Pune Aug 2016

Start date: August 12, 2016

End date: August 14, 2016

Location: The Poona Club

Congrats Ranga!
Dates: 12th,13th & 14th August 2016.
Venue : The Poona Club
 
FInal Results:

 
Rank Won-Lost Spread Player Last Game Next Game
1 18–5 +1752 Ranganathan Chakravarty (#2) 2W:504-486:#9 1st vs. #20 @1
2 16–7 +962 Sunny Bhatia (#9) 1L:486-504:#2 1st vs. #1 @2
3 16–7 +938 Udayan Grover (#1) 1W:407-360:#8 2nd vs. #9 @2
4 15–8 +724 Nakul Prabhu (#3) 2W:561-391:#5 1st vs. #6 @3
5 14½–8½ +725 Carolann Pais (#6) 1W:459-431:#11 2nd vs. #3 @3
6 14–9 +1079 Irineu Gonsalves (#4) 1W:558-363:#17 2nd vs. #8 @4
7 14–9 +834 Shaikh Ahmed (#8) 2L:360-407:#1 1st vs. #4 @4
8 14–9 +633 Douglas Lobo (#5) 1L:391-561:#3 2nd vs. #7 @5
9 14–9 +372 Sudhir Kamath (#7) 1W:440-373:#25 1st vs. #5 @5
10 14–9 +133 Bhushan Pradhan (#10) 1W:410-274:#23 2nd vs. #11 @6
11 13–10 +986 Aditya Iyengar (#11) 2L:431-459:#6 1st vs. #10 @6
12 13–10 +406 Nidhi Singhvi (#16) 1W:395-325:#15 2nd vs. #17 @7
13 13–10 +345 Hriday Samtani (#17) 2L:363-558:#4 1st vs. #16 @7
14 13–10 +316 Vraj Jain (#20) 2W:487-351:#13 2nd vs. #2 @1
15 13–10 +248 Hyder Quraishi (#25) 2L:373-440:#7 2nd vs. #26 @8
16 13–10 +7 Rajeev Menon (#26) 2W:424-395:#21 1st vs. #25 @8
17 13–10 −83 Phil Paes (#34) 2W:488-346:#37 2nd vs. #23 @9
18 12½–10½ +452 Kala Ganesh (#23) 2L:274-410:#10 1st vs. #34 @9
19 12–11 +526 Rohaina Tanveer (#15) 2L:325-395:#16 2nd vs. #31 @10
20 12–11 +476 Arindam Basu (#31) 2W:473-379:#14 1st vs. #15 @10
21 12–11 +289 Eeshan Malhotra (#18) 2W:445-401:#12 1st vs. #19 @11
22 12–11 +270 PC Jose (#19) 2W:437-316:#27 2nd vs. #18 @11
23 12–11 +191 Samrath Bhatia (#13) 1L:351-487:#20 1st vs. #21 @12
24 12–11 −28 Meena Bakhru (#21) 1L:395-424:#26 2nd vs. #13 @12
25 12–11 −255 Neena Shahani (#28) 1W:435-295:#45 2nd vs. #36 @13
26 11½–11½ −130 Rahil Parkar (#36) 2W:493-428:#29 1st vs. #28 @13
27 11½–11½ −571 Rekha Sanzgiri (#37) 1L:346-488:#34 2nd vs. #14 @14
28 11–12 +250 Ramachandran Chidambaram (#14) 1L:379-473:#31 1st vs. #37 @14
29 11–12 +141 Mangala Bhandarkar (#12) 1L:401-445:#18 2nd vs. #30 @15
30 11–12 +38 Virendra Braganza (#30) 2W:586-208:#33 1st vs. #12 @15
31 11–12 −175 Nikheel Ruparel (#27) 1L:316-437:#19 2nd vs. #41 @16
32 11–12 −240 Caryl Gonsalves (#41) 2W:422-386:#24 1st vs. #27 @16
33 11–12 −363 Sridhar Paidikondala (#22) 2W:402-355:#40 1st vs. #29 @17
34 10½–12½ +55 Rehet Bhatia (#29) 1L:428-493:#36 2nd vs. #22 @17
35 10½–12½ +21 Parvathy Raghunathan (#45) 2L:295-435:#28 1st vs. #44 @18
36 10–13 −31 Aruna Grover (#44) 1W:490-418:#38 2nd vs. #45 @18
37 10–13 −287 Sylvia Coelho (#39) 1W:423-421:#50 2nd vs. #24 @19
38 10–13 −359 Romilla Thakur (#24) 1L:386-422:#41 1st vs. #39 @19
39 10–13 −465 Meena Kalyan (#40) 1L:355-402:#22 2nd vs. #42 @20
40 10–13 −553 Viji Ramachandran (#42) 1W:380-376:#48 1st vs. #40 @20
41 10–13 −748 Milon Nag (#33) 1L:208-586:#30 2nd vs. #38 @21
42 9½–13½ −539 Krtin Juneja (#38) 2L:418-490:#44 1st vs. #33 @21
43 9–14 −349 Sushanto Bhattacharya (#50) 2L:421-423:#39 2nd vs. #43 @22
44 9–14 −401 Purshottam Keswani (#43) 2W:388-341:#32 1st vs. #50 @22
45 9–14 −938 Laura Braganza (#48) 2L:376-380:#42 2nd vs. #32 @23
46 8–15 −648 Gaurav Bhargava (#32) 1L:341-388:#43 1st vs. #48 @23
47 8–15 −798 Chris Imison (#35) 2W:364-331:#47 2nd vs. #47 @24
48 8–15 −883 Priya Kshirsagar (#47) 1L:331-364:#35 1st vs. #35 @24
49 8–15 −899 Swagat Nukala (#49) 1W:377-367:#51 2nd vs. #51 @25
50 3–20 −2976 Omkar Halwai (#51) 2L:367-377:#49 1st vs. #49 @25

 

 
Entry Fees: Rs.2,100 for Sai members & Rs.2,400 for non members.
This includes breakfast,lunch and tea on all three days.
Registration Time: 9 a.m. on the 12th at the venue
No. Of Games :24 games.
There will be only one category.Registration by email to 
Mangala –  mangala_bhandarkar@yahoo.com