Blog Archives

PHOENIX ONE BANGALORE WEST ALL INDIA OPEN SCRABBLE TOURNAMENT

Start date: October 12, 2018

End date: October 14, 2018

Location: Banquet hall of Phoenix One Bangalore West 1, Dr Rajkumar Road Rajajinagar, Bengaluru-560010

|

BANGALORE SCRABBLE CLUB IS HAPPY TO INTRODUCE A BRAND NEW ALL-INDIA TOURNAMENT 0N THE INDIAN SCRABBLE CALENDAR IN THE GARDEN CITY OF BENGALURU!!

Dates: 12, 13, 14 October 2018
Venue: Banquet hall of Phoenix One Bangalore West
1, Dr Rajkumar Road
Rajajinagar, Bengaluru-560010
(Opposite Orion Mall)
(Venue is about 300 meters from Metro station: Sandal Soap factory)

Word Source: CSW 15
Two divisions-Rated and Newbie

Rated (for players with SAI rating of 601+):
Format: 24 games-3 days (9am to 6pm), Australian Lag draw, King of the hill from 17th round
Entry fee: 2200 for SAI members, 2500 for non-SAI members
Avail an early bird discount of 200/- by paying on or before September 15th!
Account details for online transfer mentioned below

Newbies(unrated or rating <=600)
16 games-2 days ( Oct 13/14, 9am to 6pm), Australian Lag draw, King of the hill from 11th round
Entry fee: 1200 for SAI members, 1500 for non-SAI members

Avail an early bird discount of 200/- by paying on or before September 15th!

Registration can be done by:

  • Email to shubhayess@gmail.com
  • Whatsapp on 9663378546
  • Call Shankar Prasad on 9739890000

Last date for registration: September 30, 2018

Please report at 8:30 am on the first day to complete the registration

Fees include Breakfast, Lunch, morning and afternoon tea on all the days

Attractive prizes!!!

Bank account details for online transfer

Account number: 060101500039

Name: Shankar Mahadevappa Prasad

Bank ICICI Bank: Indiranagar 12 main branch

IFSC code: ICIC0001668

Please email payment details to m.shankarprasad@gmail.com OR shubhayess@gmail.com after making payment.

Important Instructions

  • Participants are requested to bring their own scrabble board, tiles and clock. Scoring sheets will be provided
  • Clocks would be started at designated start time every day.

 

Bayer National Scrabble Championship 2018

Start date: May 25, 2018

End date: May 27, 2018

|

Congratulations Nakul and Vedika for winning the Premier and Open divisions respectively. Detailed Results are below

PREMIER
Results from round 24

1 Nakul Prabhu 17 +733
2 Eeshan Malhotra 16 +1043
3 Mohan Chunkath 15.5 +320
4 Sherwin Rodrigues 15 +1034
5 Varisht Hingorani 15 +769
6 Douglas Lobo 14.5 +417
7 Aditya Iyengar 14 +750
8 Udayan Grover 14 +681
9 Yash Potnis 14 -163
10 Michael Tang 13 +872
11 Karen Richards 13 +664
12 Sunny Bhatia 13 +384
13 Rahil Parkar 13 -262
14 Sumeet Sachdev 13 -395
15 Jose De Abreu 12.5 +449
16 Rajiv Antao 12 +125
17 Bhushan Pradhan 12 +20
18 Vraj Jain 12 -80
19 Mangala Bhandarkar 12 -287
20 Samrath Singh Bhatia 12 -446
21 Sanjoy Gupta 11.5 -132
22 Mehul Arora 11 -236
23 Sudhir Kamath 11 -318
24 V Ramchandran 11 -416
25 P C Jose 11 -751
26 Carolann Pais 10.5 -201
27 Hriday Samtani 10 -89
28 Sridhar Paidikondala 10 -626
29 Priya Karkhanis 9.5 -223
30 Brian D'Souza 9 -218
31 Neena Shahani 9 -602
32 Rajeev Menon 9 -676
33 Kala Ganesh 8 -413
34 Joe Rodrigues 5 -1727
High game: V Ramchandran 710

OPEN
Results from round 24

1 Vedika Hingorani 17 +1067
2 Vidya Goggi 17 +696
3 Suchindra Potnis 15.5 +648
4 Madhav Gopal Kamath 15 +963
5 Nikheel Ruparel 15 +869
6 Alan De Mello 15 +777
7 Amit Sood 14.5 +1082
8 Aruna Grover 14.5 -277
9 Manju Pai 14 +606
10 Danish Shahna 14 +347
11 Rekha Sanzgiri 14 +288
12 Vignesh S 13.5 +228
13 Purshottam Keswani 13.5 -23
14 Swagat Nukala 13 +340
15 Anuj Shetty 13 +276
16 Gaurav Bhargava 13 +229
17 Viji Ramchandran 13 +215
18 Romilla Thakur 13 +150
19 Neeta Bhatia 13 -429
20 Meena Kalyan 12.5 +115
21 Mimi Hingorani 12 +710
22 Asha Namdev Kamath 12 +175
23 Ritu Chadha 12 +49
24 Laura Braganza 12 +11
25 Jayant Sastry 12 -740
26 Parvathy Raghunathan 11 +244
27 Virendra Braganza 11 +210
28 Srusthi Gandhi 11 +166
29 Rustom Deboo 11 +144
30 Ayush Bhatia 11 -49
31 Sylvia Coelho 11 -143
32 Neha Maheshwari 11 -237
33 Vivaan Shah 11 -469
34 Vimisha Patel 10 -41
35 Arvind Iyengar 10 -58
36 Sankaran Iyer 10 -423
37 Dhruv Kamath 10 -853
38 K S Yamuna 10 -868
39 Devansh Malpani 10 -907
40 Harvinderjit Bhatia 10 -923
41 Geetanjali Ashtekar 9 -495
42 K P Aishwarya Naidu 9 -539
43 Dhanush Bharadwaj 9 -1156
44 Arun Attavar 0 -1975
High game: Vidya Goggi 616

Date and Time: 25th, 26th & 27th May 2018 (Friday, Saturday & Sunday) from 8.30 a.m. to 6 p.m.

Venue: The Regenza by Tunga, Plot No.37, Sector 30-A, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, 400703

Divisions: 1) Premier (SAI Rating of 1150 & above)
2) Open     (SAI Rating below 1150 and unrated players)

Please note: Players with SAI rating between 1000 to 1150 can opt to play in the Premier division. If the number of players is odd in the premier division then the highest rated player in the open division would fill in the last slot of the premier division.

