Back to round index.

11th-14th Jan 2018

Division B Round 1 Alphabetic Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
12Shafique Ahmed (B34) 1stRekha Balaji (B10) 2nd18Vedika Hingorani (B39) 1stR Nalini (B15) 2nd
26Farida Akbarally (B24) 2ndSurabhi Goel (B47) 1st25Abid Hussain (B50) 2ndAnthony Gomes (B22) 1st
14Lalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 1stRajiv Antao (B12) 2nd10Praveeni Jayasekera (B8) 2ndRajeev Menon (B32) 1st
14Rajiv Antao (B12) 2ndLalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 1st19Krtin Juneja (B40) 2ndLennie D'Souza (B16) 1st
23Zeenath Ariff (B21) 2ndAsha Namdev Kamath (B45) 1st23Asha Namdev Kamath (B45) 1stZeenath Ariff (B21) 2nd
12Rekha Balaji (B10) 2ndShafique Ahmed (B34) 1st5Sudhir Kamath (B5) 1stKaveri Raviraj (B30) 2nd
13Arindam Basu (B35) 1stRahil Parkar (B11) 2nd9Aravind Lath (B18) 1stShankar Prasad (B42) 2nd
6Abdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 1stNidhi Singhvi (B6) 2nd10Rajeev Menon (B32) 1stPraveeni Jayasekera (B8) 2nd
7Mangala Bhandarkar (B7) 2ndSaraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 1st18R Nalini (B15) 2ndVedika Hingorani (B39) 1st
24Gaurav Bhargivi (B52) 2ndPankaj Bolaki (B49) 1st2Ruparel Nikheel (B28) 1stJacky Fernandes (B3) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
8Rehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 2ndWimal Fernando (B17) 1st15Swagat Nukala (B46) 2ndJoe Rodrigues (B23) 1st
24Pankaj Bolaki (B49) 1stGaurav Bhargivi (B52) 2nd3Sridhar Paidikondala (B26) 1stManju Sood (B1) 2nd
22Ritu Chadha (B44) 1stRohaina Tanveer (B20) 2nd13Rahil Parkar (B11) 2ndArindam Basu (B35) 1st
17Dipankar Chatterjee (B14) 2ndRekha Sanzgiri (B38) 1st9Shankar Prasad (B42) 2ndAravind Lath (B18) 1st
19Lennie D'Souza (B16) 1stKrtin Juneja (B40) 2nd1Hyder Quraishi (B27) 2ndPriya Fernando (B2) 1st
4Cecil Fernandes (B4) 2ndKala Ganesh (B29) 1st20Vinod Raman (B25) 1stShrusti Gandhi (B48) 2nd
2Jacky Fernandes (B3) 2ndRuparel Nikheel (B28) 1st11Seshi Ramanathan (B9) 1stSumeet Sachdev (B33) 2nd
16Marie Fernandes (B13) 1stNabena B Hamalatha (B37) 2nd7Saraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 1stMangala Bhandarkar (B7) 2nd
1Priya Fernando (B2) 1stHyder Quraishi (B27) 2nd5Kaveri Raviraj (B30) 2ndSudhir Kamath (B5) 1st
8Wimal Fernando (B17) 1stRehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 2nd15Joe Rodrigues (B23) 1stSwagat Nukala (B46) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponentBoardPlayerOpponent
20Shrusti Gandhi (B48) 2ndVinod Raman (B25) 1st11Sumeet Sachdev (B33) 2ndSeshi Ramanathan (B9) 1st
4Kala Ganesh (B29) 1stCecil Fernandes (B4) 2nd17Rekha Sanzgiri (B38) 1stDipankar Chatterjee (B14) 2nd
26Surabhi Goel (B47) 1stFarida Akbarally (B24) 2nd6Nidhi Singhvi (B6) 2ndAbdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 1st
25Anthony Gomes (B22) 1stAbid Hussain (B50) 2nd21Amit Sood (B19) 2ndAruna Grover (B43) 1st
21Aruna Grover (B43) 1stAmit Sood (B19) 2nd3Manju Sood (B1) 2ndSridhar Paidikondala (B26) 1st
16Nabena B Hamalatha (B37) 2ndMarie Fernandes (B13) 1st22Rohaina Tanveer (B20) 2ndRitu Chadha (B44) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.