Back to round index.

11th-14th Jan 2018

Division B Round 3 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
8Shafique Ahmed (B34) 1stMarie Fernandes (B13) 2nd5Vedika Hingorani (B39) 2ndAravind Lath (B18) 1st
14Farida Akbarally (B24) 2ndSwagat Nukala (B46) 1st23Abid Hussain (B50) 1stRuparel Nikheel (B28) 2nd
18Lalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 2ndR Nalini (B15) 1st2Praveeni Jayasekera (B8) 2ndKaveri Raviraj (B30) 1st
12Rajiv Antao (B12) 2ndSumeet Sachdev (B33) 1st11Krtin Juneja (B40) 1stAmit Sood (B19) 2nd
1Zeenath Ariff (B21) 1stShankar Prasad (B42) 2nd4Asha Namdev Kamath (B45) 2ndJoe Rodrigues (B23) 1st
6Rekha Balaji (B10) 2ndSaraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 1st22Sudhir Kamath (B5) 1stNidhi Singhvi (B6) 2nd
13Arindam Basu (B35) 1stDipankar Chatterjee (B14) 2nd5Aravind Lath (B18) 1stVedika Hingorani (B39) 2nd
16Abdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 2ndSeshi Ramanathan (B9) 1st25Rajeev Menon (B32) 2ndRahil Parkar (B11) 1st
7Mangala Bhandarkar (B7) 1stKala Ganesh (B29) 2nd18R Nalini (B15) 1stLalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 2nd
26Gaurav Bhargav (B52) 2ndAruna Grover (B43) 1st23Ruparel Nikheel (B28) 2ndAbid Hussain (B50) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
20Rehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 2ndRohaina Tanveer (B20) 1st14Swagat Nukala (B46) 1stFarida Akbarally (B24) 2nd
10Pankaj Bolaki (B49) 2ndVinod Raman (B25) 1st24Sridhar Paidikondala (B26) 2ndShrusti Gandhi (B48) 1st
21Ritu Chadha (B44) 2ndAnthony Gomes (B22) 1st25Rahil Parkar (B11) 1stRajeev Menon (B32) 2nd
13Dipankar Chatterjee (B14) 2ndArindam Basu (B35) 1st1Shankar Prasad (B42) 2ndZeenath Ariff (B21) 1st
19Lennie D'Souza (B16) 1stNabena B Hamalatha (B37) 2nd17Hyder Quraishi (B27) 1stSurabhi Goel (B47) 2nd
15Cecil Fernandes (B4) 2ndJacky Fernandes (B3) 1st10Vinod Raman (B25) 1stPankaj Bolaki (B49) 2nd
15Jacky Fernandes (B3) 1stCecil Fernandes (B4) 2nd16Seshi Ramanathan (B9) 1stAbdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 2nd
8Marie Fernandes (B13) 2ndShafique Ahmed (B34) 1st6Saraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 1stRekha Balaji (B10) 2nd
3Priya Fernando (B2) 1stManju Sood (B1) 2nd2Kaveri Raviraj (B30) 1stPraveeni Jayasekera (B8) 2nd
9Wimal Fernando (B17) 2ndRekha Sanzgiri (B38) 1st4Joe Rodrigues (B23) 1stAsha Namdev Kamath (B45) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
24Shrusti Gandhi (B48) 1stSridhar Paidikondala (B26) 2nd12Sumeet Sachdev (B33) 1stRajiv Antao (B12) 2nd
7Kala Ganesh (B29) 2ndMangala Bhandarkar (B7) 1st9Rekha Sanzgiri (B38) 1stWimal Fernando (B17) 2nd
17Surabhi Goel (B47) 2ndHyder Quraishi (B27) 1st22Nidhi Singhvi (B6) 2ndSudhir Kamath (B5) 1st
21Anthony Gomes (B22) 1stRitu Chadha (B44) 2nd11Amit Sood (B19) 2ndKrtin Juneja (B40) 1st
26Aruna Grover (B43) 1stGaurav Bhargav (B52) 2nd3Manju Sood (B1) 2ndPriya Fernando (B2) 1st
19Nabena B Hamalatha (B37) 2ndLennie D'Souza (B16) 1st20Rohaina Tanveer (B20) 1stRehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.