Back to round index.

11th-14th Jan 2018

Division B Round 4 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
24Shafique Ahmed (B34) 2ndAsha Namdev Kamath (B45) 1st14Vedika Hingorani (B39) 1stJacky Fernandes (B3) 2nd
9Farida Akbarally (B24) 1stKaveri Raviraj (B30) 2nd25Abid Hussain (B50) 2ndLalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 1st
25Lalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 1stAbid Hussain (B50) 2nd19Praveeni Jayasekera (B8) 1stLennie D'Souza (B16) 2nd
7Rajiv Antao (B12) 1stHyder Quraishi (B27) 2nd13Krtin Juneja (B40) 2ndShankar Prasad (B42) 1st
5Zeenath Ariff (B21) 2ndKala Ganesh (B29) 1st24Asha Namdev Kamath (B45) 1stShafique Ahmed (B34) 2nd
8Rekha Balaji (B10) 1stAnthony Gomes (B22) 2nd21Sudhir Kamath (B5) 2ndRitu Chadha (B44) 1st
12Arindam Basu (B35) 2ndPankaj Bolaki (B49) 1st15Aravind Lath (B18) 2ndRuparel Nikheel (B28) 1st
17Abdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 1stRohaina Tanveer (B20) 2nd26Rajeev Menon (B32) 1stShrusti Gandhi (B48) 2nd
2Mangala Bhandarkar (B7) 2ndDipankar Chatterjee (B14) 1st18R Nalini (B15) 2ndMarie Fernandes (B13) 1st
11Gaurav Bhargav (B52) 1stSwagat Nukala (B46) 2nd15Ruparel Nikheel (B28) 1stAravind Lath (B18) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
23Rehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 1stAruna Grover (B43) 2nd11Swagat Nukala (B46) 2ndGaurav Bhargav (B52) 1st
12Pankaj Bolaki (B49) 1stArindam Basu (B35) 2nd20Sridhar Paidikondala (B26) 1stPriya Fernando (B2) 2nd
21Ritu Chadha (B44) 1stSudhir Kamath (B5) 2nd3Rahil Parkar (B11) 2ndManju Sood (B1) 1st
2Dipankar Chatterjee (B14) 1stMangala Bhandarkar (B7) 2nd13Shankar Prasad (B42) 1stKrtin Juneja (B40) 2nd
19Lennie D'Souza (B16) 2ndPraveeni Jayasekera (B8) 1st7Hyder Quraishi (B27) 2ndRajiv Antao (B12) 1st
16Cecil Fernandes (B4) 1stRekha Sanzgiri (B38) 2nd4Vinod Raman (B25) 2ndWimal Fernando (B17) 1st
14Jacky Fernandes (B3) 2ndVedika Hingorani (B39) 1st10Seshi Ramanathan (B9) 2ndNidhi Singhvi (B6) 1st
18Marie Fernandes (B13) 1stR Nalini (B15) 2nd6Saraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 2ndSurbhi Goel (B47) 1st
20Priya Fernando (B2) 2ndSridhar Paidikondala (B26) 1st9Kaveri Raviraj (B30) 2ndFarida Akbarally (B24) 1st
4Wimal Fernando (B17) 1stVinod Raman (B25) 2nd1Joe Rodrigues (B23) 2ndAmit Sood (B19) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
26Shrusti Gandhi (B48) 2ndRajeev Menon (B32) 1st22Sumeet Sachdev (B33) 2ndNabena B Hamalatha (B37) 1st
5Kala Ganesh (B29) 1stZeenath Ariff (B21) 2nd16Rekha Sanzgiri (B38) 2ndCecil Fernandes (B4) 1st
6Surbhi Goel (B47) 1stSaraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 2nd10Nidhi Singhvi (B6) 1stSeshi Ramanathan (B9) 2nd
8Anthony Gomes (B22) 2ndRekha Balaji (B10) 1st1Amit Sood (B19) 1stJoe Rodrigues (B23) 2nd
23Aruna Grover (B43) 2ndRehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 1st3Manju Sood (B1) 1stRahil Parkar (B11) 2nd
22Nabena B Hamalatha (B37) 1stSumeet Sachdev (B33) 2nd17Rohaina Tanveer (B20) 2ndAbdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.