Format: (24 to 26 rounds)
First Half (Australian Draw format) / Last Half (King of the Hill format)
The exact number of games would be declared at the tournament venue

Word source: Collins Scrabble Words (CSW) 2015

Entry Fee: Rs 2600 for SAI Members and Rs 2800 for Non-SAI Members

The entry fee includes lunch, tea & snacks for all the 3 days of the tournament.

Registration must be done in advance ( Last Date: 10th May 2018). Late entries will be charged Rs 500 extra.

Registration can be done by:
1) E-mail:- mumbaiscrabble@gmail.com
2) Calling Bhushan Pradhan on 9890767740
3) Calling Nakul Prabhu on 9820454173

Registration time: 8.45 to 9.15 a.m. (25th May 2018)

Exciting cash prizes would be given to the winners of both divisions.

Important instructions:-
• Participants are requested to bring their own scrabble board, tiles and clock to the venue
• Participants reaching the venue after 9.15 a.m would not be allowed to participate in the tournament
• Participants must register in advance to take part in the tournament
• Accommodation details would be posted shortly

Goa 2018

Start date: April 20, 2018

End date: April 22, 2018

|

The 15th Goa Open Scrabble Championships 2018 will be held at the Padre Conceicao College of Engineering, Verna, Goa on 20th - 22nd April.

Congratulations to Sherwin, winning the Goa title yet again with 3 games to spare! Udayan finished 2nd and Eeshan 3rd, well done all!

1 Sherwin Rodrigues 19(+3) +2361(+3)
2 Udayan Grover 16 +1128
3 Eeshan Malhotra 16 +1050
4 Nakul Prabhu 16 +1040
5 Sunny Bhatia 15 +857
6 Michael Tang 15 +719
7 Carolann Pais 15 +483
8 Vraj Jain 15 +252
9 Varisht Hingorani 15 +198
10 Mohan Chunkath 14 +738
11 Douglas Lobo 14 +597
12 Shaikh Ahmed 14 +234
13 Rajiv Antao 14 +123
14 Jacky Fernandes 14 +82
15 Hemanth Achaya 14 -231
16 Pramit Kamath 13 +950
17 Mangala Bhandarkar 13 +479
18 Mazher Qureshi 13 +404
19 Kala Ganesh 13 +86
20 Sridhar Paidikondala 13 +22
21 Yash Potnis 13 +19
22 Vignesh S 13 -48
23 V Ramachandran 13 -236
24 PC Jose 13 -303
25 Radhika Mahalingaiah 12.5 +114
26 Krtin Juneja 12 +374
27 Bhushan Pradhan 12 +305
28 Hyder Quraishi 12 +251
29 Abid Hussain 12 +139
30 Vidya Goggi 12 +7
31 Savio Rebello 12 -149
32 Sushanto Bhattachary 12 -235
33 Abdul Waheed 12 -318
34 Dipankar Chatterjee 12 -346
35 R Nalini 11.5 +869
36 Arvind Lath 11.5 -239
37 Selwyn Lobo 11 +171
38 Anthony Gomes 11 +27
39 Joe Rodrigues 11 -210
40 Saraswathi Ramm 11 -237
41 Sumeet Sachdev 11 -276
42 Meena Kalyan 11 -319
43 Gaurav Bhargava 11 -560
44 Suyash Manchali 11 -750
45 Shubha S 10.5 +99
46 Rajeev Menon 10 +104
47 Danish Shahna 10 -117
48 Suchindra Potnis 10 -201
49 Abhijit Shilotri 10 -676
50 Shankar Prasad 10 -850
51 Viji Ramachandran 9 -87
52 Aruna Grover 9 -285
53 Vedika Hingorani 9 -430
54 Sylvia Coelho 8 -319
55 Archana Aggarwal 8 -941
56 Parvathy Raghunathan 7(+1) -1414(+1)
57 Vivaan Shah 6(+1) -2028(+1)
58 Sunita Singh 1(+1) -2477(+1)

Bye treatment explained in brackets

High game: Sherwin Rodrigues 619

The tournament will be of 24 rounds over 3 days, Australian draw and last 7 rounds King of the Hill. CSW 2015 and WESPA rules will apply.

Entry fee: Rs.2200 for SAI members, Rs.2500 for non-members (India), USD 60 for International Players. Fee includes Lunch and mid-morning and afternoon tea and snacks on all 3 days.

Registrations: email to rajivantao@yahoo.com (60 seats only)

Confirmed Registrations (updated 18/4/18, and hopefully final list):

Sr Name Location
1 Abdul Waheed Bangalore
2 Abhijit Shilotri Bangalore
3 Abid Hussain Bangalore
4 Danish Shahna Bangalore
5 Dipankar Chatterjee Bangalore
6 Gaurav Bhargava Bangalore
7 Hemanth Achaya Bangalore
8 R Nalini Bangalore
9 Radhika Mahalingaiah Bangalore
10 Saraswathi Ramm Bangalore
11 Shankar Prasad Bangalore
12 Shubha S Bangalore
13 Suchindra Potnis Bangalore
14 Suyash Manchali Bangalore
15 Vidya Goggi Bangalore
16 Vignesh S Bangalore
17 Yash Potnis Bangalore
18 Archana Aggarwal Delhi
19 Pramit Kamath Delhi
20 Sunny Bhatia Delhi
21 Sushanto Bhattachary Delhi
22 Douglas Lobo Goa
23 Jackie Fernandes Goa
24 Joe Rodrigues Goa
25 Rajiv Antao Goa
26 Savio Rebello Goa
27 Sylvia Coelho Goa
28 Hyder Quraishi Hyderabad
29 Rajeev Menon Hyderabad
30 Shaikh Ahmed Hyderabad
31 Sridhar Paidikondala Hyderabad
32 Sunita Singh Hyderabad
33 Joseph Tharun Kerela
34 Arindam Basu Kolkotta
35 Ayush Bhatia Mumbai
36 Bhushan Pradhan Mumbai
37 Carolann Pais Mumbai
38 Deepali shah Mumbai
39 Eeshan Malhotra Mumbai
40 Kala Ganesh Mumbai
41 Krtin Juneja Mumbai
42 Mazher Qureshi Mumbai
43 Nakul Prabhu Mumbai
44 Parvathy Raghunathan Mumbai
45 PC Jose Mumbai
46 Ritu Chadha Mumbai
47 Samrath Singh Bhatia Mumbai
48 Sherwin Rodrigues Mumbai
49 Srushti Gandhi Mumbai
50 Sumeet Sachdev Mumbai
51 V Ramachandran Mumbai
52 Varisht Hingorani Mumbai
53 Vedika Hingorani Mumbai
54 Viji Ramachandran Mumbai
55 Vivaan Jagat shah Mumbai
56 Vraj Jain Mumbai
57 Aruna Grover Pune
58 Mangala Bhandarkar Pune
59 Meena Kalyan Pune
60 Udayan Grover Pune
61 Michael Tang Singapore
62 Selwyn Lobo UAE

