Congrats Sherwin! Another well deserved victory after a stiff challenge from Goutham and Udayan! Final results after 23 rounds are below:
1 Sherwin Rodrigues 18.5 +1453
2 Udayan Grover 17 +1118
3 Goutham Jayaraman 16.5 +883
4 Michael Tang 15 +803
5 Varisht Hingorani 15 +282
6 Douglas Lobo 14.5 +541
7 Ranganathan Chakrav 14 +1349
8 Charles Carneiro 14 +544
9 A Krishnan 14 +437
10 Sudhir Kamath 14 +345
11 Alex Tan 13.5 +1336
12 Jawed Shamim 13 +779
13 Pramith Kamath 13 +740
14 Shaikh Ahmed 13 +566
15 Gerry Carter 13 +553
16 Bhushan Pradhan 13 +392
17 Arindam Basu 13 -15
18 Iqbal Syed Wajid 13 -66
19 Nitya Chagti 12.5 +345
20 Carolann Pais 12 +1583
21 Mohan Chunkath 12(+0) +1073(+0)
22 Aditya Iyengar 12 +526
23 Anwar Siddiqui 12 +204
24 Kala Ganesh 12 +130
25 Mehul Arora 12 +81
26 Nikheel Ruparel 12 -48
27 R Nalini 12 -110
28 Rehet Singh Bhatia 12 -772
29 Samrath Singh Bhatia 11 +411
30 Rajiv Antao 11 +341
31 Sunny Bhatia 11 +238
32 Nidhi Singhvi 11 +109
33 Karthik Ganesan 11 +62
34 Sridhar Paidikondala 11 +21
35 Mangala Bhandarkar 11 -76
36 Vedika Hingorani 11 -310
37 Neena Shahani 11 -457
38 Shaurya Puri 10.5 -355
39 Saraswathi Ramm 10 +283
40 Phil Paes 10 +136
41 Hyder Quraishi 10 +105
42 Eeshan Malhotra 10 -225
43 Krtin Juneja 10 -316
44 Sylvia Coelho 10 -526
45 Dev Garg 10 -838
46 Raghuram Godavarthi 9(+0) +56(+0)
47 Ritu Chadha 9 -322
48 Sirajunnisa Isani 9 -566
49 Aqila Khattak 9 -711
50 Sushanto Bhattachary 9 -714
51 Aruna Grover 9 -1155
52 Aseem Nanda 9 -1207
53 Anjana Neira Dev 8 -624
54 Swagat Nukala 8 -804
55 Umang Kejriwal 7(+0) -170(+0)
56 Riddhi 6(+1) -2674(+1)
57 Surbhi Goel 5(+1) -1787(+1)
58 Diya 3(+1) -2974(+1)Bye treatment explained in bracketsHigh game: A Krishnan 653
2 Udayan Grover 17 +1118
3 Goutham Jayaraman 16.5 +883
4 Michael Tang 15 +803
5 Varisht Hingorani 15 +282
6 Douglas Lobo 14.5 +541
7 Ranganathan Chakrav 14 +1349
8 Charles Carneiro 14 +544
9 A Krishnan 14 +437
10 Sudhir Kamath 14 +345
11 Alex Tan 13.5 +1336
12 Jawed Shamim 13 +779
13 Pramith Kamath 13 +740
14 Shaikh Ahmed 13 +566
15 Gerry Carter 13 +553
16 Bhushan Pradhan 13 +392
17 Arindam Basu 13 -15
18 Iqbal Syed Wajid 13 -66
19 Nitya Chagti 12.5 +345
20 Carolann Pais 12 +1583
21 Mohan Chunkath 12(+0) +1073(+0)
22 Aditya Iyengar 12 +526
23 Anwar Siddiqui 12 +204
24 Kala Ganesh 12 +130
25 Mehul Arora 12 +81
26 Nikheel Ruparel 12 -48
27 R Nalini 12 -110
28 Rehet Singh Bhatia 12 -772
29 Samrath Singh Bhatia 11 +411
30 Rajiv Antao 11 +341
31 Sunny Bhatia 11 +238
32 Nidhi Singhvi 11 +109
33 Karthik Ganesan 11 +62
34 Sridhar Paidikondala 11 +21
35 Mangala Bhandarkar 11 -76
36 Vedika Hingorani 11 -310
37 Neena Shahani 11 -457
38 Shaurya Puri 10.5 -355
39 Saraswathi Ramm 10 +283
40 Phil Paes 10 +136
41 Hyder Quraishi 10 +105
42 Eeshan Malhotra 10 -225
43 Krtin Juneja 10 -316
44 Sylvia Coelho 10 -526
45 Dev Garg 10 -838
46 Raghuram Godavarthi 9(+0) +56(+0)
47 Ritu Chadha 9 -322
48 Sirajunnisa Isani 9 -566
49 Aqila Khattak 9 -711
50 Sushanto Bhattachary 9 -714
51 Aruna Grover 9 -1155
52 Aseem Nanda 9 -1207
53 Anjana Neira Dev 8 -624
54 Swagat Nukala 8 -804
55 Umang Kejriwal 7(+0) -170(+0)
56 Riddhi 6(+1) -2674(+1)
57 Surbhi Goel 5(+1) -1787(+1)
58 Diya 3(+1) -2974(+1)Bye treatment explained in bracketsHigh game: A Krishnan 653
The Scrabble Association of Delhi proudly presents the 3rd Gail Scrabble Cup Delhi. from 22 – 24 July,2016
Venue:
Vishwa Yuvak Kendra
#1,Circular Road,Teen Murti Marg,
Chanakyapuri
New Delhi-110021
The attractive prizes will be announced very shortly.Economical stay is available at the venue itself of which details will be shared soon.
Registrations are open.