hingorani (B39) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.