Capgemini International Scrabble Tournament 2018

Start date: January 11, 2018

End date: January 14, 2018

|

Capgemini, in association with Karnataka State Scrabble Association (KSSA), is proud to announce the 14th International Scrabble Tournament to be held in Capgemini (IGATE) campus in Bangalore from January 11 - 14, 2018.

Scroll below for the final results of all divisions:


Division A Round 34 Ratings

Rank Won-Lost Spread Old
Rating
New
Rating
Rating
Change
Player Last Game
1 28–6 +1936 2214 2198 −16 Nigel Richards (A1) 2L:365-421:A7
2 24–10 +921 1965 2028 +63 Hubert Wee (A7) 1W:421-365:A1
3 21–13 +1342 1970 1950 −20 Sherwin Rodrigues (A6) 1W:430-262:A16
4 21–13 +849 2053 2024 −29 Mark Nyman (A2) 2W:455-385:A19
5 20½–13½ +15 1647 1814 +167 Jayaska Baranage (A16) 2L:262-430:A6
6 20–14 +404 2039 1968 −71 Toh Weibin (A3) 2W:408-401:A9
7 20–14 +171 1619 1777 +158 Marlon Prudencio (A19) 1L:385-455:A2
8 19½–14½ +194 1720 1783 +63 Irfan Siddiqui (A12) 1W:413-381:A13
9 19–15 +986 1890 1874 −16 Akkarapol Kwansak (A9) 1L:401-408:A3
10 19–15 +344 1625 1795 +170 Tony Sim (A17) 2W:536-361:A8
11 19–15 +276 1713 1672 −41 Nakul Prabhu (A13) 2L:381-413:A12
12 18½–15½ +657 1987 1848 −139 Jakkrit Klaphajone (A5) 2W:408-354:A28
13 18–16 +632 2030 1926 −104 Thacha Koowirat (A4) 1W:457-374:A33
14 18–16 +556 1899 1843 −56 Goutham Jayaraman (A8) 1L:361-536:A17
15 18–16 +348 1662 1635 −27 Varisht Hingorani (A15) 1W:495-366:A26
16 18–16 −162 1506 1705 +199 Janul De Silva (A28) 1L:354-408:A5
17 17–17 +275 1711 1704 −7 Mohan Chunkath (A14) 1W:460-451:A22
18 17–17 +219 1866 1787 −79 Ranganathan Chakravarthy (A10) 2W:427-350:A32
19 17–17 +169 1384 1551 +167 Sunny Bhatia (A33) 2L:374-457:A4
20 17–17 −220 1535 1643 +108 Karen Richards (A26) 2L:366-495:A15
21 16–18 +738 1592 1611 +19 Indunil Amarasinghe (A22) 2L:451-460:A14
22 16–18 +207 1556 1560 +4 Prashanth Seetharam (A24) 2W:433-374:A27
23 16–18 −32 1455 1514 +59 Shaikh Ahmed (A32) 1L:350-427:A10
24 16–18 −81 1534 1555 +21 Carolann Pais (A27) 1L:374-433:A24
25 16–18 −325 1248 1498 +250 Eeshan Malhotra (A36) 1W:480-380:A21
26 16–18 −745 1621 1645 +24 Jose de Abreu (A18) 1W:456-439:A25
27 15–19 +50 1618 1523 −95 Anand Buddhdev (A20) 1W:494-328:A29
28 15–19 −42 1603 1560 −43 Sanjoy Gupta (A21) 2L:380-480:A36
29 15–19 −366 1215 1425 +210 Vraj Jain (A38) 2W:407-367:A30
30 15–19 −706 1556 1499 −57 Pramit Kamath (A25) 2L:439-456:A18
31 15–19 −1325 1557 1486 −71 Yannakit Sirisup (A23) 2W:457-370:A11
32 14½–19½ −454 1494 1499 +5 Rajveer Rawlin (A29) 2L:328-494:A20
33 14–20 −756 1464 1441 −23 Charles Carneiro (A31) 2W:503-305:A37
34 14–20 −1040 1474 1390 −84 Suthiraphan Assarat (A30) 1L:367-407:A38
35 13–21 −387 1854 1643 −211 Udayan Grover (A11) 1L:370-457:A23
36 12–22 −1298 1227 1318 +91 Jenny Brysha (A37) 1L:305-503:A31
37 11–23 −1087 1279 1327 +48 Bhushan Pradhan (A35) 2L:321-414:A34
38 7–27 −2263 1352 1218 −134 Sanath Hemachandra (A34) 1W:414-321:A35

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.

Division B Round 34 Ratings

Rank Won-Lost Spread Old
Rating
New
Rating
Rating
Change
Player Last Game
1 24–10 +1874 1289 1301 +12 Sudhir Kamath (B5) 1W:430-369:B1
2 24–10 +978 1124 1279 +155 R Nalini (B15) 1W:507-375:B7
3 23½–10½ +1520 1389 1321 −68 Manju Sood (B1) 2L:369-430:B5
4 21½–12½ +914 1169 1249 +80 Rahil Parkar (B11) 2W:386-348:B16
5 20½–13½ +1598 1235 1204 −31 Mangala Bhandarkar (B7) 2L:375-507:B15
6 20½–13½ +695 1116 1175 +59 Lennie D'Souza (B16) 1L:348-386:B11
7 20½–13½ +357 1192 1127 −65 Rekha Balaji (B10) 1W:447-378:B20
8 20–14 +1102 1281 1204 −77 Nidhi Singhvi (B6) 2W:429-349:B4
9 20–14 +892 1105 1163 +58 Rohaina Tanveer (B20) 2L:378-447:B10
10 20–14 −40 1052 1113 +61 Farida Akbarally (B24) 1W:443-396:B3
11 19–15 +1006 1316 1204 −112 Cecil Fernandes (B4) 1L:349-429:B6
12 19–15 +754 1147 1135 −12 Dipankar Chatterjee (B14) 2W:453-252:B23
13 19–15 +733 881 1031 +150 Sumeet Sachdev (B33) 1W:431-390:B2
14 19–15 +442 1326 1180 −146 Jacky Fernandes (B3) 2L:396-443:B24
15 19–15 +18 970 1072 +102 Kaveri Raviraj (B30) 2W:390-341:B17
16 18½–15½ +834 1167 1175 +8 Rajiv Antao (B12) bye
17 18½–15½ +255 1360 1195 −165 Priya Fernando (B2) 2L:390-431:B33
18 18–16 +474 1060 1048 −12 Anthony Gomes (B22) 1W:478-382:B13
19 18–16 +421 1021 1024 +3 Sridhar Paidikondala (B26) 1W:465-331:B8
20 18–16 +165 1060 1091 +31 Joe Rodrigues (B23) 1L:252-453:B14
21 18–16 +43 806 975 +169 Krtin Juneja (B40) 2W:366-330:B32
22 18–16 −341 1114 1111 −3 Wimal Fernando (B17) 1L:341-390:B30
23 17½–16½ +89 796 915 +119 Rehet Singh Bhatia (B41) 2W:413-353:B42
24 17–17 +661 1195 1034 −161 Seshi Ramanathan (B9) 1W:423-385:B35
25 17–17 +573 1165 1039 −126 Marie Fernandes (B13) 2L:382-478:B22
26 17–17 +132 1216 1107 −109 Praveeni Jayasekera (B8) 2L:331-465:B26
27 17–17 −54 898 967 +69 Rajeev Menon (B32) 1L:330-366:B40
28 17–17 −353 812 961 +149 Vedika Hingorani (B39) 1W:481-371:B52
29 17–17 −510 992 1036 +44 Kala Ganesh (B29) 2W:397-394:B34
30 17–17 −963 726 906 +180 Shankar Prasad (B42) 1L:353-413:B41
31 16½–17½ −865 1107 1046 −61 Amit Sood (B19) 1T:354-354:B21
32 16–18 +343 844 1007 +163 Arindam Basu (B35) 2L:385-423:B9
33 16–18 +262 1019 970 −49 Hyder Quraishi (B27) 1W:470-346:B36
34 16–18 −145 1062 882 −180 Gaurav Bhargava (B52) 2L:371-481:B39
35 16–18 −541 0 985 Abid Hussain (B50) 1W:497-355:B38
36 16–18 −757 856 895 +39 Shafique Ahmed (B34) 1L:394-397:B29
37 16–18 −1592 366 738 +372 Swagat Nukala (B46) 2W:405-383:B37
38 15½–18½ +755 1098 986 −112 Zeenath Ariff (B21) 2T:354-354:B19
39 15–19 −109 825 855 +30 Lalantha Amarasinghe (B36) 2L:346-470:B27
40 15–19 −162 1113 882 −231 Arvind Lath (B18) 2W:370-356:B28
41 15–19 −441 812 849 +37 Rekha Sanzgiri (B38) 2L:355-497:B50
42 15–19 −648 1040 953 −87 Vinod Raman (B25) 1W:392-382:B49
43 15–19 −1033 824 849 +25 Nabena B Hamalatha (B37) 1L:383-405:B46
44 14–20 +927 995 873 −122 Ruparel Nikheel (B28) 1L:356-370:B18
45 14–20 −756 905 892 −13 Saraswathi Rammanohar (B31) 1W:400-357:B51
46 14–20 −940 0 894 Pankaj Bolaki (B49) 2L:382-392:B25
47 13–21 −795 907 843 −64 Abdul Waheed Belgaumi (B51) 2L:357-400:B31
48 13–21 −1117 592 739 +147 Ritu Chadha (B44) 2L:394-396:B48
49 12½–21½ −1207 0 681 Shrusti Gandhi (B48) 1W:396-394:B44
50 12–22 −314 585 629 +44 Asha Namdev Kamath (B45) 1W:368-282:B43
51 11½–22½ −1388 656 647 −9 Aruna Grover (B43) 2L:282-368:B45
52 2–32 −4859 0 500 Surbhi Goel (B47) bye

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.

Division C Round 24 Standings

Rank Won-Lost Spread Player Last Game
1 17–7 +1325 Neelam Agrawal (C2) 1W:494-359:C8
2 16–8 +1092 Madhav Gopal Kamath (C8) 2L:359-494:C2
3 16–8 +735 Suchindra Potnis (C9) 2L:383-392:C4
4 15–9 −9 Shubha S (C4) 1W:392-383:C9
5 14–10 +374 Anand Radhakrishnan (C5) 1W:422-345:C17
6 13–11 +415 Varun Elangovan (C3) 1W:392-369:C6
7 13–11 −77 Vignesh Kumar S (C17) 2L:345-422:C5
8 12–12 +311 Ganesh Ram (C1) 1W:439-348:C14
9 12–12 −26 Shailaja Nadig (C6) 2L:369-392:C3
10 11–13 +457 Gautham M Tharanath (C21) 2W:498-332:C15
11 11–13 +373 Sylvia Coelho (C14) 2L:348-439:C1
12 11–13 −49 Percy Fernando (C10) 1W:379-315:C16
13 11–13 −67 Rahul Sridharan (C15) 1L:332-498:C21
14 11–13 −453 Sriya Ganesh Aiyer (C19) 2W:515-280:C18
15 10–14 +33 Ayush Bhatia (C16) 2L:315-379:C10
16 2–22 −3834 Akhilesh Balachandder (C18) 1L:280-515:C19

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.

Division D Round 15 Standings

Rank Won-Lost Spread Player Last Game
1 12–2 +1627 Danish Shahna (D7) bye
2 11–4 +800 Archana Aggarwal (D4) 1W:357-340:D12
3 10–5 +998 Abhijit Shilotri (D6) 1W:382-357:D5
4 10–5 +840 Anuj Shetty (D12) 2L:340-357:D4
5 9–6 +724 Suyash Manchali (D5) 2L:357-382:D6
6 9–6 +231 Dhananjay Diwanji (D9) 1W:369-320:D16
7 8–7 −195 KS Yamuna (D2) 2W:338-330:D3
8 8–7 −217 Radha Iyer (D16) 2L:320-369:D9
9 7–8 +561 Joann DeSouza (D10) 1W:422-325:D1
10 7–8 +39 Sankaran Iyer (D3) 1L:330-338:D2
11 7–8 −142 Sunitha Singh (D8) 1W:300-200:D15
12 7–8 −586 Dhruv Kamath (D1) 2L:325-422:D10
13 6–9 −385 Joseph Tharun (D15) 2L:200-300:D8
14 4½–10½ −1027 Skand Bhargava (D14) 2T:344-344:D13
15 3½–11½ −1190 Sian Virani (D13) 1T:344-344:D14
16 0–14 −2078 Parvathi Annamalai (D11) bye

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.

 

 

Please click the links to open the Division TSH Results:

Division A and C
Divsion B & D
Capgemini tourney is bigger and better in 2018! The total prize pool money is over 16,500 USD! Special feature: Four divisions and increased prizes!

Date:
January 11, 12, 13 and 14, 2018 (Division A and Division B)
January 11, 12 and 13, 2018 (Division C)
January 12 and 13, 2018 (Division D or Newbie Division)
Venue: Capgemini Campus, Bangalore.
Address: 158-162 (P) & 165 – 170(P), EPIP Phase II, Whitefield, Bangalore 560 066.

A Division
1st prize – Rs.3,25,000
2nd prize – Rs.1, 60,000
3rd prize – Rs. 90,000
4th prize – Rs. 45,000
5th prize – Rs. 30,000
6th prize – Rs. 25,000
7th prize – Rs. 20,000
8th prize – Rs. 15,000
9th prize – Rs. 12,000
10th prize – Rs. 10,000

Three ratings band prizes of Rs.2,000 each (slab to be announced later)
Entry fee: US $ 100

B Division (Eligibility-WESPA rating 1399 and below)
1st prize – Rs. 55,000
2nd prize – Rs. 40,000
3rd prize – Rs. 30,000
4th prize – Rs. 25,000
5th prize – Rs. 15,000
6th prize – Rs. 12,000
7th prize – Rs. 8,000
8th prize – Rs. 7,000
9th prize – Rs. 6,000
10th prize – Rs.5,000

Three ratings band prizes of Rs.2,000 each (slab to be announced later)

Entry fee: US $ 50

*Several more exciting special prizes including bingo prizes and spot prizes.

Late Registration: Entries sent in after January 1, 2018, will have to pay Rs.500 extra.

C Division (Eligibility rating 999 and below)

1st prize – Rs. 10,000
2nd prize – Rs. 9,000
3rd prize – Rs. 8,000
4th prize – Rs. 7,000
5th prize – Rs. 6,000
6th prize – Rs. 5,000
7th prize – Rs. 4,000
8th prize – Rs. 3,000

Three ratings band prizes of Rs.2,000 each (slab to be announced later)
Entry Fee: Rs, 1,500 or equivalent in USD

(This division is subject to sufficient registrations or Players will be merged with B division and prize money distributed between A and B divisions)

D Division (Eligibility-Newbies to tournaments)

Prizes to be announced later. (This division is subject to sufficient registrations.)
Entry fee: Rs. 1,000.
Registration: Contact Radhika Mahalingaiah - spica57@yahoo.com

Please note that prize money is subject to tax deduction at source as applicable.

Format:
A maximum of 34 games of 50 minutes each will be played over four days (A and B divisions).
A maximum of 24 games of 50 minutes each will be played over three days (C division)
A maximum of 15 games of 50 minutes each will be played over two days (D/Newbie division)
Word source will be the latest Collins Scrabble Tournament and Club Word List 2015.
Challenge: 5-point penalty per word, the player does not lose turn.

Schedule:
Thursday, January 11, 2018 (Division A, B and C)
8.30- 9 am- Registration
9.00 am - 9.30 am-Inauguration and draw.
9.30 am - First Game
eight/nine games to be played during the day.

Games will continue on the subsequent days.

Breakfast, lunch and snacks will be provided on all four days of the tournament.

Entry fee: The tournament is conducted by KSSA who will collect the entry fee. The association promotes competitive scrabble in Karnataka and in association with the Scrabble Association of India the rest of the country as well. Entry fee can be paid on the day of the tournament.

Note: Please remember to get the following details. Winners have to furnish the details as the prize money will be transferred directly to their bank account:
1. Name of the Bank
2. Account Number
3. Name of the beneficiary
4. Bank swift code for wire transfer
5. Email address
6. Your postal address
7. Your telephone number

Accommodation:

1. MGM Mark Whitefield
Sl. No Room Type Special Tariff
Single Double
1 Executive 1,900.00 2,750.00
2 Superior 2,700.00 3,550.00

To book email to reservations@mgmmarkwhitefield.com (Please mention that it is for the Capgemini scrabble tournament)
The above mention rate in exclusive of applicable government GST taxes (18%).
Buffet Breakfast at the “Mega Bite” served daily between 07:00 am to 10:00 am only.
WI – FI Connectivity (01 coupon per person)
Check-in time : 14:00 hours Check-out time : 12:00 hours
2. Lemon Tree Hotel, Whitefield
The special rates per day will be:

Lemon Tree Hotel, Whitefield SPECIAL TARIFF

SPECIAL TARIFF

Single Double
Superior Room 3550 + Taxes 4550 + Taxes
Deluxe Room 4050+ Taxes 5050+ Taxes
All the above rates are inclusive of:
· Buffet American breakfast (at Citrus Café)
· Internet in the Business Center(24x7)
· 24 hrsWiFi in the room
· Use of the fitness center and swimming pool.
To book email to Tushar Wattalsales1.wf@lemontreehotels.com (Please mention that it is for the Capgemini scrabble tournament)

3. Park Residency Hotel
Tariffs :
Non A/C - Rs.1500 (single) to Rs. 1700 (double or twin) – taxes extra
A/C Rs.1700 (single) and Rs.2000 (double),tariffs include breakfast, - taxes extra.
24-hour check-in.
Email:theparkresidency@gmail.com.

Registered Participants:

Premier Division

  1. Nigel Richards - 2206
  2. Thacha Koowirat - 2041
  3. Jakkrit Klaphajone - 1959
  4. Akkarapol Kwhansak - 1890
  5. Mark Nyman - 2053
  6. Hubert Wee - 1965
  7. Marlon Prudencio - 1731
  8. Toh Weibin - 2039
  9. Tony Sim - 1631
  10. Goutham Jayaraman - 1924
  11. Anand Buddhdev - 1618
  12. Karen Richards - 1479
  13. Jenny Brysha - 1227
  14. Suthiraphan Assarat - 1447
  15. Yannakit Sirisup - 1514
  16. Irfan Siddiqui -1720
  17. Sanath Hemachandra - 1347
  18. Jayaska Baranage - 1647
  19. Indunil Amarasinghe - 1592
  20. Janul de Silva - 1506
  21. Prashanth Seetharam - 1556
  22. Mohan Chunkath - 1711
  23. Ranganathan Chakravarthy - 1866
  24. Varisht Hingorani - 1662
  25. Sherwin Rodrigues - 1970
  26. Nakul Prabhu - 1713
  27. Bhushan Pradhan - 1279
  28. Carolann Pais - 1534
  29. Jose de Abreu - 1621
  30. Udayan Grover - 1854
  31. Charles Carneiro - 1464
  32. Pramit Kamath - 1556
  33. Sunny Bhatia - 1384
  34. Shaikh Ahmed - 1455
  35. Sanjoy Gupta - 1603
  36. Rajveer Rawlin - 1494
  37. Eeshan Malhotra - 1248
  38. Vraj Jain - 1267

 

B Division

  1. Rohaina Tanveer - 1105
  2. Junaid Ziaee (Kuwait)
  3. Mazher Qureshi - 1223
  4. Wimal Fernando - 1114
  5. Praveeni Jayasekara - 1216
  6. Gayanath Chandrasena - 1132
  7. Lalantha Amarasinghe - 825
  8. Priya Fernando - 1360
  9. Diyath Visidagamage - 931
  10. Farida Akbarally - 1052
  11. Nabena B Hamalatha - 824
  12. Seshi Ramanathan - 1195
  13. Zeenath Ariff - 1098
  14. Shafique Ahmed - 856
  15. Anthony Gomez - 1060
  16. Baldip Kaur - 695
  17. Kaveri Raviraj – 970
  18. Patrick Pereira - 1038
  19. Sumeet Sachdev - 881
  20. Vedika Hingorani - 812
  21. Rehet Singh Bhatia - 796
  22. Ritu Chadha - 592
  23. Nikheel Ruparel - 995
  24. Kala Ganesh - 992
  25. Rahil Parkar - 1169
  26. Srushti Gandhi (Mumbai)
  27. Krtin Juneja - 806
  28. Rekha Sanzgiri - 812
  29. Aruna Grover - 656
  30. Mangala Bhandarkar - 1235
  31. Amit Sood (Pune)
  32. Nidhi Singhvi - 1281
  33. Hyder Quraishi -1019
  34. Sridhar Paidikondala - 1021
  35. Rajeev Menon - 898
  36. Swagat Nukala - 366
  37. Sudhir Kamath - 1289
  38. Surabhi - 300
  39. Asha Namdev Kamath - 585
  40. Rajiv Antao - 1167
  41. Joe Rodrigues - 1060
  42. Jackie Fernandes - 1326
  43. Arindam Basu - 844
  44. Manju Sood - 1389
  45. Lennie D’Souza - 1116
  46. Cecil Fernandes - 1316
  47. Marie Fernandes - 1165
  48. Nupur Sood - 1055
  49. Saraswathi Rammanohar - 905
  50. R Nalini - 1124
  51. Dipankar Chatterjee - 1147
  52. Hemanth Achaya - 696
  53. Vinod Raman - 1040
  54. Abid Hussainsa (Bangalore)
  55. Shankar Prasad - 726
  56. Pankaj Bolaki

 

C Division:

  1. Sylvia Coelho - 627
  2. Rahul Sridharan - 614
  3. Percy Fernando - 657
  4. PM Firdhouse - 633
  5. Srikar Raghavan - 652
  6. Madhav Gopal Kamath - 764
  7. Meena Kalyan - 788
  8. Ayush Bhatia - 588
  9. Suchindra Potnis - 694
  10. Shubha S - 799
  11. Neelam Agrawal - 853
  12. Arvind Lath - 908
  13. Sudharsha Subbiah - 647
  14. Josh -
  15. Shailaja Nadig – 781
  16. Abdul Waheed Belgaumi - 907
  17. Gautham M Taranath -
  18. Sriya Ganesh Aiyer –
  19. Akhilesh Balachandder -
  20. Vignesh Kumar - 300
  21. Ganesh Ram - 885
  22. Varun Elangovan - 802
  23. Pandian Srinivasan - 768
  24. Anand Radhakrishnan - 765

 

 

D Division (Newbie)

 

  1. Nida Tanveer - 300
  2. KS Yamuna
  3. Sankaran Iyer
  4. Archana Aggarwal
  5. Joseph Tharun
  6. Suyash Manchali
  7. Abhijit Shilotri
  8. Danish Shehna
  9. Sunitha Singh
  10. Dhananjay Diwanji
  11. Dhruv Kamath - 300
  12. Joann DeSousa
  13. Roopa Dsilva
  14. Jayashree Nagaraj - 573
  15. Parvathi Annamalai
  16. Anuj Shetty
  17. Radha Iyer
  18. Sian Virani
  19. Shekar Viswanathan

India at WESPAC 2017

Start date: November 9, 2017

End date: November 12, 2017

Final results are out from the WESPAC (erstwhile World Scrabble Cup) in Kenya, and the new World Champion is none other than our own Akshay Bhandarkar!

A hearty congratulations to the WESPA Champion Akshay Bhandarkar! May not have been playing on team India this time but he has done India proud! Really amazing performance, keeping his concentration on till the very end.

Team India - great performances by all 3 Sherwin, Ranga and Goutham. Far exceeded expectations I think with all 3 finishing in the top 20, Sherwin finishing at number 10! Proud to say that all 3 comfortably earned the bonus prize of Rs.10,000 put up by SAI for finishing in the top 50.

Ranga started an amazing 1st 2 days, keeping at the top 2 spots at end of day 2 and had the full India scrabble community drawn to following the championships! Had a really bad 3rd day but I think he fought back well to finish at 16th place. Goutham also a very steady run to finish 20th. Sherwin again finishing strong to end at 10th position. Congratulations all of you!

Akshay, it was really amazing to see you take the Championship - we always knew you had the potential but it takes a lot of preparation and concentration to actually pull it off - too good!!!

A proud moment for India!

Pune 2018

Start date: July 13, 2018

End date: July 15, 2018

|

We are proud to announce that the Pune Scrabble Club will be completing 20 glorious years in June 2018.

We did announce the same at the recently held Pune Tournament.
The club is planning a special tournament. So one and all do save these dates - 13th, 14th and 15th July 2018, and help us to make this a truly memorable occasion.

We hope to see you join us in large numbers.

With best regards,

Caryl Gonsalvez

WSL 4

Start date: October 13, 2017

End date: October 15, 2017

Dear Scrabblers,

Wordaholix is proud to announce the 4th edition of the Wordaholix Scrabble League on October 13, 14 &15, 2017.

Venue : The International by Tunga, Andheri East, Mumbai.

More details to follow shortly.

 

Looking forward to having our WSL family back with new participants as well!

 

Warm Regards,

Team Wordaholix

PUNE SCRABBLE CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Start date: August 11, 2017

End date: August 13, 2017

Location: Poona Club, 5 Bund Garden Road

Pune Scrabble Championship 2017: Congratulations Nakul, detailed results below.

Final Results

1 Nakul Prabhu 17 +841
2 Nikheel Ruparel 16 +1644
3 Pramit Kamath 16 +922
4 Samrath Singh Bhatia 15.5 +395
5 Mangala Bhandarkar 15.5 +344
6 Shaikh Ahmed 15 +1291
7 Sumeet Sachdev 15 +735
8 Sunny Bhatia 15 +408
9 Lennie D'Souza 14.5 +100
10 Carolann Pais 14 +954
11 Caryl Gonsalves 14 +398
12 Priya Karkhanis 14 +368
13 Amit Sood 14 +333
14 Bhushan Pradhan 14 +24
15 Udayan Grover 13 +855
16 Pc Jose 13 +376
17 Rajeev Menon 13 +255
18 R Nalini 13 +139
19 Dipankar Chatterjee 13 +129
20 Rex D'Souza 13 -117
21 Sudhir Kamath 12.5 +527
22 Kala Ganesh 12.5 +264
23 Meena Bakhru 12 +1073
24 Shankar Prasad 12 +207
25 Hriday Samtani 12 +129
26 Madhav Gopal Kamath 12 +34
27 Neena Shahani 12 +14
28 Sridhar Paidikondala 12 -98
29 Srushti Gandhi 12 -918
30 Rehet Singh Bhatia 11.5 -413
31 Gaurav Bhargava 11 +707
32 Manju Pai 11 +350
33 Viren Braganza 11 -120
34 Zeba Sultan 11 -138
35 Sushanto Bhattachara 11 -234
36 Ayush Bhatia 11 -1107
37 Parvathy Raghunathan 10.5 -655
38 Hyder Quraishi 10 -213
39 Aruna Grover 10 -266
40 Romilla Thakur 10 -390
41 Priya Kshirsagar 10 -625
42 Saatvik Sharma 10 -1411
43 Sylvia Coelho 9.5 -39
44 Laura Braganza 9 -84
45 Arvind Iyengar 9 -692
46 Diya Dawara 5 -1283
47 Vishesh Bhatia 5 -1832
48 Aadi Goel 4 -3181
High game: Meena Bakhru 705

 

PUNE SCRABBLE CHAMPIONSHIP

Dates:                       11,12 and 13 August 2017

Venue:                       Poona Club, 5 Bund Garden Road

Registration  :            9.00 to 9.30 a.m

Tournament will start at 10.00 am sharp

Total No. of games:    23 or 24 if time permits

Word Source :              Collins CSW15

Entry Fee : Rs. 2100/- for SAI members & Rs. 2400/- for non-SAI members

(Fees include Breakfast, Lunch, Morning and afternoon tea)

Please send your registration to Ms Mangala Bhandarkar

9766646465

mangala_bhandarkar@yahoo.com

 

For Room Bookings at Poona Club please let  me know at the earliest as this is the

Racing Season in  Pune so it may be difficult to get rooms at the club

NOTE:  PARTICIPANTS ARE REQUESTED TO BRING THEIR OWN BOARDS,TILES, RACKS AND CLOCKS

Look forward to seeing you  in large numbers

 

Cheers

Romilla Thakur

9371030834

 

All those requiring accommodation at Poona Club should contact me with details of dates etc. There are limited rooms available, so it will be first come, first served.

The tariff is Rs. 2618/- (tax included).

Delhi 2017

Start date: July 14, 2017

End date: July 16, 2017

Location: Delhi

The Scrabble Association of Delhi proudly presents the 4th Gail Scrabble Cup,Delhi to be held on 14-16 July, 2017.

REGISTRATIONS ARE OPEN.

The Venue is  IIIT-Delhi
Okhla Industrial Estate, Phase III,

Near Govind Puri Metro Station, Delhi, 110020, India

( At the CDX Glass Room ( Ground Floor) of Academic building), next to CCD)
Prize money for this year:

Top 3 prizes increased further from last year.

1st Prize Rs.45,000
2nd Prize Rs.37,500
3rd Prize Rs.30,000

- Guaranteed cash prizes for top 10 finishers

In addition, the Delhi tournament shall continue to maintain its focus on increasing the prize pool for non-top-10 finishers:

- Rating Band prizes of Rs. 5K to 7.5K each for highest finishers rated B,C and D (roughly corresponding to 75th, 50th and 25th percentile of registered entries as per their SAI / WESPA ratings) and for the top under-18 player

- To encourage under-18 players, there will be trophies and prizes for the top 3 under 18 finishers. In addition, to encourage new local talent, the top 3 under 18 finishers from Delhi will get trophies and their entry fees will be fully refunded. Entry fees will also be fully refunded for any other under 18 players that finish in the top half of the field and haven't received any other prizes. All Under 18 participants will get certificates from the Scrabble Association of India.

And some fun awards:
- Non-cash spot prizes for each round on first two days (like last year)
- Rs 1000 each for highest scoring words on Day 1 and Day 2
- Rs 1000 each for the biggest upset win on Day 1 and Day 2

A total of 24 games proposed .Day 1 9:00-9:45 a.m. Registration.First game to commence at 10 am sharp .

Playing hours 10 to 6 on Day 1 (8 games, lagged), 9 to 6 on Day 2 (9 games, lagged), 9 to 5 on Day 3 (7 games, KOTH).

Entry fees stay the same as last year: Rs 2,100 for SAI members and under 18s; Rs 2400 for all others. (or $35/$40 if you prefer to pay in USD). This covers breakfast, lunch, and tea/coffee/small snacks on all three days. Our city has a well-deserved reputation for food and hospitality, and we shall try to live up to that!

Here are few accomodation options near IIIT:

Budget Hotels: 2500-4500 (excluding taxes)

1. juSTa Greater Kailash
https://www.tripadvisor.in/Hotel_Review-g304551-d1471760-Reviews-JuSTa_Greater_Kailash_New_Delhi-New_Delhi_National_Capital_Territory_of_Delhi.html

2. Treebo Amber
https://www.tripadvisor.in/Hotel_Review-g304551-d1030533-Reviews-Treebo_Amber-New_Delhi_National_Capital_ Territory_of_Delhi.html

3. Shervani Nehru Place
https://www.tripadvisor.in/Hotel_Review-g304551-d1730273-Reviews-Shervani_Nehru_Place-New_Delhi_National_Capital_Territory_of_Delhi.html

4. Basil The Residency
https://www.tripadvisor.in/Hotel_Review-g304551-d3534984-Reviews-Basil_the_Residency-New_Delhi_National_Capital_Territory_of_Delhi.html

Nehru Place, GK and Friends colony have ample of Airbnb options also.

Cheers
Team Delhi

 

 

.

Bayer National Scrabble Championship 2017

Start date: May 26, 2017

End date: May 28, 2017

Location: The Regenza by Tunga, Plot No.37, Sector 30-A, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, 400703

Date and Time: 26th, 27th & 28th May 2017 (Friday, Saturday & Sunday) from 8.30 a.m. to 6 p.m.

Venue: The Regenza by Tunga, Plot No.37, Sector 30-A, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, 400703

Congratulations Sherwin in the Premier and Nikheel in the Open divisions.
 A tough fight this time for Sherwin, scraping through past Mohan in the last 2 games! Nikheel on the other hand walked through with 4 games to spare.
Final Results (R 24) Premier:
1 Sherwin Rodrigues 17 +1683
2 Goutham Jayaraman 16 +1148
3 Mohan Chunkath 16 +796
4 Ranganathan Chakrav 15 +1764
5 Varisht Hingorani 15 +602
6 Nakul Prabhu 14 +625
7 Jose De Abreu 14 -506
8 Aditya Iyengar 13.5 +553
9 A Krishnan 13 +535
10 Pramit Kamath 13 +44
11 Shaik Ahmed 13 -206
12 Udayan Grover 12.5 +68
13 Samrath Singh Bhatia 12.5 -546
14 Carolann Pais 12 +760
15 Eeshan Malhotra 12 +71
16 Douglas Lobo 12 -649
17 Hriday Samtani 12 -1040
18 Yash Potnis 11 +114
19 Sudhir Kamath 11 -92
20 Mangala Bhandarkar 11 -228
21 Bhushan Pradhan 11 -395
22 Vraj Jain 11 -464
23 Rajiv Antao 10.5 -264
24 Kurian T P 10 -16
25 Priya Karkhanis 10 -303
26 Sridhar Paidikondala 10 -365
27 V Ramachandran 9.5 -194
28 Rahil Parkar 9.5 -732
29 Rajeev Menon 9 -1102
30 Solai Adithya 4 -1661
High game: Ranganathan Chakrav 652
Final Results (R 24) Open:
1 Nikheel Ruparel 18(+0) +1361(+0)
2 Karthik Ganesan 16 +661
3 Sumeet Sachdev 15 +645
4 Mazher Qureshi 15 +392
5 Alan De Mello 14 +724
6 Madhav Gopal Kamath 13(+1) +304(+1)
7 Sushanto Bhattachary 14 +65
8 Hyder Quraishi 14 +63
9 Ritu Chadha 13(+1) -314(+1)
10 Gaurav Bhargava 12(+1) +22(+1)
11 Neelam Agrawal 11(+2) +10(+2)
12 Rehet Singh Bhatia 13 -242
13 Joe Rodrigues 12 +427
14 Rekha Sanzgiri 12 +142
15 Aruna Grover 11(+1) +106(+1)
16 Phil Paes 12 -73
17 Swagat Nukala 11(+1) -193(+1)
18 Viji Ramachandran 11 +392
19 Anand Radhakrishnan 11(+0) +244(+0)
20 Virendra Braganza 11 +3
21 Vedika Hingorani 11 -147
22 Laura Braganza 10(+1) -359(+1)
23 Asha Namdev Kamath 10 -78
24 Parvathy Raghunathan 8(+2) -135(+2)
25 Sylvia Coelho 9(+1) -226(+1)
26 Srini Pandian 8(+1) -258(+1)
27 Kamna Karamchandani 9(+0) -610(+0)
28 Pranav Jatia 4(+1) -328(+1)
29 Ayush Bhatia 2(+2) -2598(+2)
30 Dummy

Bye treatment explained in brackets

High game: Mazher Qureshi 570

 

Divisions: 1) Premier (SAI Rating of 1150 & above)

2) Open     (SAI Rating below 1150 and unrated players)

Please note: Players with SAI rating between 1000 to 1150 can opt to play in the Premier division. If the number of players is odd in the premier division then the highest rated player in the open division would fill in the last slot of the premier division.

Format:
(24 rounds)
First 12 rounds (Australian Draw format) / Last 12 rounds (King of the Hill format)
The exact number of games would be declared at the tournament venueWord source: Collins Scrabble Words (CSW) 2015Entry Fee: Rs 2300 for SAI Members and Rs 2500 for Non-SAI MembersThe entry fee includes lunch, tea & snacks for all the 3 days of the tournament.

Registration must be done in advance ( Last Date: 10th May 2017). Late entries will be charged Rs 500 extra.

 Registration can be done by:
1) E-mail:- mumbaiscrabble@ gmail.com

2) Calling Bhushan Pradhan on 9890767740

3) Calling Nakul Prabhu on 9820454173

Registration time: 8.45 to 9.15 a.m. (26th May 2017)

Exciting cash prizes would be given to the winners of both divisions.